4,056
edits
m (Text replacement - "Takahiro Yoshimatsu" to "Takahiro Yoshimatsu") |
m (Text replacement - "Funimation " to "FUNimation ") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Sources needed|Japanese film credits|Citation for English credits transcription}} | ||
Credits for [[Trigun Badlands Rumble|''Trigun: Badlands Rumble'']]. | Credits for [[Trigun Badlands Rumble|''Trigun: Badlands Rumble'']]. | ||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
=== Opening Credits === | === Opening Credits === | ||
{| | |||
|Executive Producers | |||
|Shiro Sasaki | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Masami Ochiai | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rikichiro Toda | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Nobuhiko Sakoh | |||
|- | |||
|Planning | |||
|Shigeaki Komatsu | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Masao Maruyama]] | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+Based on the Comic by | |||
|[[Yasuhiro Nightow]] | |||
|- | |||
|Shonengahosha Young King Comics -Neo | |||
|- | |||
|[[Trigun & Trigun Maximum|"Trigun" "Trigun Maximum"]] | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|Story Concept | |||
|[[Yasuhiro Nightow]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Satoshi Nishimura]] | |||
|- | |||
|Screenplay | |||
|Yasuko Kobayashi | |||
|- | |||
|Character Design/ | |||
Chief Animation Director | |||
|[[Takahiro Yoshimatsu]] | |||
|- | |||
|Director | |||
|[[Satoshi Nishimura]] | |||
|} | |||
=== End Credits === | === End Credits === | ||
{| | {| | ||
|English Reversioned by | |English Reversioned by | ||
| | |FUNimation Entertainment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Executive Producer | |Executive Producer | ||
| Line 30: | Line 79: | ||
|[[Eric Vale]] | |[[Eric Vale]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+ | |+Cast | ||
|[[Vash the Stampede (anime)|Vash]] | |[[Vash the Stampede (anime)|Vash]] | ||
|[[Johnny Yong Bosch]] | |[[Johnny Yong Bosch]] | ||
| Line 72: | Line 122: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+ | |+Additional Voices | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chuck Huber]] | |[[Chuck Huber]] | ||
| Line 152: | Line 202: | ||
|[[Christopher R. Sabat]] | |[[Christopher R. Sabat]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| | ||
| Line 221: | Line 272: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+ | |+Japanese Cast | ||
|[[Vash the Stampede (anime)|Vash the Stampede]] | |[[Vash the Stampede (anime)|Vash the Stampede]] | ||
|[[Masaya Onosaka]] | |[[Masaya Onosaka]] | ||
| Line 298: | Line 349: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Masao Maruyama | |[[Masao Maruyama]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Producers | |Producers | ||
|Shigeru Kitayama | |[[Shigeru Kitayama]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 324: | Line 375: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+ | |+Based on the Comic by | ||
|[[Yasuhiro Nightow]] | |[[Yasuhiro Nightow]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shonengahosha Young King Comics-Neo | |Shonengahosha Young King Comics -Neo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Trigun & Trigun Maximum|"Trigun" "Trigun Maximum"]] | |[[Trigun & Trigun Maximum|"Trigun" "Trigun Maximum"]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| | ||
| Line 448: | Line 500: | ||
|[[Satoshi Nishimura]] | |[[Satoshi Nishimura]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+ | |+Key Animation | ||
|Hiroshi Hamasaki | |Hiroshi Hamasaki | ||
|Nobuyoshi Sozaki | |Nobuyoshi Sozaki | ||
| Line 540: | Line 593: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| | |||
|+Secondary Key Animation | |||
|Takahiko Abiru | |||
|Nobuhiro Muto | |||
