4,056
edits
m (new subpage template implemented) |
m (edited stub, rewrote intro, more citations/added citations to infobox, tracklists reformatted as tables w/runtimes, images needed template added) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Stub| | {{Stub|}}{{Album info|subj=Trigun The First Donuts|artist=[[Tsuneo Imahori]]|label=Victor|released=June 14, 1998<ref name="flyingdog">https://www.jvcmusic.co.jp/flyingdog/-/Discography/A012113/VICL-60241.html</ref><ref name="CDVIDEO">https://web.archive.org/web/20060702072217/http://www.shonengahosha.co.jp/ours/trigun/cd-video.html</ref>|country=Japan|format=CD|catno=VICL-60241<ref name="CDVIDEO" />|trackno=20|typeofalbum=Soundtrack album|runtime=70 minutes|img=FirstDonutsCoverJP.png}} | ||
'''''Trigun The First Donuts''''' (stylized as '''''trigun the first donuts''''') is the first soundtrack album for the [[Trigun (1998 anime)|1998 ''Trigun'' anime]]. | '''''Trigun The First Donuts''''' (stylized as '''''trigun the first donuts''''') is the first soundtrack album for the [[Trigun (1998 anime)|1998 ''Trigun'' anime]]. | ||
==Tracklist== | ==Tracklist== | ||
===Japanese release<ref name=": | ===Japanese release<ref name="victordiscogs">https://www.discogs.com/release/10657960-Tsuneo-Imahori-Trigun-The-First-Donuts</ref><ref name="flyingdog" />=== | ||
{| | |||
|- | |||
|1. | |||
|[[NO-BEAT]] | |||
|3:07 | |||
|- | |||
|2. | |||
|BIG BLUFF | |||
|3:44 | |||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|BLOOD AND THUNDER | |||
|3:37 | |||
|- | |||
|4. | |||
|KNIVES | |||
|3:18 | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|Permanent Vacation | |||
|1:56 | |||
|- | |||
|6. | |||
|BLUE FUNK | |||
|3:23 | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
|PHILOSOPHY in a Tea Cup | |||
|4:34 | |||
|- | |||
|8. | |||
|NOT AN ANGEL | |||
|2:57 | |||
|- | |||
|9. | |||
|Cynical Pink | |||
|3:44 | |||
|- | |||
|10. | |||
|[[Sound Life|Sound Life ~ LEM / AJA]] | |||
|5:20 | |||
|- | |||
|11. | |||
|[[Kaze Wa Mirai Ni Fuku (song)|風は未来に吹く]]/ AKIMA & NEOS(秋間 経夫) | |||
|3:40 | |||
|- | |||
|12. | |||
|[[H.T]] | |||
|1:30 | |||
|- | |||
|13. | |||
|WINNERS | |||
|3:30 | |||
|- | |||
|14. | |||
|Never could have been worse | |||
|4:55 | |||
|- | |||
|15. | |||
|Stories to Tell | |||
|2:34 | |||
|- | |||
|16. | |||
|People Everyday | |||
|2:52 | |||
|- | |||
|17. | |||
|[[Fool's Paradise]] | |||
|4:07 | |||
|- | |||
|18. | |||
|YELLOW ALERT | |||
|3:02 | |||
|- | |||
|19. | |||
|Carot & Stick | |||
|3:51 | |||
|- | |||
|20. | |||
|Perfect Night | |||
|4:35 | |||
|} | |||
{{Album info|subj=Trigun The First Donuts|artist=[[Tsuneo Imahori]]|released=February 3, 2006<ref name="geneon">http://web.archive.org/web/20060203144804/http://geneonanimemusic.com/</ref>|label=Geneon|country=US|format=CD|typeofalbum=Soundtrack album|trackno=20|runtime=70 minutes|catno=5336-2<ref name="geneondiscogs">https://www.discogs.com/release/11094406-Tsuneo-Imahori-Trigun-The-First-Donuts</ref>|img=FirstDonutsCoverUS.png}} | |||
===US release<ref name="geneonanimemusic">https://web.archive.org/web/20060521175259fw_/http://www.geneonanimemusic.com/products/Trigun.htm</ref><ref name="geneondiscogs"/>=== | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
|1. | |||
|[[NO-BEAT]] | |||
|3:07 | |||
|- | |||
|2. | |||
|BIG BLUFF | |||
|3:44 | |||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|BLOOD AND THUNDER | |||
|3:37 | |||
|- | |||
|4. | |||
|KNIVES | |||
|3:18 | |||
|- | |||
{{Album info|subj=Trigun The First Donuts|artist=[[Tsuneo Imahori]]|released=February 3, 2006|label=Geneon|country=US|format=CD|typeofalbum=Soundtrack album|trackno=20|runtime=70 minutes|catno=5336-2|img=FirstDonutsCoverUS.png}} | |5. | ||
===US release<ref>https://www. | |Permanent Vacation | ||
|1:56 | |||
|- | |||
|6. | |||
|BLUE FUNK | |||
|3:23 | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
|PHILOSOPHY in a Tea Cup | |||
|4:34 | |||
|- | |||
|8. | |||
|NOT AN ANGEL | |||
|2:57 | |||
|- | |||
|9. | |||
|Cynical Pink | |||
|3:44 | |||
|- | |||
|10. | |||
|[[Sound Life|Sound Life ~ REM]] | |||
|5:20 | |||
|- | |||
|11. | |||
|[[Kaze Wa Mirai Ni Fuku (song)|kaze wa mirai ni fuku (The Wind Blows to the Future)]] | |||
|3:40 | |||
|- | |||
|12. | |||
|[[H.T]] | |||
|1:30 | |||
|- | |||
|13. | |||
|WINNERS | |||
|3:30 | |||
|- | |||
|14. | |||
|Never could have been worse | |||
|4:55 | |||
|- | |||
|15. | |||
|Stories to Tell | |||
|2:34 | |||
|- | |||
|16. | |||
|People Everyday | |||
|2:52 | |||
|- | |||
|17. | |||
|[[Fool's Paradise]] | |||
|4:07 | |||
|- | |||
|18. | |||
|YELLOW ALERT | |||
|3:02 | |||
|- | |||
|19. | |||
|Carrot & Stick | |||
|3:51 | |||
|- | |||
|20. | |||
|Perfect Night | |||
|4:35 | |||
|} | |||
== Credits == | == Credits == | ||
{{Subpage|Credits}} | {{Subpage|Credits}} | ||
== Gallery | == Gallery== | ||
{{Images needed|Victor disc|Geneon English packaging & disc}} | |||
=== Japanese Release - Victor === | === Japanese Release - Victor === | ||