Trigun - Badlands Rumble - O.S.T.: Difference between revisions
Trigun - Badlands Rumble - O.S.T.
imported>Whyitskai m (→Links: added "page" to sentence) |
m (additional link) |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Album info|subj=Trigun - Badlands Rumble - O.S.T.|artist=[[Tsuneo Imahori]]|label=FlyingDog|released=April 21, 2010|country=Japan|format=CD|img= | {{DISPLAYTITLE:''Trigun - Badlands Rumble - O.S.T.''}}{{Album info|subj=Trigun - Badlands Rumble - O.S.T.|artist=[[Tsuneo Imahori]]|label=FlyingDog|released=April 21, 2010<ref name="JVC">[https://www.jvcmusic.co.jp/flyingdog/-/Discography/A012113/VTCL-60210.html 音楽:今堀 恒雄 | 劇場版 TRIGUN -Badlands Rumble- O.S.T. | FlyingDog]</ref><ref name="Discogs">[https://www.discogs.com/release/15492576-Tsuneo-Imahori-Trigun-Badlands-Rumble-OST Tsuneo Imahori – Trigun - Badlands Rumble - O.S.T. (2010, CD) - Discogs]</ref>|country=Japan|format=CD|img=BR-OSTCover.png|typeofalbum=Soundtrack album|trackno=33|runtime=65 minutes|catno=VTCL-60210<ref name="Discogs" />}} | ||
'''''Trigun - Badlands Rumble - O.S.T.''''' is the soundtrack album for [[Trigun: Badlands Rumble]]. | '''''Trigun - Badlands Rumble - O.S.T.''''' is the soundtrack album for the film [[Trigun Badlands Rumble|''Trigun: Badlands Rumble'']]. | ||
==Tracklist== | ==Tracklist<ref name="JVC" /><ref name="Discogs" />== | ||
{| | |||
|1. | |||
|風が止んだ時<br><small>Kaze ga yanda toki ''(Eng: When The Wind Stopped)''</small> | |||
|0:54 | |||
|- | |||
|2. | |||
|Badlands rendez-vous | |||
|2:30 | |||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|don't take the Last Donut | |||
|1:20 | |||
|- | |||
|4. | |||
|blank | |||
|1:50 | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|大悪党<br><small>Dai aku tou ''(Eng: Main Villain)''</small> | |||
|1:46 | |||
|- | |||
|6. | |||
|sandsteam | |||
|2:39 | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
|she is not sweet | |||
|1:35 | |||
|- | |||
|8. | |||
|the Stampede | |||
|1:23 | |||
|- | |||
|9. | |||
|トマクン<br><small>Toma kun</small> | |||
|3:11 | |||
|- | |||
|10. | |||
|we are in a jam | |||
|1:03 | |||
|- | |||
|11. | |||
|an unsafe stamp maniac | |||
|1:13 | |||
|- | |||
|12. | |||
|a gentle Death | |||
|2:12 | |||
|- | |||
|13. | |||
|empty smile | |||
|1:39 | |||
|- | |||
|14. | |||
|time to say goodbye | |||
|0:58 | |||
|- | |||
|15. | |||
|a grain of sand in sandwich | |||
|1:25 | |||
|- | |||
|16. | |||
|DICE for life | |||
|1:31 | |||
|- | |||
|17. | |||
|good men or bad? | |||
|4:03 | |||
|- | |||
|18. | |||
|meet me in Macca city | |||
|0:54 | |||
|- | |||
|19. | |||
|in the early morning light | |||
|1:38 | |||
|- | |||
|20. | |||
|snatch!snatch!snatch! | |||
|2:19 | |||
|- | |||
|21. | |||
|you've blown it over the sands | |||
|1:54 | |||
|- | |||
|22. | |||
|リトルアメリア<br><small>little Amelia</small> | |||
|1:57 | |||
|- | |||
|23. | |||
|悪運<br><small>Aku-un ''(Eng: Bad Luck)''</small> | |||
|0:58 | |||
|- | |||
|24. | |||
|an old public house | |||
|2:38 | |||
|- | |||
|25. | |||
|ラッキー★セブン<br><small>lucky seven</small> | |||
|0:42 | |||
|- | |||
|26. | |||
|get even | |||
|2:28 | |||
|- | |||
|27. | |||
|parttime SP | |||
|1:16 | |||
|- | |||
|28. | |||
|the grandstand player | |||
|2:18 | |||
|- | |||
|29. | |||
|termination | |||
|0:49 | |||
|- | |||
|30. | |||
|that was then | |||
|3:04 | |||
|- | |||
|31. | |||
|white lies | |||
|2:25 | |||
|- | |||
|32. | |||
|lovely calamities | |||
|4:31 | |||
|- | |||
|33. | |||
|[[H.T|H.T. in "Badlands Rumble"]] | |||
|3:06 | |||
|} | |||
== Gallery == | |||
<center><gallery mode="nolines" heights="200" widths="200" perrow="6"> | |||
File:BR-OSTCover.png|Front cover. | |||
File:BR-OSTBack.png|Back cover insert. | |||