|Office Takeoff | |||
|- | |||
|Shinya Suzuki | |||
|Ai Yokoyama | |||
|Nobuaki Yoshida | |||
|- | |||
|Mami Yamaguchi | |||
|Takanori Suzuki | |||
|Akira Koshiishi | |||
|- | |||
|Koji Oya | |||
|Tomoko Sugidomari | |||
|Hikari Umeda | |||
|- | |||
|Sayaka Kawai | |||
|Naoki Masui | |||
|Chieko Hisya | |||
|- | |||
|Akiko Konno | |||
|Ai Yukimura | |||
|Chie Yoshimoto | |||
|- | |||
|Megumi Masaoka | |||
|Chihiro Hayashi | |||
|Sayaka Koiso | |||
|- | |||
|Satomi Higuchi | |||
|Emiko Hosoi | |||
|Asuka Shimizu | |||
|- | |||
|Tomomi Yabuki | |||
|DR Movie | |||
|Asami Moriya | |||
|- | |||
|Yuka Koiso | |||
|Woo Jin-Woo | |||
|Yoko Iiduka | |||
|- | |||
|Kenichi Shima | |||
|Lee Young-Mi | |||
|Shinya Kitamura | |||
|- | |||
|Maki Uchida | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Studio Kuma | |||
|Kenji Kanie | |||
|Yuhodo | |||
|- | |||
|Harumi Ozeki | |||
|Toshinobu Katada | |||
|Nendai | |||
|- | |||
|Hiroshi Watanabe | |||
|Co-Run | |||
|A.P.P.P | |||
|- | |||
|Hisaaki Okui | |||
|Yasuyuki Tada | |||
|Studio Liberty | |||
|- | |||
|Kazuki Hoshino | |||
|Sunrise | |||
|Gingaya | |||
|- | |||
|Tomoko Tsuji | |||
|Kentaro Azuma | |||
|Def.C | |||
|- | |||
|Choi Kyung Seok | |||
|Nozomi Nagatomo | |||
|Waoworld | |||
|- | |||
|Sunny-Side Up | |||
|Naomi Yamamura | |||
|C2C | |||
|- | |||
|Yukiko Shimizu | |||
|Maki Sugisono | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|Color Design | |||
|Takae Iijima | |||
|- | |||
|Color Design Cooperation | |||
|Akihiko Isozaki | |||
|- | |||
|Color Setting | |||
|Fumiko Tanaka | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+Paint Check | |||
|Studio Elle | |||
|- | |||
|Reiko Nakanishi | |||
|- | |||
|Mika Tanba | |||
|- | |||
|Chiaki Numata | |||
|- | |||
|Fumiko Tanaka | |||
|- | |||
|Takako Numata | |||
|- | |||
|Risa Mimura | |||
|- | |||
|Naoko Komatsu | |||
|- | |||
|Yukiko Takahashi | |||
|- | |||
|Yoko Tomaru | |||
|- | |||
|Yoko Suzuki | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+Assistant Paint Check | |||
|DR Movie | |||
|Saori Hashimoto | |||
|- | |||
|Kim A Jin | |||
|Akemi Hosoya | |||
|- | |||
|Jung Hye Ra | |||
|Office Takeoff | |||
|- | |||
|Studio Oz | |||
|Yukiko Toduka | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+Paint | |||
|Studio Elle | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Daiki Hayashi | |||
|Teruka Tanaka | |||
|- | |||
|Yusuke Okubo | |||
|Mika Kinoshita | |||
|- | |||
|Noriyuki Takei | |||
|Kazumi Fujita | |||
|- | |||
|Michiro Kada | |||
|Maki Kokubo | |||
|- | |||
|Yoshiyuki Ota | |||
|Jun Ono | |||
|- | |||
|Yuya Igarashi | |||
|Miki Ito | |||
|- | |||
|Yukie Imamura | |||
|Takanori Uehara | |||
|- | |||
|Aki Yoshida | |||
|Koichi Aida | |||
|- | |||
|Kaoru Ota | |||
|Mai Kuroki | |||
|- | |||
|Haruka Nishijo | |||
|Hiroshi Moriwaki | |||
|- | |||
|Ayako Kurome | |||
|Naoto Kondo | |||
|- | |||
|Makiko Taira | |||
|Syota Aoki | |||
|- | |||
|Kyoko Ishida | |||
|Yuji Inami | |||
|- | |||
|Tatsuo Ueno | |||
|Masao Oba | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|Motoki Okuaki | |||
|Shizumi Sakai | |||
|DR Busan | |||
|- | |||
|Aiko Suzuki | |||
|Mitsugu Takahashi | |||
|Funout | |||
|- | |||
|Ayano Nakatsuka | |||
|Ryoko Fujisawa | |||
|Hyoin Animation | |||
|- | |||
|Ayumi Yokoo | |||
|Mayu Yoshida | |||
|MSJ | |||
|- | |||
|Eri Kitahara | |||
|Yuki Shimizu | |||
|Nissyo | |||
|- | |||
|Nagisa Sunakawa | |||
|Sayaka Nakagawa | |||
|Rocketvision | |||
|- | |||
|Maki Hashimoto | |||
|Makoto Mega | |||
|Triple A | |||
|- | |||
|Satomi Yoshida | |||
|Yusuke Watanabe | |||
|Koei | |||
|- | |||
|DR Movie | |||
|Park Hyo Sun | |||
|Sunny-Side Up | |||
|- | |||
|Park Jeong Ah | |||
|Park Joung Hyan | |||
|Shuji Kamimura | |||
|- | |||
|Lee Jeong Eun | |||
|Chung Kyung Ai | |||
|Syuichi Sato | |||
