Trigun Badlands Rumble/Credits: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (formatting) |
m (end credits fully transcribed) |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+ | |+Cast | ||
|[[Vash the Stampede (anime)|Vash]] | |[[Vash the Stampede (anime)|Vash]] | ||
|[[Johnny Yong Bosch]] | |[[Johnny Yong Bosch]] | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+ | |+Additional Voices | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chuck Huber]] | |[[Chuck Huber]] | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+ | |+Japanese Cast | ||
|[[Vash the Stampede (anime)|Vash the Stampede]] | |[[Vash the Stampede (anime)|Vash the Stampede]] | ||
|[[Masaya Onosaka]] | |[[Masaya Onosaka]] | ||
| Line 326: | Line 326: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+ | |+Based on the Comic by | ||
|[[Yasuhiro Nightow]] | |[[Yasuhiro Nightow]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 454: | Line 454: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+ | |+Key Animation | ||
|Hiroshi Hamasaki | |Hiroshi Hamasaki | ||
|Nobuyoshi Sozaki | |Nobuyoshi Sozaki | ||
| Line 545: | Line 545: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+ | |+Secondary Key Animation | ||
|Takahiko Abiru | |||
|Nobuhiro Muto | |||
|Office Takeoff | |||
|- | |||
|Shinya Suzuki | |||
|Ai Yokoyama | |||
|Nobuaki Yoshida | |||
|- | |||
|Mami Yamaguchi | |||
|Takanori Suzuki | |||
|Akira Koshiishi | |||
|- | |||
|Koji Oya | |||
|Tomoko Sugidomari | |||
|Hikari Umeda | |||
|- | |||
|Sayaka Kawai | |||
|Naoki Masui | |||
|Chieko Hisya | |||
|- | |||
|Akiko Konno | |||
|Ai Yukimura | |||
|Chie Yoshimoto | |||
|- | |||
|Megumi Masaoka | |||
|Chihiro Hayashi | |||
|Sayaka Koiso | |||
|- | |||
|Satomi Higuchi | |||
|Emiko Hosoi | |||
|Asuka Shimizu | |||
|- | |||
|Tomomi Yabuki | |||
|DR Movie | |||
|Asami Moriya | |||
|- | |||
|Yuka Koiso | |||
|Woo Jin-Woo | |||
|Yoko Iiduka | |||
|- | |||
|Kenichi Shima | |||
|Lee Young-Mi | |||
|Shinya Kitamura | |||
|- | |||
|Maki Uchida | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Studio Kuma | |||
|Kenji Kanie | |||
|Yuhodo | |||
|- | |||
|Harumi Ozeki | |||
|Toshinobu Katada | |||
|Nendai | |||
|- | |||
|Hiroshi Watanabe | |||
|Co-Run | |||
|A.P.P.P | |||
|- | |||
|Hisaaki Okui | |||
|Yasuyuki Tada | |||
|Studio Liberty | |||
|- | |||
|Kazuki Hoshino | |||
|Sunrise | |||
|Gingaya | |||
|- | |||
|Tomoko Tsuji | |||
|Kentaro Azuma | |||
|Def.C | |||
|- | |||
|Choi Kyung Seok | |||
|Nozomi Nagatomo | |||
|Waoworld | |||
|- | |||
|Sunny-Side Up | |||
|Naomi Yamamura | |||
|C2C | |||
|- | |||
|Yukiko Shimizu | |||
|Maki Sugisono | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|Color Design | |||
|Takae Iijima | |||
|- | |||
|Color Design Cooperation | |||
|Akihiko Isozaki | |||
|- | |||
|Color Setting | |||
|Fumiko Tanaka | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+Paint Check | |||
|Studio Elle | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Reiko Nakanishi | |||
|- | |||
|Mika Tanba | |||
|- | |||
|Chiaki Numata | |||
|- | |||
|Fumiko Tanaka | |||
|- | |||
|Takako Numata | |||
|- | |||
|Risa Mimura | |||
|- | |||
|Naoko Komatsu | |||
|- | |||
|Yukiko Takahashi | |||
|- | |||
|Yoko Tomaru | |||
|- | |||
