B. D. N./Credits: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Whyitskai (created. op credits added) |
m (pagelinks updated) |
||
(31 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Credits for episode 7 of ''[[Trigun (1998 anime)|Trigun]]''. | Credits for [[B. D. N.|episode 7]] of ''[[Trigun (1998 anime)|Trigun]]''. | ||
==English Version (Pioneer)== | ==English Version (Pioneer)== | ||
===Opening Credits=== | ===Opening Credits<ref>Transcribed from the [[Trigun REMIX Volume 1]] DVD release's [[Trigun REMIX Volume 1#Extras|English Opening]].</ref>=== | ||
{| | {| | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|Shigeki Komatsu | |Shigeki Komatsu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Masao Maruyama | |[[Masao Maruyama]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+'''Produced by''' | |+'''Produced by''' | ||
|Shigeru Kitayama | |[[Shigeru Kitayama]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+'''Series Story Editor''' | |+'''Series Story Editor''' | ||
| Yosuke Kuroda | | [[Yōsuke Kuroda|Yosuke Kuroda]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+ '''Character Design by''' | |+ '''Character Design by''' | ||
|Takahiro Yoshimatsu | |[[Takahiro Yoshimatsu]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+'''Mechanical Design by''' | |+'''Mechanical Design by''' | ||
|Noriyuki Jinnguji | |[[Noriyuki Jinnguji]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+'''Opening Theme''' | |+'''Opening Theme''' | ||
|“H.T” Composed & Performed by [[Tsuneo Imahori]] | |[[H.T|“H.T”]] Composed & Performed by [[Tsuneo Imahori]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|'''Storyboard''' | |'''Storyboard''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Satoshi Nishimura | |[[Satoshi Nishimura]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Unit Director''' | |'''Unit Director''' | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|'''Animation Director''' | |'''Animation Director''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Takahiro Yoshimatsu | |[[Takahiro Yoshimatsu]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+'''Animation Produced by''' | |+'''Animation Produced by''' | ||
|Mad House | |[[Madhouse|Mad House]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+'''Directed by''' | |+'''Directed by''' | ||
| Satoshi Nishimura | | [[Satoshi Nishimura]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|Victor Company of Japan, LTD. | |Victor Company of Japan, LTD. | ||
|} | |} | ||
===End Credits<ref>Transcribed from episode 7 on the [[Trigun REMIX Volume 2]] DVD release.</ref>=== | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Cast''' | |||
|[[Vash the Stampede (anime)|Vash the Stampede]] | |||
|[[Masaya Onosaka]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Meryl Stryfe (anime)|Meryl Stryfe]] | |||
|[[Hiromi Tsuru]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Milly Thompson (anime)|Milly Thompson]] | |||
|[[Satsuki Yukino]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brilliant Dynamites Neon|B.D. Neon]] | |||
|[[Unshō Ishizuka|Unsho Ishizuka]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rem Saverem (anime)|Rem]] | |||
|[[Aya Hisakawa]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kaite Trevisick|Kaite]] | |||
|[[Rica Matsumoto|Rika Matsumoto]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Henry]] | |||
|[[Nobuaki Fukuda]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Captain of the Flourish|Captain]] | |||
|[[Shoji Ooki]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tour conductor|Crew]] | |||
|''[[Fumihiko Tachiki|Fimihiko Tatsuki]]<sup>[[B. D. N./Credits#Notes|see note]]</sup>'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Bad Lads#Bellamymanga/Beremyanime|Beremy]] | |||
|''[[Kyousei Tsukui|Norio Tsukui]]''<sup>[[B. D. N./Credits#Notes|see note]]</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tonis]] | |||
|[[Kiyu Morita|Chiaki Morita]] | |||
|- | |||
|Henchman A | |||
|[[Hidenari Ugaki]] | |||
|- | |||
|Henchman B | |||
|[[Hiroaki Ishikawa]] | |||
|- | |||
|Henchman C | |||
|[[Kazuyuki Ishikawa]] | |||
|- | |||
|Maid A | |||
|[[Miho Aoyama]] | |||
|- | |||
|Maid B | |||
|[[Miho Yamada]] | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Written by''' | |||
|[[Yōsuke Kuroda|Yousuke Kuroda]] | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Animation Directors''' | |||
|Yoichi Ueda | |||
|- | |||
|Masao Nakata | |||
|- | |||
|Naoyuki Konno | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Key Animators''' | |||
|[[Satoshi Nishimura]] | |||
|Yoko Takanori | |||
|- | |||
|Shigeru Uchihara | |||
|Daisuke Kusakari | |||
|- | |||
|Yoshitaka Kato | |||
|Studio Mark | |||
|- | |||
|Osamu Sato | |||
|Kayo Nomichi | |||
|- | |||
|Masumi Hattori | |||
|Naoki Aisaka | |||
|- | |||
|Takahiro Chiba | |||
|Yuki Shimizu | |||
|- | |||
|Takashi Maruyama | |||
|Shinichi Shigematsu | |||
|- | |||
|Takaharu Miyakodake | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Animation Check''' | |||
|Sanae Nakajaima | |||
|Katsunori Kaneko | |||
|- | |||
|Yoshimoto Mura | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Inbetweeners''' | |||
|Sanae Nakajima | |||
|Koshu Hiryu Douga | |||
|- | |||
|Studio Myu | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Ending Theme''' | |||
|[[Kaze Wa Mirai Ni Fuku (song)|"Kaze wa Mirai ni Fuku"]] | |||
|- | |||
|Written, composed, and Arranged by | |||
|- | |||
|AKIMA & NEOS | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Ending Animation''' | |||
|[[Yoshimitsu Ohashi]] | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Art Director''' | |||
|Shinji Katahira | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Background''' | |||
|Echo | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Background Assistant''' | |||
|Plum | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Color Coordinator''' | |||
|Akihiko Isozaki | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Color Key''' | |||
