B. D. N./Credits: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Whyitskai (created. op credits added) |
imported>Whyitskai m (end credits added) |
||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|Victor Company of Japan, LTD. | |Victor Company of Japan, LTD. | ||
|} | |} | ||
===End Credits=== | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Cast''' | |||
|[[Vash the Stampede (anime)|Vash the Stampede]] | |||
|Masaya Onosaka | |||
|- | |||
|[[Meryl Stryfe (anime)|Meryl Stryfe]] | |||
|Hiromi Tsuru | |||
|- | |||
|[[Milly Thompson (anime)|Milly Thompson]] | |||
|Satsuki Yukino | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brilliant Dynamites Neon|B.D. Neon]] | |||
|Unsho Ishizuka | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rem Saverem (anime)|Rem]] | |||
|Aya Hisakawa | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kaite Trevisick|Kaite]] | |||
|Rika Matsumoto | |||
|- | |||
|[[Henry]] | |||
|Nobuaki Fukuda | |||
|- | |||
|Captain | |||
|Shoji Ooki | |||
|- | |||
|Crew | |||
|Fimihiko Tatsuki | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Bad Lads#Bellamy/Beremy|Beremy]] | |||
|Noio Tsukui | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tonis]] | |||
|Chiaki Morita | |||
|- | |||
|Henchman A | |||
|Hidenari Ugaki | |||
|- | |||
|Henchman B | |||
|Hiroaki Ishikawa | |||
|- | |||
|Henchman C | |||
|Kazuyuki Ishikawa | |||
|- | |||
|Maid A | |||
|Miho Aoyama | |||
|- | |||
|Maid B | |||
|Miho Yamada | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Written by''' | |||
|Yousuke Kuroda | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Animation Directors''' | |||
|Yoichi Ueda | |||
|- | |||
|Masao Nakata | |||
|- | |||
|Naoyuki Konno | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Key Animators''' | |||
|Satoshi Nishimura | |||
|Yoko Takanori | |||
|- | |||
|Shigeru Uchihara | |||
|Daisuke Kusakari | |||
|- | |||
|Yoshitaka Kato | |||
|Studio Mark | |||
|- | |||
|Osamu Sato | |||
|Kayo Nomichi | |||
|- | |||
|Masumi Hattori | |||
|Naoki Aisaka | |||
|- | |||
|Takahiro Chiba | |||
|Yuki Shimizu | |||
|- | |||
|Takashi Maruyama | |||
|Shinichi Shigematsu | |||
|- | |||
|Takaharu Miyakodake | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Animation Check''' | |||
|Sanae Nakajaima | |||
|Katsunori Kaneko | |||
|- | |||
|Yoshimoto Mura | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Inbetweeners''' | |||
|Sanae Nakajima | |||
|Koshu Hiryu Douga | |||
|- | |||
|Studio Myu | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Ending Theme''' | |||
|"Kaze wa Mirai ni Fuku" | |||
|- | |||
|Written, composed, and Arranged by | |||
|- | |||
|AKIMA & NEOS | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Ending Animation''' | |||
|Yoshimitsu Ohashi | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Art Director''' | |||
|Shinji Katahira | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Background''' | |||
|Echo | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Background Assistant''' | |||
|Plum | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Color Coordinator''' | |||
|Akihiko Isozaki | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Color Key''' | |||
|Junko Yokoo | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Paint Checkers''' | |||
|Junko Yokoo | |||
|- | |||
|Ryouko Sato | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Paint''' | |||
|Yukiko Ito | |||
|- | |||
|Hidemi Wada | |||
|- | |||
|Studio Myu | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Special Effects''' | |||
|GO ABE (JC Staff) | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Photography''' | |||
|Sankei Productions | |||
|- | |||
|Junichi Takeda | |||
|Kokichi Matsudaira | |||
|- | |||
|Kunihito Noritomo | |||
|Yoshihiko Aizawa | |||
|- | |||
|Kogo Onishi | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Sound Effects''' | |||
|Shizou Kurahashi | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Recording''' | |||