|Yoko Suzuki | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+Assistant Paint Check | |||
|DR Movie | |||
|Saori Hashimoto | |||
|- | |||
|Kim A Jin | |||
|Akemi Hosoya | |||
|- | |||
|Jung Hye Ra | |||
|Office Takeoff | |||
|- | |||
|Studio Oz | |||
|Yukiko Toduka | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+Paint | |||
|Studio Elle | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Daiki Hayashi | |||
|Teruka Tanaka | |||
|- | |||
|Yusuke Okubo | |||
|Mika Kinoshita | |||
|- | |||
|Noriyuki Takei | |||
|Kazumi Fujita | |||
|- | |||
|Michiro Kada | |||
|Maki Kokubo | |||
|- | |||
|Yoshiyuki Ota | |||
|Jun Ono | |||
|- | |||
|Yuya Igarashi | |||
|Miki Ito | |||
|- | |||
|Yukie Imamura | |||
|Takanori Uehara | |||
|- | |||
|Aki Yoshida | |||
|Koichi Aida | |||
|- | |||
|Kaoru Ota | |||
|Mai Kuroki | |||
|- | |||
|Haruka Nishijo | |||
|Hiroshi Moriwaki | |||
|- | |||
|Ayako Kurome | |||
|Naoto Kondo | |||
|- | |||
|Makiko Taira | |||
|Syota Aoki | |||
|- | |||
|Kyoko Ishida | |||
|Yuji Inami | |||
|- | |||
|Tatsuo Ueno | |||
|Masao Oba | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|Motoki Okuaki | |||
|Shizumi Sakai | |||
|DR Busan | |||
|- | |||
|Aiko Suzuki | |||
|Mitsugu Takahashi | |||
|Funout | |||
|- | |||
|Ayano Nakatsuka | |||
|Ryoko Fujisawa | |||
|Hyoin Animation | |||
|- | |||
|Ayumi Yokoo | |||
|Mayu Yoshida | |||
|MSJ | |||
|- | |||
|Eri Kitahara | |||
|Yuki Shimizu | |||
|Nissyo | |||
|- | |||
|Nagisa Sunakawa | |||
|Sayaka Nakagawa | |||
|Rocketvision | |||
|- | |||
|Maki Hashimoto | |||
|Makoto Mega | |||
|Triple A | |||
|- | |||
|Satomi Yoshida | |||
|Yusuke Watanabe | |||
|Koei | |||
|- | |||
|DR Movie | |||
|Park Hyo Sun | |||
|Sunny-Side Up | |||
|- | |||
|Park Jeong Ah | |||
|Park Joung Hyan | |||
|Shuji Kamimura | |||
|- | |||
|Lee Jeong Eun | |||
|Chung Kyung Ai | |||
|Syuichi Sato | |||
|- | |||
|Lee Nam Hee | |||
|Ku Kyoung Ran | |||
|Studio Oz | |||
|- | |||
|Jung Su Hyun | |||
|Hwang Boo Young | |||
|Akihiko Isozaki | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|Art Director | |||
|Minoru Akiba | |||
|- | |||
|Background Board | |||
|Kazuhiro Takahashi | |||
|- | |||
|Assistant Background Design | |||
|Hiroaki Tomari | |||
|- | |||
|Supporting Backgrounf Design | |||
|Kuniharu Arai | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Kazumi Kataoka | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Keisuke Nagai | |||
|- | |||
|Special Effects | |||
|Team-Taniguchi | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Kumiko Taniguchi | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Ayumi Arahata | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Kaori Kobayashi | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+Background | |||
|Studio Jack | |||
|Rina Fujiwara | |||
|MarBean Animation | |||
|- | |||
|Kiyomi Ohara | |||
|Takayuki Nakata | |||
|Lee Hak Min | |||
|- | |||
|Manabu Fukuda | |||
|Hitomi Yoshida | |||
|Jung Young Bae | |||
|- | |||
|Rieko Shimizu | |||
|Yasuaki Muto | |||
|Choi Sung Uk | |||
|- | |||
|Chiduru Sakata | |||
|Norihiro Yoshikawa | |||
|Seo Jung Ho | |||
|- | |||
|Studio Beam | |||
|Art Rain | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Choi Eun Jung | |||