|- | |||
|Lee Nam Hee | |||
|Ku Kyoung Ran | |||
|Studio Oz | |||
|- | |||
|Jung Su Hyun | |||
|Hwang Boo Young | |||
|Akihiko Isozaki | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|Art Director | |||
|Minoru Akiba | |||
|- | |||
|Background Board | |||
|Kazuhiro Takahashi | |||
|- | |||
|Assistant Background Design | |||
|Hiroaki Tomari | |||
|- | |||
|Supporting Background Design | |||
|Kuniharu Arai | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Kazumi Kataoka | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Keisuke Nagai | |||
|- | |||
|Special Effects | |||
|Team-Taniguchi | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Kumiko Taniguchi | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Ayumi Arahata | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Kaori Kobayashi | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+Background | |||
|Studio Jack | |||
|Rina Fujiwara | |||
|MarBean Animation | |||
|- | |||
|Kiyomi Ohara | |||
|Takayuki Nakata | |||
|Lee Hak Min | |||
|- | |||
|Manabu Fukuda | |||
|Hitomi Yoshida | |||
|Jung Young Bae | |||
|- | |||
|Rieko Shimizu | |||
|Yasuaki Muto | |||
|Choi Sung Uk | |||
|- | |||
|Chiduru Sakata | |||
|Norihiro Yoshikawa | |||
|Seo Jung Ho | |||
|- | |||
|Studio Beam | |||
|Art Rain | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Choi Eun Jung | |||
|Park Young Il | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Park Sang Eun | |||
|Kim Young Ho | |||
|Nam Se Young | |||
|- | |||
|Noh Hye Jin | |||
|Park Kyoung Suk | |||
|Ahn Min Woo | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|CG Director | |||
|Eiji Inomoto | |||
|- | |||
|Composite Director | |||
|Shinichi Igarashi | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+CG Animators | |||
|[[Orange]] | |||
|Yoshiaki Higa | |||
|- | |||
|Kazuki Yoshimoto | |||
|Shin Jae Hoon | |||
|- | |||
|Yuji Koshida | |||
|Ko Mogi | |||
|- | |||
|Masafumi Suzuki | |||
|Takayuki Miyakoda | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+Composite | |||
|Studio Twinkle | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Katsuaki Kamata | |||
|Takashi Aoki | |||
|Katsutoshi Oi | |||
|- | |||
|Koji Sawada | |||
|Masayuki Iwata | |||
|Satoshi Kunitsune | |||
|- | |||
|Yohei Konishi | |||
|Daisuke Horino | |||
|Tomofumi Fujita | |||
|- | |||
|Hirohito Kawakami | |||
|Kenji Takehara | |||
|Tatsuya Kikuchi | |||
|- | |||
|Koshiro Iwamoto | |||
|Saori Takagi | |||
|Yoshihiro Musya | |||
|- | |||
|Hiromi Negishi | |||
|Hiroaki Tanaka | |||
|Daisuke Kikuchi | |||
|- | |||
|Ayumu Kaikiri | |||
|Makiko Nakayama | |||
|Shigekazu Morishita | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|Editing | |||
|Satoshi Terauchi | |||
|- | |||
|Off-Line Editing Assistant | |||
|Naoki Kawanishi | |||
|- | |||
|HD Editing | |||
|Gen Itakura | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Takashi Tachikawa | |||
|- | |||
|HD Color Collection | |||
|Mitsuhiro Syoji | |||
|- | |||
|HD Editing Studio | |||
|Q-Tec, Inc | |||
|- | |||
|Editing Studio Coordinator | |||
|Takayuki Tahata | |||
|- | |||
|Music | |||
|[[Tsuneo Imahori]] | |||
|- | |||
|Music Producers | |||
|Koji Sawai (Sistema) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Yukako Inoue | |||
|- | |||
|Music Recording Engineer | |||
|Tatsuya Kawakami | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|(The Tinytone Studio) | |||
|- | |||
|Music Production | |||
|FlyingDog, Inc. | |||
|- | |||
|Sound Direction | |||
|Yasunori Honda | |||
|- | |||
|Sound Effects | |||
|Shizuo Kurahashi (Sound Box) | |||
|- | |||
|Sound Recording Engineer | |||
|Chikako Abe (TAVAC) | |||
|- | |||
|Sound Recording Assistant | |||
|Satoru Matsuda (TAVAC) | |||
|- | |||
|Recording Studio | |||
|TAVAC | |||
|- | |||
|Mixing Studio | |||
