4,056
edits
(started subpage) |
m (added more) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The cast of [[Trigun (1998 anime)|''Trigun'' (1998 anime)]]. | The cast of [[Trigun (1998 anime)|''Trigun'' (1998 anime)]] as they were credited. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Main Cast<ref>https://web.archive.org/web/20060719111501/http://www.shonengahosha.co.jp/ours/trigun/staff.html</ref><ref>https://www.animenewsnetwork.com/encyclopedia/anime.php?id=88</ref> | |+Main Cast<ref name=":0">https://web.archive.org/web/20060719111501/http://www.shonengahosha.co.jp/ours/trigun/staff.html</ref><ref name=":1">https://www.animenewsnetwork.com/encyclopedia/anime.php?id=88</ref> | ||
!Character | !Character | ||
!Japanese | !Japanese | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|Aya Hisakawa | |Aya Hisakawa | ||
|Ruby Marlowe | |Ruby Marlowe | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Gung-Ho Guns<ref name=":0" /><ref name=":1" /> | |||
!Character | |||
!Japanese | |||
!English | |||
|- | |||
|[[Monev the Gale]] | |||
|Masuo Amada | |||
|G. Gordon Baer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dominique the Cyclops]] | |||
|Yoko Soumi | |||
|Carol Stanzione | |||
|- | |||
|[[E.G. Mine]] | |||
|Ryo Horikawa | |||
|Tony Pope | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rai-Dei the Blade (anime)|Rai-Dei the Blade]] | |||
|Akio Ōtsuka | |||
|Sparky Thornton | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leonof the Puppetmaster (anime)|Leonof the Puppetmaster]] | |||
|Kaneta Kimotsuki | |||
|Richard Barnes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hoppered the Gauntlet (anime)|Hoppered the Gauntlet]] | |||
|Keiichi Nanba | |||
|Jonathan Charles | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zazie the Beast (anime)|Zazie the Beast]] | |||
|Hiroshi Kamiya | |||
|David Umansky | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chapel the Evergreen]] | |||
|Hirotaka Suzuoki | |||
|Jackson Daniels | |||
|- | |||
|[[Midvalley the Hornfreak (anime)|Midvalley the Hornfreak]] | |||
|Tomohiro Nishimura | |||
|Steven Bulen | |||
|} | |} | ||
== References == | == References == | ||