SIN (episode)/Credits and REM SAVEREM (episode)/Credits: Difference between pages
(Difference between pages)
m (Text replacement - "Magnitude 8 Post" to "Magnitude 8 Post") |
m (Text replacement - "Les Claypool III" to "Les Claypool III") |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Credits for [[ | Credits for [[REM SAVEREM (episode)|episode 17]] of ''[[Trigun (1998 anime)|Trigun]]''. | ||
==English Version (Pioneer)== | ==English Version (Pioneer)== | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
===End Credits<ref>Transcribed from episode | ===End Credits<ref>Transcribed from episode 17 on the [[Trigun REMIX Volume 4]] DVD release.</ref>=== | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+'''Cast''' | |+'''Cast''' | ||
|[[Vash the Stampede (anime)|Vash the Stampede]] | |[[Vash the Stampede (anime)|Vash the Stampede]] | ||
|[[Masaya Onosaka]] | |[[Masaya Onosaka]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rem Saverem (anime)|Rem Saverem]] | |[[Rem Saverem (anime)|Rem Saverem]] | ||
|[[Aya Hisakawa]] | |[[Aya Hisakawa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Vash the Stampede (anime)|Vash the Stampede]] (young) | ||
|''[[Kouki Miyata|Hajimenori Miyata]]<sup>[[REM SAVEREM (episode)/Credits#Notes|see note]]</sup>'' | |||
|''[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Millions Knives (anime)|Millions Knives]] (young) | ||
|[[ | |[[Masamichi Ota]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Joey]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Jūrōta Kosugi|Jyurota Kosugi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Steve]] | ||
|[[Kyousei Tsukui|Kyosei Tsukui]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Rowan]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Shigeru Nakahara]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Mary]] | ||
|[[ | |''[[Maya Okamoto|Mayo Okamoto]]<sup>[[REM SAVEREM (episode)/Credits#Notes|see note]]</sup>'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|''[[ | |''[[Miho Yamada]]<sup>[[REM SAVEREM (episode)/Credits#Notes|see note]]</sup>'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 188: | Line 167: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+'''Animation Director''' | |+'''Animation Director''' | ||
| | |Satoshi Tasaki | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 194: | Line 173: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+'''Key Animators''' | |+'''Key Animators''' | ||
| | |Takuo Noda | ||
| | |Toshiyuki Kanno | ||
|- | |||
|Shiro Hisataka | |||
|Hideo Hayashi | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hiromi Shinoka | ||
| | |Fujio Suzuki | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tomoaki Chishima | ||
| | |Asami Endo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Yuichiro Miyake | ||
| | |Toshiya Washida | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Masahiko Sasaki | ||
| | |Osamu Motoyama | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Masatake Kawai | ||
| | |Toshio Kobayashi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pak Production | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 225: | Line 201: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+'''Inbetweeners''' | |+'''Inbetweeners''' | ||
| | |DR Movie | ||
|- | |||
|Kyoue Animation | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |F.A.I. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Far East Animation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Madhouse | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 237: | Line 215: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+'''Ending Theme''' | |+'''Ending Theme''' | ||
|[[Kaze Wa Mirai Ni Fuku (song)|" | |[[Kaze Wa Mirai Ni Fuku (song)|"Kaze wa Mirai ni Fuku"]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Written | |Written | ||
| Line 252: | Line 230: | ||
|+'''Ending Animation''' | |+'''Ending Animation''' | ||
|[[Yoshimitsu Ohashi]] | |[[Yoshimitsu Ohashi]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 263: | Line 235: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+'''Background''' | |+'''Background''' | ||
|''Atlier Bwka<sup>[[REM SAVEREM (episode)/Credits#Notes|see note]]</sup>'' | |||
|''Atlier Bwka<sup>[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Masumi Nishikawa | |Masumi Nishikawa | ||
| Line 279: | Line 249: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+'''Color Coordinator''' | |+'''Color Coordinator/Color Key''' | ||
|Akihiko Isozaki (Studio Oz) | |Akihiko Isozaki (Studio Oz) | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 298: | Line 256: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+'''Paint''' | |+'''Paint''' | ||
|DR Movie | |||
|- | |||
|Kyoue Animation | |Kyoue Animation | ||
|- | |||
|F.A.I. | |||
|- | |||
|Far East Animation | |||
|- | |||
|Madhouse | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 304: | Line 270: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+'''Special Effects''' | |+'''Special Effects''' | ||