|Park Young Il | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Park Sang Eun | |||
|Kim Young Ho | |||
|Nam Se Young | |||
|- | |||
|Noh Hye Jin | |||
|Park Kyoung Suk | |||
|Ahn Min Woo | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|CG Director | |||
|Eiji Inomoto | |||
|- | |||
|Composite Director | |||
|Shinichi Igarashi | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+CG Animators | |||
|Orange | |||
|Yoshiaki Higa | |||
|- | |||
|Kazuki Yoshimoto | |||
|Shin Jae Hoon | |||
|- | |||
|Yuji Koshida | |||
|Ko Mogi | |||
|- | |||
|Masafumi Suzuki | |||
|Takayuki Miyakoda | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| | |||
|+Composite | |||
|Studio Twinkle | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Katsuaki Kamata | |||
|Takashi Aoki | |||
|Katsutoshi Oi | |||
|- | |||
|Koji Sawada | |||
|Masayuki Iwata | |||
|Satoshi Kunitsune | |||
|- | |||
|Yohei Konishi | |||
|Daisuke Horino | |||
|Tomofumi Fujita | |||
|- | |||
|Hirohito Kawakami | |||
|Kenji Takehara | |||
|Tatsuya Kikuchi | |||
|- | |||
|Koshiro Iwamoto | |||
|Saori Takagi | |||
|Yoshihiro Musya | |||
|- | |||
|Hiromi Negishi | |||
|Hiroaki Tanaka | |||
|Daisuke Kikuchi | |||
|- | |||
|Ayumu Kaikiri | |||
|Makiko Nakayama | |||
|Shigekazu Morishita | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|Editing | |||
|Satoshi Terauchi | |||
|- | |||
|Off-Line Editing Assistant | |||
|Naoki Kawanishi | |||
|- | |||
|HD Editing | |||
|Gen Itakura | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Takashi Tachikawa | |||
|- | |||
|HD Color Collection | |||
|Mitsuhiro Syoji | |||
|- | |||
|HD Editing Studio | |||
|Q-Tec, Inc | |||
|- | |||
|Editing Studio Coordinator | |||
|Takayuki Tahata | |||
|- | |||
|Music | |||
|[[Tsuneo Imahori]] | |||
|- | |||
|Music Producers | |||
|Koji Sawai (Sistema) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Yukako Inoue | |||
|- | |||
|Music Recording Engineer | |||
|Tatsuya Kawakami | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|(The Tinytone Studio) | |||
|- | |||
|Music Production | |||
|FlyingDog, Inc. | |||
|- | |||
|Sound Direction | |||
|Yasunori Honda | |||
|- | |||
|Sound Effects | |||
|Shizuo Kurahashi (Sound Box) | |||
|- | |||
|Sound Recording Engineer | |||
|Chikako Abe (TAVAC) | |||
|- | |||
|Sound Recording Assistant | |||
|Satoru Matsuda (TAVAC) | |||
|- | |||
|Recording Studio | |||
|TAVAC | |||
|- | |||
|Mixing Studio | |||
|Tokyo TV Center Co., LTD. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Eiji Hotta | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Syuji Suzuki | |||
|- | |||
|Sound Production | |||
|Arts Pro Inc. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Akira Syoji | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Keisuke Nakazato | |||
|- | |||
|Dolby Digital | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Digital Optical | |||
Sound Recording | |||
|Noburo Nishio | |||
|- | |||
|Film & Digital Labs | |||
|IMAGICA Recorder ~realtime~ | |||
|- | |||
|Timing | |||
|Hiroaki Hirabayashi | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Yoshihiro Ueno | |||
|- | |||
|HD Real-Time | |||
Recording | |||
|Tomoyasu Inagaki | |||
|- | |||
|Lab Coordinator | |||
|Yuriko Sato | |||
|- | |||
|Lab Manager | |||
