4,056
edits
m (updated stub) |
m (Stub template removed, infobox image replaced w/my scan, sources/citations reformatted, tracklist section reformatted w/track lengths added, credits section moved below notes section, additional info added to notes section) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:''Trigun - Badlands Rumble - O.S.T.'' | {{DISPLAYTITLE:''Trigun - Badlands Rumble - O.S.T.''}}{{Album info|subj=Trigun - Badlands Rumble - O.S.T.|artist=[[Tsuneo Imahori]]|label=FlyingDog|released=April 21, 2010<ref name="JVC">[https://www.jvcmusic.co.jp/flyingdog/-/Discography/A012113/VTCL-60210.html 音楽:今堀 恒雄 | 劇場版 TRIGUN -Badlands Rumble- O.S.T. | FlyingDog]</ref><ref name="Discogs">[https://www.discogs.com/release/15492576-Tsuneo-Imahori-Trigun-Badlands-Rumble-OST Tsuneo Imahori – Trigun - Badlands Rumble - O.S.T. (2010, CD) - Discogs]</ref>|country=Japan|format=CD|img=BR-OSTCover.png|typeofalbum=Soundtrack album|trackno=33|runtime=65 minutes|catno=VTCL-60210<ref name="Discogs" />}} | ||
'''''Trigun - Badlands Rumble - O.S.T.''''' is the soundtrack album for the film [[Trigun Badlands Rumble|''Trigun: Badlands Rumble'']]. | '''''Trigun - Badlands Rumble - O.S.T.''''' is the soundtrack album for the film [[Trigun Badlands Rumble|''Trigun: Badlands Rumble'']]. | ||
==Tracklist== | ==Tracklist<ref name="JVC" /><ref name="Discogs" />== | ||
{| | |||
|1. | |||
|風が止んだ時<br><small>Kaze ga yanda toki ''(Eng: When The Wind Stopped)''</small> | |||
|0:54 | |||
|- | |||
|2. | |||
|Badlands rendez-vous | |||
|2:30 | |||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|don't take the Last Donut | |||
|1:20 | |||
|- | |||
|4. | |||
|blank | |||
|1:50 | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|大悪党<br><small>Dai aku tou ''(Eng: Main Villain)''</small> | |||
|1:46 | |||
|- | |||
|6. | |||
|sandsteam | |||
|2:39 | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
|she is not sweet | |||
|1:35 | |||
|- | |||
|8. | |||
|the Stampede | |||
|1:23 | |||
|- | |||
|9. | |||
|トマクン<br><small>Toma kun</small> | |||
|3:11 | |||
|- | |||
|10. | |||
|we are in a jam | |||
|1:03 | |||
|- | |||
|11. | |||
|an unsafe stamp maniac | |||
|1:13 | |||
|- | |||
|12. | |||
|a gentle Death | |||
|2:12 | |||
|- | |||
|13. | |||
|empty smile | |||
|1:39 | |||
|- | |||
|14. | |||
|time to say goodbye | |||
|0:58 | |||
|- | |||
|15. | |||
|a grain of sand in sandwich | |||
|1:25 | |||
|- | |||
|16. | |||
|DICE for life | |||
|1:31 | |||
|- | |||
|17. | |||
|good men or bad? | |||
|4:03 | |||
|- | |||
|18. | |||
|meet me in Macca city | |||
|0:54 | |||
|- | |||
|19. | |||
|in the early morning light | |||
|1:38 | |||
|- | |||
|20. | |||
|snatch!snatch!snatch! | |||
|2:19 | |||
|- | |||
|21. | |||
|you've blown it over the sands | |||
|1:54 | |||
|- | |||
|22. | |||
|リトルアメリア<br><small>little Amelia</small> | |||
|1:57 | |||
|- | |||
|23. | |||
|悪運<br><small>Aku-un ''(Eng: Bad Luck)''</small> | |||
|0:58 | |||
|- | |||
|24. | |||
|an old public house | |||
|2:38 | |||
|- | |||
|25. | |||
|ラッキー★セブン<br><small>lucky seven</small> | |||
|0:42 | |||
|- | |||
|26. | |||
|get even | |||
|2:28 | |||
|- | |||
|27. | |||
|parttime SP | |||
|1:16 | |||
|- | |||
|28. | |||
|the grandstand player | |||
|2:18 | |||
|- | |||
|29. | |||
|termination | |||
|0:49 | |||
|- | |||
|30. | |||
|that was then | |||
|3:04 | |||
|- | |||
|31. | |||
|white lies | |||
|2:25 | |||
|- | |||
|32. | |||
|lovely calamities | |||
|4:31 | |||
|- | |||
|33. | |||
|[[H.T|H.T. in "Badlands Rumble"]] | |||
|3:06 | |||
|} | |||
== Gallery == | == Gallery == | ||
| Line 54: | Line 150: | ||
* This is the first ''Trigun'' soundtrack album to not include the word "donut" in the title. | * This is the first ''Trigun'' soundtrack album to not include the word "donut" in the title. | ||
**However, it is the only soundtrack album to include a song title containing the word "donut," with track 3 being named "don't take the Last Donut". | |||
* The track name "H.T. in "Badlands Rumble"" misspells the title of the original theme song, "[[H.T]]", by including a second "." after the T. | |||
== Credits == | |||
{{Subpage|Credits}} | |||
== Links == | == Links == | ||