| | |Kunji Tanifuji | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 310: | Line 276: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+'''Photography''' | |+'''Photography''' | ||
| | |Hitoshi Yamaguchi | ||
| | |Atsuo Saito | ||
|- | |||
|Yukio Masumoto | |||
|Masashi Nagao | |||
|- | |||
|Madhouse | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Trans Arts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Studio Cosmos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 355: | Line 324: | ||
|Satoshi Terauchi | |Satoshi Terauchi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Yukiko Ito | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 390: | Line 359: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+ ''' | |+'''Setting''' | ||
| | |Kenichi Kawamura | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+ '''Production | |+ '''Production Coordinator''' | ||
| | |Ryo Ono | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+ ''' | |+ '''Production Assistant''' | ||
| | |Toru Nunokawa | ||
|- | |||
|Koji Kumasaki | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 409: | Line 381: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+'''Storyboard/Unit Director''' | |+'''Storyboard/Unit Director''' | ||
| | |[[Yoshimitsu Ohashi]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 443: | Line 415: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+'''Producers''' | |+'''Producers''' | ||
| | |Yuji Moriya | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Yutaka Maseba | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Haruyo Kanesaku | |Haruyo Kanesaku | ||
| Line 452: | Line 424: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+''' | |+'''Assistant Producer''' | ||
|Osamu Maseba | |Osamu Maseba | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 465: | Line 437: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+'''Translation Subtitle Timing''' | |+'''Translation Subtitle Timing''' | ||
|Anna Exter | |Anna Exter/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ZRO Limit Productions | |ZRO Limit Productions | ||
| Line 493: | Line 465: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+'''Digital ADR Tracking''' | |+'''Digital ADR Tracking''' | ||
|[[Phil Brewster]] | |[["Big Phil" Brewster|Phil Brewster]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 499: | Line 471: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+'''Final Mix''' | |+'''Final Mix''' | ||
|Les Claypool III | |[[Les Claypool III]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 505: | Line 477: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+'''English Cast''' | |+'''English Cast''' | ||
|[[ | |[[Barry Stigler|Gil Starberry]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Joshua Seth|Jeremiah Freedman]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Remo]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Johnathan Fahn|Jeff Stryker]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |''[[David Thompson|Da'ud Thompson]]<sup>[[REM SAVEREM (episode)/Credits#Notes|see note]]</sup>'' | ||
|[[ | |[[Kenneth Dixon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Richard Plantagenet]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Bob Papenbrook|John Smallberries]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Vlades Casimira]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Johnny Yong Bosch]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bridget Hoffman|Ruby Marlowe]] | |[[Bridget Hoffman|Ruby Marlowe]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Milton James|Richard Barnes]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Trixi Wood]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Robert Buchholz|Robert Wicks]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 553: | Line 504: | ||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
* The following names are incorrect on the Pioneer English credits, but corrected on the Funimation release: | * The following names are incorrect on the Pioneer English credits, but corrected on the Funimation release: | ||
** [[ | ** [[Kouki Miyata|Harunori Miyata]]'s name is mistranslated as "''Hajimenori''." | ||
** [[ | ** [[Maya Okamoto]]'s name is misspelled as "''Mayo''." | ||
** Atlier Buka is mispelled as "''Bwka''." | ** Atlier Buka is mispelled as "''Bwka''." | ||
** [[David Thompson]]'s name is misspelled as "''Da'ud''." | |||
** [[ | * [[Miho Yamada]]'s role is omitted from the Pioneer credits. The Japanese credits list her role as "''電子脳'',"<ref>https://web.archive.org/web/20060719111501/http://www.shonengahosha.co.jp/ours/trigun/staff.html</ref> which roughly translates to "''electronic brain''." | ||
* The Funimation credits mistakenly omit [[Miho Yamada]] from the cast. | |||
* | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
Revision as of 10:01, 22 December 2023
Credits for episode 17 of Trigun.