|Kazunari Tanaka | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Recording Studio''' | |||
|Omnibus Japan | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Sound Produced By''' | |||
|Arts Production | |||
|- | |||
|Keiko Terao | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Edited By''' | |||
|Ogata Editing Laboratory | |||
|- | |||
|Hirotoshi Ogata | |||
|- | |||
|Satoshi Tetauchi | |||
|- | |||
|Yukiko Ito | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Laboratory''' | |||
|Tokyo Development Laboratory | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Titling''' | |||
|Maki Productions | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Video Editing''' | |||
|Video Tech | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Marketing''' | |||
|Junya Ito (TV Tokyo) | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Program Representative''' | |||
|Mitsuki Sekiya (TV Tokyo) | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Assistant Producer''' | |||
|Masahiro Otake | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Production Assistant''' | |||
|Hikaru Taisei | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Co-Produced by''' | |||
|Plum | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Storyboard''' | |||
|Fumitomo Kizaki | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Unit Director''' | |||
|Yoshihiro Yamaguchi | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Presented By''' | |||
|Victor Company of Japan, LTD | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''English Version Produced By''' | |||
|Pioneer Entertainment (USA) L.P. | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''In Association with''' | |||
|ZRO Limit Productions | |||
|- | |||
|& | |||
|- | |||
|Animaze Inc. | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Production Coordinator''' | |||
|Osamu Maseba | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Production Assistant''' | |||
|Kei Onishi | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Translation Subtitle Timing''' | |||
|Anna Exter/ | |||
|- | |||
|ZRO Limit Productions | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Director''' | |||
|Lia Sargent | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''English ADR Script Writer''' | |||
|Steve Nattow | |||
|- | |||
|Trina Watton | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Recording Facility''' | |||
|Magnitude 8 Post | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Digital ADR Tracking''' | |||
|"Big Phil" Brewster | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Final Mix''' | |||
|Les Claypool III | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Post Production Facility''' | |||
|VDI Multimedia West | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Online Editor''' | |||
|Kris Santa Cruz | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''English Cast''' | |||
|Johnny Yong Bosch | |||
|David Thompson | |||
|- | |||
|Mike D'Gard | |||
|Bridget Hoffman | |||
|- | |||
|Brad Orchard | |||
|Thor | |||
|- | |||
|Shannon White | |||
|Michaline Babich | |||
|- | |||
|Aaron Weslee | |||
|Lauren Benjamin | |||
|- | |||
|Dean Mariarty | |||
|Penny Sweet | |||
|- | |||
|Dave Mallow | |||
|Billy Regan | |||
|- | |||
|Christopher Joyce | |||
|Jimmy Theodore | |||
|- | |||
|Dorothy Melendrez | |||
|Sonja S. Fox | |||
|- | |||
|Lia Sargent | |||
|Marie Danielle | |||
|- | |||
|Christy Mathewson | |||
|Ian Hawk | |||
|- | |||
|Brian Edward | |||
|Chik P. Garbonzo | |||
|- | |||
|Mona Marshall | |||
|Reba West | |||
|- | |||
|Bo Williams | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Executive Producer''' | |||
|Hideki Goto | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Producers''' | |||
|Yuji Moriya | |||
|- | |||
|Yutaka Maseba | |||
|- | |||
|Haruyo Kanesaku | |||
|} | |||
'''©1998 [[Yasuhiro Nightow]]/Shonen Gaho-Sha, Tokuma Shoten, JVC''' | |||
[[Category:Credits]] | |||
Revision as of 03:07, 18 April 2023
Credits for episode 7 of Trigun.