|Kazunori Nagasawa | |||
|- | |||
|Film | |||
|Fujifilm | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Hoei Sangyo Co., LTD. | |||
|- | |||
|Animation Producer | |||
|Masao Morosawa | |||
|- | |||
|Production Desk | |||
|Masaki Hayashi | |||
|- | |||
|Pre-Production Coordinator | |||
|Keiko Kose | |||
|- | |||
|Cheif Production Facilitator | |||
|Masashi Tanaka | |||
|- | |||
|In-Between Animation | |||
and Paint Facilitator | |||
|Yasuhiro Mitsuta | |||
|- | |||
|CG Production Facilitator | |||
|Yoshimitsu Tomita | |||
|- | |||
|Asst. Production Facilitators | |||
|Masami Osaki | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Shinichiro Ushijima | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Tomomi Muraoka | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+Production Cooperation | |||
|Office Takeoff | |||
|- | |||
|Miho Nagisa | |||
|- | |||
|Takuo Iwabuchi | |||
|- | |||
|Yuko Fukushima | |||
|- | |||
|Studio Kuma | |||
|- | |||
|Yuichi Sakamoto | |||
|- | |||
|Sunny-Side Up | |||
|- | |||
|Yasutaka Saito | |||
|- | |||
|Yusuke Yachi | |||
|- | |||
|Atsushi Matsuhashi | |||
|- | |||
|Co-Run | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|Production Administration | |||
|Nobuko Maruyama | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Michihiko Tanida | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Ayumi Kimura | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Masari Taki | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Emiko Uchimura | |||
|- | |||
|Animation Production | |||
|Madhouse | |||
|- | |||
|Promotion Producer | |||
|Yoshinori Sugawara | |||
|- | |||
|Advertisement Design | |||
|Tomoyuki Uchikoga | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|(CH Production) | |||
|- | |||
|Promotion Cooperation | |||
|Futa Takei | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Noriko Kojima | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Kazumi Fukase | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Yu Kohsaka | |||
|- | |||
|Trailer Production | |||
|Kakuregahonpo Inc. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Takafumi Kamimura | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Muga Nihei | |||
|- | |||
|Distributors | |||
|Klockworx | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Tetsu Negami | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Satoshi Miyazaki | |||
|- | |||
|TRIGUN Partners | |||
|FlyingDog | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Madhouse | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Shonengahosha | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Klockworx | |||
|- | |||
|Director | |||
|[[Satoshi Nishimura]] | |||
|} | |||
www.funimation.com/trigun | |||
©[[Yasuhiro Nightow]]/Shonengahosha • TRIGUN PARTNERS. | |||
Liscenced by Funimation® Productions, Ltd. All Rights Reserved. | |||
[[Category:Credits]] | [[Category:Credits]] | ||
Revision as of 12:48, 16 December 2023
Credits for Trigun: Badlands Rumble.
English Version (Funimation)
Opening Credits
End Credits
| English Reversioned by | Funimation Entertainment |
| Executive Producer | Gen Fukunaga |
| Producers | Carly Hunter |
| Justin Cook | |
| Line Producer | Zach Bolton |