File:BR-OSTDisc.png|Disc. | |||
</gallery></center> | |||
{{Continued on|Gallery|the gallery subpage}} | |||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
* This is the first Trigun soundtrack album to not include the word "donut" in the title. | * This is the first ''Trigun'' soundtrack album to not include the word "donut" in the title. | ||
**However, it is the only soundtrack album to include a song title containing the word "donut," with track 3 being named "don't take the Last Donut". | |||
* The track name "H.T. in "Badlands Rumble"" misspells the title of the original theme song, "[[H.T]]", by including a second "." after the T. | |||
== Credits == | |||
{{Subpage|Credits}} | |||
== Links == | == Links == | ||
* [https://www.jvcmusic.co.jp/flyingdog/-/Discography/A012113/VTCL-60210.html FlyingDog Official Web Site page for the album (Japanese)] | * [https://www.jvcmusic.co.jp/flyingdog/-/Discography/A012113/VTCL-60210.html FlyingDog Official Web Site page for the album (Japanese)] | ||
* [https://web.archive.org/web/20100507174805/http://www.trigun-movie.com/goods.html TRIGUN THE MOVIE 公式サイト|関連商品 - Official Movie Website Goods page (Japanese, archived)] | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
Line 51: | Line 165: | ||
[[Category:Trigun: Badlands Rumble]] | [[Category:Trigun: Badlands Rumble]] | ||
[[Category:Soundtracks]] | [[Category:Soundtracks]] | ||
[[Category:Merchandise]] | |||
[[Category:CDs]] |
Latest revision as of 10:47, 17 February 2024
Trigun - Badlands Rumble - O.S.T. | |
---|---|
Type | Soundtrack album |
Artist | Tsuneo Imahori |
Released | April 21, 2010[1][2] |
Tracks | 33 |
Run Time | 65 minutes |
Label | FlyingDog |
Country | Japan |
Catalog # | VTCL-60210[2] |
Format | CD |
Trigun - Badlands Rumble - O.S.T. is the soundtrack album for the film Trigun: Badlands Rumble.
Tracklist[1][2]
1. | 風が止んだ時 Kaze ga yanda toki (Eng: When The Wind Stopped) |
0:54 |
2. | Badlands rendez-vous | 2:30 |
3. | don't take the Last Donut | 1:20 |
4. | blank | 1:50 |
5. | 大悪党 Dai aku tou (Eng: Main Villain) |
1:46 |
6. | sandsteam | 2:39 |
7. | she is not sweet | 1:35 |
8. | the Stampede | 1:23 |
9. | トマクン Toma kun |
3:11 |
10. | we are in a jam | 1:03 |
11. | an unsafe stamp maniac | 1:13 |
12. | a gentle Death | 2:12 |
13. | empty smile | 1:39 |
14. | time to say goodbye | 0:58 |
15. | a grain of sand in sandwich | 1:25 |
16. | DICE for life | 1:31 |
17. | good men or bad? | 4:03 |
18. | meet me in Macca city | 0:54 |
19. | in the early morning light | 1:38 |
20. | snatch!snatch!snatch! | 2:19 |
21. | you've blown it over the sands | 1:54 |
22. | リトルアメリア little Amelia |
1:57 |
23. | 悪運 Aku-un (Eng: Bad Luck) |
0:58 |
24. | an old public house | 2:38 |
25. | ラッキー★セブン lucky seven |
0:42 |
26. | get even | 2:28 |
27. | parttime SP | 1:16 |
28. | the grandstand player | 2:18 |
29. | termination | 0:49 |
30. | that was then | 3:04 |
31. | white lies | 2:25 |
32. | lovely calamities | 4:31 |
33. | H.T. in "Badlands Rumble" | 3:06 |
Gallery
-
Front cover.
-
Back cover insert.
-
Disc.
- Continued on the gallery subpage.
Notes
- This is the first Trigun soundtrack album to not include the word "donut" in the title.
- However, it is the only soundtrack album to include a song title containing the word "donut," with track 3 being named "don't take the Last Donut".
- The track name "H.T. in "Badlands Rumble"" misspells the title of the original theme song, "H.T", by including a second "." after the T.
Credits
- See subpage Credits
Links
- FlyingDog Official Web Site page for the album (Japanese)
- TRIGUN THE MOVIE 公式サイト|関連商品 - Official Movie Website Goods page (Japanese, archived)