English Version (Pioneer)
Opening Credits
| Shigeki Komatsu |
| Masao Maruyama |
| Yasuhiro Nightow |
| Serialized in, “Young King Hours” |
| (Shonen Gaho Publishing) |
| Shonen Captain Comics |
| (Tokuma Publishing Company) |
| Shigeru Kitayama |
| Yosuke Kuroda |
| Takahiro Yoshimatsu |
| Noriyuki Jinnguji |
| Hidetoshi Kaneko |
| Hisao Shirai |
| Yasunori Honda |
| Tsuneo Imahori |
| Yukako Inoue (Victor Entertainment) |
| “H.T” Composed & Performed by Tsuneo Imahori |
| Storyboard |
| Satoshi Nishimura |
| Unit Director |
| Shigetoshi Takayanagi |
| Animation Director |
| Takahiro Yoshimatsu |
| Mad House |
| Masao Morosawa |
| Satoshi Nishimura |
| Victor Company of Japan, LTD. |
End Credits
| Vash the Stampede | Masaya Onosaka |
| Meryl Stryfe | Hiromi Tsuru |
| Milly Thompson | Satsuki Yukino |
| B.D. Neon | Unsho Ishizuka |
| Rem | Aya Hisakawa |
| Kaite | Rika Matsumoto |
| Henry | Nobuaki Fukuda |
| Captain | Shoji Ooki |
| Crew | Fimihiko Tatsuki |
| Beremy | Noio Tsukui |
| Tonis | Chiaki Morita |
| Henchman A | Hidenari Ugaki |
| Henchman B | Hiroaki Ishikawa |
| Henchman C | Kazuyuki Ishikawa |
| Maid A | Miho Aoyama |
| Maid B | Miho Yamada |
| Yousuke Kuroda |
| Yoichi Ueda |
| Masao Nakata |
| Naoyuki Konno |
| Satoshi Nishimura | Yoko Takanori |
| Shigeru Uchihara | Daisuke Kusakari |
| Yoshitaka Kato | Studio Mark |
| Osamu Sato | Kayo Nomichi |
| Masumi Hattori | Naoki Aisaka |
| Takahiro Chiba | Yuki Shimizu |
| Takashi Maruyama | Shinichi Shigematsu |
| Takaharu Miyakodake |
| Sanae Nakajaima | Katsunori Kaneko |
| Yoshimoto Mura |
| Sanae Nakajima | Koshu Hiryu Douga |
| Studio Myu |
| "Kaze wa Mirai ni Fuku" |
| Written, composed, and Arranged by |
| AKIMA & NEOS |
| Yoshimitsu Ohashi |
| Shinji Katahira |
| Echo |
| Plum |
| Akihiko Isozaki |
| Junko Yokoo |
| Junko Yokoo |
| Ryouko Sato |
| Yukiko Ito |
| Hidemi Wada |
| Studio Myu |
| GO ABE (JC Staff) |
| Sankei Productions | |
| Junichi Takeda | Kokichi Matsudaira |
| Kunihito Noritomo | Yoshihiko Aizawa |
| Kogo Onishi |
| Shizou Kurahashi |
| Kazunari Tanaka |
| Omnibus Japan |
| Arts Production |
| Keiko Terao |
| Ogata Editing Laboratory |
| Hirotoshi Ogata |
| Satoshi Tetauchi |
| Yukiko Ito |
| Tokyo Development Laboratory |
| Maki Productions |
| Video Tech |
| Junya Ito (TV Tokyo) |
| Mitsuki Sekiya (TV Tokyo) |
| Masahiro Otake |
| Hikaru Taisei |
| Plum |
| Fumitomo Kizaki |
| Yoshihiro Yamaguchi |
| Victor Company of Japan, LTD |
| Pioneer Entertainment (USA) L.P. |
| ZRO Limit Productions |
| & |
| Animaze Inc. |
| Osamu Maseba |
| Kei Onishi |
| Anna Exter/ |
| ZRO Limit Productions |
| Lia Sargent |
| Steve Nattow |
| Trina Watton |
| Magnitude 8 Post |
| "Big Phil" Brewster |
| Les Claypool III |
| VDI Multimedia West |
| Kris Santa Cruz |
| Johnny Yong Bosch | David Thompson |
| Mike D'Gard | Bridget Hoffman |
| Brad Orchard | Thor |
| Shannon White | Michaline Babich |
| Aaron Weslee | Lauren Benjamin |
| Dean Mariarty | Penny Sweet |
| Dave Mallow | Billy Regan |
| Christopher Joyce | Jimmy Theodore |
| Dorothy Melendrez | Sonja S. Fox |
| Lia Sargent | Marie Danielle |
| Christy Mathewson | Ian Hawk |
| Brian Edward | Chik P. Garbonzo |
| Mona Marshall | Reba West |
| Bo Williams |
| Hideki Goto |
| Yuji Moriya |
| Yutaka Maseba |
| Haruyo Kanesaku |
©1998 Yasuhiro Nightow/Shonen Gaho-Sha, Tokuma Shoten, JVC