| Head Writer | John Burgmeier |
| Script Writer | Eric Vale |
| ADR Director | Zach Bolton |
| ADR Engineer | Peter Hawkinson |
| Assistant Producer | Michael Harcourt |
| Production Assistants | Trenton Jons |
| Gino Palencia | |
| Talent Coordinator | Tara A. Williams |
| Mixing Engineer | Adrian Cook |
| Director,
Video Post-Production |
Brandon Tyler |
| Senior Video Editors | Daniel Mancilla |
| Jeremy Jimenez | |
| Video Editors | Jessie Mancilla |
| Robert Bell | |
| Josh Tyler | |
| Ashley Rosse | |
| Christopher Bryan | |
| Lead Video Engineer | Sara Mueller |
| Video Engineers | Michael Rivas |
| Casey Barteau | |
| Brittany Smith | |
| Post-Production Assistants | Aya Spann |
| Jason Weems |
| Executive Producers | Shiro Sasaki |
| Masami Ochiai | |
| Rikichiro Toda | |
| Nobuhiko Sakoh | |
| Planning | Shigeaki Komatsu |
| Masao Maruyama | |
| Producers | Shigeru Kitayama |
| Yukiko Koike | |
| Yoshiyuki Fudetani | |
| Tsuneo Takechi | |
| Associate Producers | Yuki Yoshida |
| Yoshitaka Nonoguchi | |
| Tomoki Numata |
| Yasuhiro Nightow |
| Shonengahosha Young King Comics-Neo |
| "Trigun" "Trigun Maximum" |
| Story Concept | Yasuhiro Nightow |
| Satoshi Nishimura | |
| Screenplay | Yasuko Kobayashi |
| Storyboards | Satoshi Nishimura |
| Soichi Masui | |
| Hideki Inoue | |
| Chief Section Director | Hideki Inoue |
| Section Directors | Kenichi Kawamura |
| Hiroshi Takeuchi | |
| migmi | |
| Satoshi Nishimura | |
| Character Design/
Chief Animation Director |
Takahiro Yoshimatsu |
| Mechanical Design | Noriyuki Jinguji |
| Asst. of Chief Animation Director | Kyoko Takeuchi |
| Animation Directors | Hiroshi Takeuchi |
| Syuichi Shimamura | |
| Kazumi Inadome | |
| Chie Nishizawa | |
| Assistant Animation Directors | Yutaka Minowa |
| Kenichi Shimizu | |
| Hideo Hayashi | |
| Yuichiro Hayashi | |
| Tetsuro Aoki | |
| Masaru Kato | |
| Chihiro Hayashi | |
| Masahiro Emoto | |
| Hideki Inoue | |
| Co-Run | |
| Shinichiro Minami | |
| Section Animation Directors | Tetsuya Kumagai |
| Daisuke Yoshida | |
| Sawako Miyamoto | |
| Cindy H. Yamauchi | |
| Layout Supervisor | Masahiro Kimura |
| Effects Animation Director | Syuhei Arita |
| Asst. of Effects Animation Director | Chiharu Sato |
| Weapon Supervisors | Noriyasu Yamauchi |
| Satoshi Nishimura |
| Hiroshi Hamasaki | Nobuyoshi Sozaki | Moriyasu Taniguchi |
| Yasunori Miyazawa | Junichi Hashimoto | Tetsuya Sato |
| Terumi Nishii | Ryoko Nakano | Kanji Wakabayashi |
| Kim Kenm Soo | Yuji Shigekuni | Katsuyuki Tsubouchi |
| Hidehiko Sawada | Marie Ino | Takashi Hyodo |
| Satonobu Kikuchi | Daisuke Takemoto | Megumi Tonegawa |
| Eiji Komatsu | Takashi Hirabayashi | Yoshiko Nakajima |
| Yukihiro Kitano | Hideki Watanabe | Koichi Hashimoto |
| Satoshi Hashimoto | Shigemi Aoyagi | Koichi Arai |
| Takuo Noda | Masato Ishii | Tomohiro Kamitani |
| Eiichi Endo | Kanmin I | Chie Nishizawa |
| Minami Yoshida | Kazunari Kume | |
| Ken Koike | Office Takeoff | Studio Kuma |
| Sawako Miyamoto | Mariko Aoki | Yoshinobu Aobachi |
| Tetsuya Kumagai | Saburo Takuda | Lee Ho Se |
| Kunihiko Sakurai | Chiduko Kusunoki | Sunny-Side Up |
| Kyoko Takeuchi | Choi Kyung Seok | Masafumi Yamamoto |
| Syuichi Shimamura | Ryo Kodama | Noriko Hatta |