|Junko Yokoo | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Paint Checkers''' | |||
|Junko Yokoo | |||
|- | |||
|Ryouko Sato | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Paint''' | |||
|Yukiko Ito | |||
|- | |||
|Hidemi Wada | |||
|- | |||
|Studio Myu | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Special Effects''' | |||
|GO ABE (JC Staff) | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Photography''' | |||
|Sankei Productions | |||
|- | |||
|Junichi Takeda | |||
|Kokichi Matsudaira | |||
|- | |||
|Kunihito Noritomo | |||
|Yoshihiko Aizawa | |||
|- | |||
|Kogo Onishi | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Sound Effects''' | |||
|Shizou Kurahashi | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Recording''' | |||
|Kazunari Tanaka | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Recording Studio''' | |||
|Omnibus Japan | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Sound Produced By''' | |||
|Arts Production | |||
|- | |||
|Keiko Terao | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Edited By''' | |||
|Ogata Editing Laboratory | |||
|- | |||
|Hirotoshi Ogata | |||
|- | |||
|Satoshi Terauchi | |||
|- | |||
|Yukiko Ito | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Laboratory''' | |||
|Tokyo Development Laboratory | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Titling''' | |||
|Maki Productions | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Video Editing''' | |||
|Video Tech | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Marketing''' | |||
|Junya Ito (TV Tokyo) | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Program Representative''' | |||
|Mitsuki Sekiya (TV Tokyo) | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Assistant Producer''' | |||
|Masahiro Otake | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Production Assistant''' | |||
|Hikaru Taisei | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Co-Produced by''' | |||
|Plum | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Storyboard''' | |||
|Fumitomo Kizaki | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Unit Director''' | |||
|Yoshihiro Yamaguchi | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Presented By''' | |||
|Victor Company of Japan, LTD | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''English Version Produced By''' | |||
|Pioneer Entertainment (USA) L.P. | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''In Association with''' | |||
|ZRO Limit Productions | |||
|- | |||
|& | |||
|- | |||
|Animaze Inc. | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Production Coordinator''' | |||
|Osamu Maseba | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Production Assistant''' | |||
|Kei Onishi | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Translation Subtitle Timing''' | |||
|Anna Exter/ | |||
|- | |||
|ZRO Limit Productions | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Director''' | |||
|[[Lia Sargent]] | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''English ADR Script Writer''' | |||
|[[Steve Blum|Steve Nattow]] | |||
|- | |||
|Trina Watton | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Recording Facility''' | |||
|[[Magnitude 8 Post]] | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Digital ADR Tracking''' | |||
|[[Phil Brewster|"Big Phil" Brewster]] | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Final Mix''' | |||
|[[Les Claypool III]] | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Post Production Facility''' | |||
|VDI Multimedia West | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Online Editor''' | |||
|Kris Santa Cruz | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''English Cast''' | |||
|[[Johnny Yong Bosch]] | |||
|[[David Thompson]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Michael Gregory|Mike D'Gard]] | |||
|[[Bridget Hoffman]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brad Orchard]] | |||
|[[Thor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shannon White]] | |||
|[[Michaline Babich]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Daran Norris|Aaron Weslee]] | |||
|[[Lauren Benjamin]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dean Wein|Dean Mariarty]]<sup>[[B. D. N./Credits#Notes|see note]]</sup>'' | |||
|[[Penny Sweet]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dave Mallow]] | |||
|[[Billy Regan]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Christopher Joyce]] | |||
|[[Stephen Apostolina|Jimmy Theodore]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dorothy Elias-Fahn|Dorothy Melendrez]] | |||
|[[Sonja S. Fox]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lia Sargent]] | |||
|[[Marie Danielle]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eddie Frierson|Christy Mathewson]] | |||
|[[Brianne Siddall|Ian Hawk]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brian Edward]] | |||
|[[Roger Hampton|Chik P. Garbonzo]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mona Marshall]] | |||
|[[Rebecca Forstadt|Reba West]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kirk Baily|Bo Williams]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Executive Producer''' | |||
|Hideki Goto | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Producers''' | |||
|Yuji Moriya | |||
|- | |||
|Yutaka Maseba | |||
|- | |||
|Haruyo Kanesaku | |||
|} | |||
'''©1998 [[Yasuhiro Nightow]]/Shonen Gaho-Sha, Tokuma Shoten, JVC''' | |||
== Notes == | |||
* The following names are incorrect on the Pioneer English credits, but corrected on the FUNimation release: | |||
** [[Fumihiko Tachiki]]'s name is mistranslated as "''Fimihiko Tatsuki."'' | |||
** [[Kyousei Tsukui]]'s name is mistranslated as "''Norio.''" | |||
*The following names are incorrect on both the Pioneer and FUNimation English credits: | |||
**[[Dean Wein|Dean Moriarty]]'s name is misspelled as "''Mariarty''." | |||
==References== | |||
[[Category:Credits]] | |||
[[Category:Episode credits]] |
Latest revision as of 10:43, 8 January 2024
Credits for episode 7 of Trigun.
