182
edits
m (→Lyrics: added a clear) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| || 2つ目の夜に || 小石の子が手を取りワルツを描く | | || 2つ目の夜に || 小石の子が手を取りワルツを描く | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || 3つ目の夜に || | | || 3つ目の夜に || ワルツの子は{{furigana|世界面|よなも}}にウエーブを打つ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || 4つ目の夜に || 波の子は岸辺にしぶきを上げる | | || 4つ目の夜に || 波の子は岸辺にしぶきを上げる | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
====Romaji==== | ====Romaji==== | ||
{| | {| | ||
| style="padding-right:1em;"| So | | | style="padding-right:1em;"| So || hitotsume no yoru ni || izuko kara koishi ga sekai ni ochiru | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || futatsume no yoru ni || koishi no ko ga te o tori warutsu o kaku | | || futatsume no yoru ni || koishi no ko ga te o tori warutsu o kaku | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| || muttsume no yoru ni || sono aizu ni tabibito wa tsudoi au | | || muttsume no yoru ni || sono aizu ni tabibito wa tsudoi au | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || nanatsume no yoru ni || omosa no nai fune wa sora e to hashiru | | || style="padding-right:1em;"| nanatsume no yoru ni || omosa no nai fune wa sora e to hashiru | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || yottsume no asa ni || izuko kara no uta ga mimi e to todoku | | || yottsume no asa ni || izuko kara no uta ga mimi e to todoku | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3"| Saa atarashii sora ni subete o shirushita kumikyoku ga hibiku | | colspan="3"| Saa atarashii sora ni subete o shirushita kumikyoku ga hibiku | ||
|} | |||
;Translation<ref group="note">Translations for the first three lines are taken from subtitles in the ''Trigun'' Remastered Collection. The rest is unofficial.</ref> | |||
{| | |||
| style="padding-right:1em;"| So || on the first evening || a pebble from somewhere falls upon the world. | |||
|- | |||
| || on the second evening || the children of the pebble join hands and compose a waltz. | |||
|- | |||
| || on the third evening || the children of the waltz make waves upon the world. | |||
|- | |||
| || on the fourth evening || the children of the waves spray upon the shore. | |||
|- | |||
| || on the fifth evening || the pieces hit the world again and again. | |||
|- | |||
| || on the sixth evening || the signal meets some travelers. | |||
|- | |||
| || style="padding-right:1em;"| on the seventh evening || weightless ships travel to the heavens. | |||
|- | |||
| || on the eight morning || a song from somewhere reaches my ears. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3"| Now in a new sky, a suite that describes everything can be heard. | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== English === | === English === | ||
The English dub uses a translated version of "Sound Life." It's unknown if the full song was translated, since only the first three lines appear in the anime. | |||
{| | |||
| style="padding-right:1em;"| So || on the first evening a pebble || from somewhere out of nowhere drops upon the dreaming world | |||
|- | |||
| || on the second celestial evening || style="padding-right:1em;"| all the children of the pebble join hands and compose a waltz | |||
|- | |||
| || on the third celestial evening || all the children of the waltz make waves upon the dreaming world | |||
|} | |||
{{Clear}} | {{Clear}} | ||