| Yuichiro Hayashi | Kazuhiro Muto | Aika Sakuramoto |
| Kazumi Inadome | Takahiro Arai | Co-Run |
| Daisuke Yoshida | Shigenori Awai | Shinetsu Ando |
| Yosuke Sotoyama |
| Takahiko Abiru | Nobuhiro Muto | Office Takeoff |
| Shinya Suzuki | Ai Yokoyama | Nobuaki Yoshida |
| Mami Yamaguchi | Takanori Suzuki | Akira Koshiishi |
| Koji Oya | Tomoko Sugidomari | Hikari Umeda |
| Sayaka Kawai | Naoki Masui | Chieko Hisya |
| Akiko Konno | Ai Yukimura | Chie Yoshimoto |
| Megumi Masaoka | Chihiro Hayashi | Sayaka Koiso |
| Satomi Higuchi | Emiko Hosoi | Asuka Shimizu |
| Tomomi Yabuki | DR Movie | Asami Moriya |
| Yuka Koiso | Woo Jin-Woo | Yoko Iiduka |
| Kenichi Shima | Lee Young-Mi | Shinya Kitamura |
| Maki Uchida | ||
| Studio Kuma | Kenji Kanie | Yuhodo |
| Harumi Ozeki | Toshinobu Katada | Nendai |
| Hiroshi Watanabe | Co-Run | A.P.P.P |
| Hisaaki Okui | Yasuyuki Tada | Studio Liberty |
| Kazuki Hoshino | Sunrise | Gingaya |
| Tomoko Tsuji | Kentaro Azuma | Def.C |
| Choi Kyung Seok | Nozomi Nagatomo | Waoworld |
| Sunny-Side Up | Naomi Yamamura | C2C |
| Yukiko Shimizu | Maki Sugisono |
| Color Design | Takae Iijima |
| Color Design Cooperation | Akihiko Isozaki |
| Color Setting | Fumiko Tanaka |
| Studio Elle |
| Reiko Nakanishi |
| Mika Tanba |
| Chiaki Numata |
| Fumiko Tanaka |
| Takako Numata |
| Risa Mimura |
| Naoko Komatsu |
| Yukiko Takahashi |
| Yoko Tomaru |
| Yoko Suzuki |
| DR Movie | Saori Hashimoto |
| Kim A Jin | Akemi Hosoya |
| Jung Hye Ra | Office Takeoff |
| Studio Oz | Yukiko Toduka |
| Studio Elle | |
| Daiki Hayashi | Teruka Tanaka |
| Yusuke Okubo | Mika Kinoshita |
| Noriyuki Takei | Kazumi Fujita |
| Michiro Kada | Maki Kokubo |
| Yoshiyuki Ota | Jun Ono |
| Yuya Igarashi | Miki Ito |
| Yukie Imamura | Takanori Uehara |
| Aki Yoshida | Koichi Aida |
| Kaoru Ota | Mai Kuroki |
| Haruka Nishijo | Hiroshi Moriwaki |
| Ayako Kurome | Naoto Kondo |
| Makiko Taira | Syota Aoki |
| Kyoko Ishida | Yuji Inami |
| Tatsuo Ueno | Masao Oba |
| Motoki Okuaki | Shizumi Sakai | DR Busan |
| Aiko Suzuki | Mitsugu Takahashi | Funout |
| Ayano Nakatsuka | Ryoko Fujisawa | Hyoin Animation |
| Ayumi Yokoo | Mayu Yoshida | MSJ |
| Eri Kitahara | Yuki Shimizu | Nissyo |
| Nagisa Sunakawa | Sayaka Nakagawa | Rocketvision |
| Maki Hashimoto | Makoto Mega | Triple A |
| Satomi Yoshida | Yusuke Watanabe | Koei |
| DR Movie | Park Hyo Sun | Sunny-Side Up |
| Park Jeong Ah | Park Joung Hyan | Shuji Kamimura |
| Lee Jeong Eun | Chung Kyung Ai | Syuichi Sato |
| Lee Nam Hee | Ku Kyoung Ran | Studio Oz |
| Jung Su Hyun | Hwang Boo Young | Akihiko Isozaki |
| Art Director | Minoru Akiba |
| Background Board | Kazuhiro Takahashi |
| Assistant Background Design | Hiroaki Tomari |
| Supporting Backgrounf Design | Kuniharu Arai |
| Kazumi Kataoka | |
| Keisuke Nagai | |
| Special Effects | Team-Taniguchi |
| Kumiko Taniguchi | |
| Ayumi Arahata | |
| Kaori Kobayashi |
| Studio Jack | Rina Fujiwara | MarBean Animation |
| Kiyomi Ohara | Takayuki Nakata | Lee Hak Min |
| Manabu Fukuda | Hitomi Yoshida | Jung Young Bae |
| Rieko Shimizu | Yasuaki Muto | Choi Sung Uk |
| Chiduru Sakata | Norihiro Yoshikawa | Seo Jung Ho |
| Studio Beam | Art Rain | |
| Choi Eun Jung | Park Young Il | |