English Version (Pioneer)
Opening Credits[1]
| Shigeki Komatsu |
| Masao Maruyama |
| Yasuhiro Nightow |
| Serialized in, “Young King Hours” |
| (Shonen Gaho Publishing) |
| Shonen Captain Comics |
| (Tokuma Publishing Company) |
| Shigeru Kitayama |
| Yosuke Kuroda |
| Takahiro Yoshimatsu |
| Noriyuki Jinnguji |
| Hidetoshi Kaneko |
| Hisao Shirai |
| Yasunori Honda |
| Tsuneo Imahori |
| Yukako Inoue (Victor Entertainment) |
| “H.T” Composed & Performed by Tsuneo Imahori |
| Storyboard |
| Satoshi Nishimura |
| Unit Director |
| Shigetoshi Takayanagi |
| Animation Director |
| Takahiro Yoshimatsu |
| Mad House |
| Masao Morosawa |
| Satoshi Nishimura |
| Victor Company of Japan, LTD. |
End Credits[2]
| Yosuke Kuroda |
| Satoshi Tasaki |
| Takuo Noda | Toshiyuki Kanno |
| Shiro Hisataka | Hideo Hayashi |
| Hiromi Shinoka | Fujio Suzuki |
| Tomoaki Chishima | Asami Endo |
| Yuichiro Miyake | Toshiya Washida |
| Masahiko Sasaki | Osamu Motoyama |
| Masatake Kawai | Toshio Kobayashi |
| Pak Production |
| DR Movie |
| Kyoue Animation |
| F.A.I. |
| Far East Animation |
| Madhouse |
| "Kaze wa Mirai ni Fuku" | |
| Written
Composed and Arranged by |
AKIMA & NEOS |
| Yoshimitsu Ohashi |
| Atlier Bwkasee note | |
| Masumi Nishikawa | Toshiyuki Yoshimura |
| Yuka Okamoto | Mayumi Okada |
| Hiroki Matsumoto | Takuya Iida |
| Akihiko Isozaki (Studio Oz) |
| DR Movie |
| Kyoue Animation |
| F.A.I. |
| Far East Animation |
| Madhouse |
| Kunji Tanifuji |
| Hitoshi Yamaguchi | Atsuo Saito |
| Yukio Masumoto | Masashi Nagao |
| Madhouse | |
| Trans Arts | |
| Studio Cosmos |
| Shizou Kurahashi |
| Kazunari Tanaka |
| Omnibus Japan |
| Arts Production |
| Keiko Terao |
| Ogata Editing Laboratory |
| Hirotoshi Ogata |
| Satoshi Terauchi |
| Yukiko Ito |
| Tokyo Development Laboratory |
| Maki Productions |
| Video Tech |
| Junya Ito (TV Tokyo) |
| Mitsuki Sekiya (TV Tokyo) |
| Kenichi Kawamura |
| Ryo Ono |
| Toru Nunokawa |
| Koji Kumasaki |
| Yoshimitsu Ohashi |
| Victor Company of Japan, LTD |
| Pioneer Entertainment (USA) L.P. |
| ZRO Limit Productions |
| & |
| Animaze Inc. |
| Henry Goto |
| Yuji Moriya |
| Yutaka Maseba |
| Haruyo Kanesaku |
| Osamu Maseba |
| Keisuke Onishi |
| Anna Exter/ |
| ZRO Limit Productions |
| Lia Sargent |
| Steve Nattow |
| Trina Watton |
| Magnitude 8 Post |
| Phil Brewster |
| Les Claypool III |
©1998 Yasuhiro Nightow/Shonen Gaho-Sha, Tokuma Shoten, JVC
Notes
- The following names are incorrect on the Pioneer English credits, but corrected on the Funimation release:
- Harunori Miyata's name is mistranslated as "Hajimenori."
- Maya Okamoto's name is misspelled as "Mayo."
- Atlier Buka is mispelled as "Bwka."
- David Thompson's name is misspelled as "Da'ud."
- Miho Yamada's role is omitted from the Pioneer credits. The Japanese credits list her role as "電子脳,"[3] which roughly translates to "electronic brain."
- The Funimation credits mistakenly omit Miho Yamada from the cast.
References
- ↑ Transcribed from the Trigun REMIX Volume 1 DVD release's English Opening.
- ↑ Transcribed from episode 17 on the Trigun REMIX Volume 4 DVD release.
- ↑ https://web.archive.org/web/20060719111501/http://www.shonengahosha.co.jp/ours/trigun/staff.html