|Tokyo TV Center Co., LTD. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Eiji Hotta | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Syuji Suzuki | |||
|- | |||
|Sound Production | |||
|Arts Pro Inc. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Akira Syoji | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Keisuke Nakazato | |||
|- | |||
|Dolby Digital | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Digital Optical | |||
Sound Recording | |||
|Noburo Nishio | |||
|- | |||
|Film & Digital Labs | |||
|IMAGICA Recorder ~realtime~ | |||
|- | |||
|Timing | |||
|Hiroaki Hirabayashi | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Yoshihiro Ueno | |||
|- | |||
|HD Real-Time | |||
Recording | |||
|Tomoyasu Inagaki | |||
|- | |||
|Lab Coordinator | |||
|Yuriko Sato | |||
|- | |||
|Lab Manager | |||
|Kazunori Nagasawa | |||
|- | |||
|Film | |||
|Fujifilm | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Hoei Sangyo Co., LTD. | |||
|- | |||
|Animation Producer | |||
|Masao Morosawa | |||
|- | |||
|Production Desk | |||
|Masaki Hayashi | |||
|- | |||
|Pre-Production Coordinator | |||
|Keiko Kose | |||
|- | |||
|Cheif Production Facilitator | |||
|Masashi Tanaka | |||
|- | |||
|In-Between Animation | |||
and Paint Facilitator | |||
|Yasuhiro Mitsuta | |||
|- | |||
|CG Production Facilitator | |||
|Yoshimitsu Tomita | |||
|- | |||
|Asst. Production Facilitators | |||
|Masami Osaki | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Shinichiro Ushijima | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Tomomi Muraoka | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+Production Cooperation | |||
|Office Takeoff | |||
|- | |||
|Miho Nagisa | |||
|- | |||
|Takuo Iwabuchi | |||
|- | |||
|Yuko Fukushima | |||
|- | |||
|Studio Kuma | |||
|- | |||
|Yuichi Sakamoto | |||
|- | |||
|Sunny-Side Up | |||
|- | |||
|Yasutaka Saito | |||
|- | |||
|Yusuke Yachi | |||
|- | |||
|Atsushi Matsuhashi | |||
|- | |||
|Co-Run | |||
|} | |||
{| | {| | ||
| | |Production Administration | ||
|Nobuko Maruyama | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Michihiko Tanida | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Ayumi Kimura | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Masari Taki | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Emiko Uchimura | |||
|- | |||
|Animation Production | |||
|[[Madhouse]] | |||
|- | |||
|Promotion Producer | |||
|Yoshinori Sugawara | |||
|- | |||
|Advertisement Design | |||
|Tomoyuki Uchikoga | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|(CH Production) | |||
|- | |||
|Promotion Cooperation | |||
|Futa Takei | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Noriko Kojima | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Kazumi Fukase | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Yu Kohsaka | |||
|- | |||
|Trailer Production | |||
|Kakuregahonpo Inc. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Takafumi Kamimura | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Muga Nihei | |||
|- | |||
|Distributors | |||
|Klockworx | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Tetsu Negami | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Satoshi Miyazaki | |||
|- | |||
|TRIGUN Partners | |||
|FlyingDog | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Madhouse]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Shonengahosha | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Klockworx | |||
|- | |||
|Director | |||
|[[Satoshi Nishimura]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
www.funimation.com/trigun | |||
©[[Yasuhiro Nightow]]/Shonengahosha • TRIGUN PARTNERS. | |||
Liscenced by Funimation® Productions, Ltd. All Rights Reserved. | |||
[[Category:Credits]] | [[Category:Credits]] | ||
[[Category:Film credits]] | |||