| Park Sang Eun | Kim Young Ho | Nam Se Young |
| Noh Hye Jin | Park Kyoung Suk | Ahn Min Woo |
| CG Director | Eiji Inomoto |
| Composite Director | Shinichi Igarashi |
| Orange | Yoshiaki Higa |
| Kazuki Yoshimoto | Shin Jae Hoon |
| Yuji Koshida | Ko Mogi |
| Masafumi Suzuki | Takayuki Miyakoda |
| Studio Twinkle | ||
| Katsuaki Kamata | Takashi Aoki | Katsutoshi Oi |
| Koji Sawada | Masayuki Iwata | Satoshi Kunitsune |
| Yohei Konishi | Daisuke Horino | Tomofumi Fujita |
| Hirohito Kawakami | Kenji Takehara | Tatsuya Kikuchi |
| Koshiro Iwamoto | Saori Takagi | Yoshihiro Musya |
| Hiromi Negishi | Hiroaki Tanaka | Daisuke Kikuchi |
| Ayumu Kaikiri | Makiko Nakayama | Shigekazu Morishita |
| Editing | Satoshi Terauchi |
| Off-Line Editing Assistant | Naoki Kawanishi |
| HD Editing | Gen Itakura |
| Takashi Tachikawa | |
| HD Color Collection | Mitsuhiro Syoji |
| HD Editing Studio | Q-Tec, Inc |
| Editing Studio Coordinator | Takayuki Tahata |
| Music | Tsuneo Imahori |
| Music Producers | Koji Sawai (Sistema) |
| Yukako Inoue | |
| Music Recording Engineer | Tatsuya Kawakami |
| (The Tinytone Studio) | |
| Music Production | FlyingDog, Inc. |
| Sound Direction | Yasunori Honda |
| Sound Effects | Shizuo Kurahashi (Sound Box) |
| Sound Recording Engineer | Chikako Abe (TAVAC) |
| Sound Recording Assistant | Satoru Matsuda (TAVAC) |
| Recording Studio | TAVAC |
| Mixing Studio | Tokyo TV Center Co., LTD. |
| Eiji Hotta | |
| Syuji Suzuki | |
| Sound Production | Arts Pro Inc. |
| Akira Syoji | |
| Keisuke Nakazato | |
| Dolby Digital | |
| Digital Optical
Sound Recording |
Noburo Nishio |
| Film & Digital Labs | IMAGICA Recorder ~realtime~ |
| Timing | Hiroaki Hirabayashi |
| Yoshihiro Ueno | |
| HD Real-Time
Recording |
Tomoyasu Inagaki |
| Lab Coordinator | Yuriko Sato |
| Lab Manager | Kazunori Nagasawa |
| Film | Fujifilm |
| Hoei Sangyo Co., LTD. | |
| Animation Producer | Masao Morosawa |
| Production Desk | Masaki Hayashi |
| Pre-Production Coordinator | Keiko Kose |
| Cheif Production Facilitator | Masashi Tanaka |
| In-Between Animation
and Paint Facilitator |
Yasuhiro Mitsuta |
| CG Production Facilitator | Yoshimitsu Tomita |
| Asst. Production Facilitators | Masami Osaki |
| Shinichiro Ushijima | |
| Tomomi Muraoka |
| Office Takeoff |
| Miho Nagisa |
| Takuo Iwabuchi |
| Yuko Fukushima |
| Studio Kuma |
| Yuichi Sakamoto |
| Sunny-Side Up |
| Yasutaka Saito |
| Yusuke Yachi |
| Atsushi Matsuhashi |
| Co-Run |
| Production Administration | Nobuko Maruyama |
| Michihiko Tanida | |
| Ayumi Kimura | |
| Masari Taki | |
| Emiko Uchimura | |
| Animation Production | Madhouse |
| Promotion Producer | Yoshinori Sugawara |
| Advertisement Design | Tomoyuki Uchikoga |
| (CH Production) | |
| Promotion Cooperation | Futa Takei |
| Noriko Kojima | |
| Kazumi Fukase | |
| Yu Kohsaka | |
| Trailer Production | Kakuregahonpo Inc. |
| Takafumi Kamimura | |
| Muga Nihei | |
| Distributors | Klockworx |
| Tetsu Negami | |
| Satoshi Miyazaki | |
| TRIGUN Partners | FlyingDog |
| Madhouse | |
| Shonengahosha | |
| Klockworx | |
| Director | Satoshi Nishimura |
www.funimation.com/trigun
©Yasuhiro Nightow/Shonengahosha • TRIGUN PARTNERS. Liscenced by Funimation® Productions, Ltd. All Rights Reserved.