English Version (Pioneer)
Opening Credits[1]
Shigeki Komatsu |
Masao Maruyama |
Yasuhiro Nightow |
Serialized in, “Young King Hours” |
(Shonen Gaho Publishing) |
Shonen Captain Comics |
(Tokuma Publishing Company) |
Shigeru Kitayama |
Yosuke Kuroda |
Takahiro Yoshimatsu |
Noriyuki Jinnguji |
Hidetoshi Kaneko |
Hisao Shirai |
Yasunori Honda |
Tsuneo Imahori |
Yukako Inoue (Victor Entertainment) |
“H.T” Composed & Performed by Tsuneo Imahori |
Storyboard |
Satoshi Nishimura |
Unit Director |
Shigetoshi Takayanagi |
Animation Director |
Takahiro Yoshimatsu |
Mad House |
Masao Morosawa |
Satoshi Nishimura |
Victor Company of Japan, LTD. |
End Credits[2]
Yousuke Kuroda |
Yoichi Ueda |
Masao Nakata |
Naoyuki Konno |
Satoshi Nishimura | Yoko Takanori |
Shigeru Uchihara | Daisuke Kusakari |
Yoshitaka Kato | Studio Mark |
Osamu Sato | Kayo Nomichi |
Masumi Hattori | Naoki Aisaka |
Takahiro Chiba | Yuki Shimizu |
Takashi Maruyama | Shinichi Shigematsu |
Takaharu Miyakodake |
Sanae Nakajaima | Katsunori Kaneko |
Yoshimoto Mura |
Sanae Nakajima | Koshu Hiryu Douga |
Studio Myu |
"Kaze wa Mirai ni Fuku" |
Written, composed, and Arranged by |
AKIMA & NEOS |
Yoshimitsu Ohashi |
Shinji Katahira |
Echo |
Plum |
Akihiko Isozaki |
Junko Yokoo |
Junko Yokoo |
Ryouko Sato |
Yukiko Ito |
Hidemi Wada |
Studio Myu |
GO ABE (JC Staff) |
Sankei Productions | |
Junichi Takeda | Kokichi Matsudaira |
Kunihito Noritomo | Yoshihiko Aizawa |
Kogo Onishi |
Shizou Kurahashi |
Kazunari Tanaka |
Omnibus Japan |
Arts Production |
Keiko Terao |
Ogata Editing Laboratory |
Hirotoshi Ogata |
Satoshi Terauchi |
Yukiko Ito |
Tokyo Development Laboratory |
Maki Productions |
Video Tech |
Junya Ito (TV Tokyo) |
Mitsuki Sekiya (TV Tokyo) |
Masahiro Otake |
Hikaru Taisei |
Plum |
Fumitomo Kizaki |
Yoshihiro Yamaguchi |
Victor Company of Japan, LTD |
Pioneer Entertainment (USA) L.P. |
ZRO Limit Productions |
& |
Animaze Inc. |
Osamu Maseba |
Kei Onishi |
Anna Exter/ |
ZRO Limit Productions |
Lia Sargent |
Steve Nattow |
Trina Watton |
Magnitude 8 Post |
"Big Phil" Brewster |
Les Claypool III |
VDI Multimedia West |
Kris Santa Cruz |
Hideki Goto |
Yuji Moriya |
Yutaka Maseba |
Haruyo Kanesaku |
©1998 Yasuhiro Nightow/Shonen Gaho-Sha, Tokuma Shoten, JVC
Notes
- The following names are incorrect on the Pioneer English credits, but corrected on the FUNimation release:
- Fumihiko Tachiki's name is mistranslated as "Fimihiko Tatsuki."
- Kyousei Tsukui's name is mistranslated as "Norio."
- The following names are incorrect on both the Pioneer and FUNimation English credits:
- Dean Moriarty's name is misspelled as "Mariarty."
References
- ↑ Transcribed from the Trigun REMIX Volume 1 DVD release's English Opening.
- ↑ Transcribed from episode 7 on the Trigun REMIX Volume 2 DVD release.