TRIGUN STAGE-4: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Packaging: grammar) |
(Episodes section renamed Contents and reformatted, LaserDisc sides/chapters added. Japanese text & translations were done via Google Lens and should be checked for accuracy) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
'''TRIGUN STAGE-4''' is the fourth volume of [[Trigun (1998 anime)|the 1998 ''Trigun'' anime's]] Japanese home media release on [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/LaserDisc LaserDisc] and [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/VHS VHS]. | '''TRIGUN STAGE-4''' is the fourth volume of [[Trigun (1998 anime)|the 1998 ''Trigun'' anime's]] Japanese home media release on [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/LaserDisc LaserDisc] and [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/VHS VHS]. | ||
== | ==Contents== | ||
This release contains episodes [[B. D. N.|7]] and [[AND BETWEEN THE WASTELAND AND SKY...|8]]. | |||
===LaserDisc=== | |||
====Side 1 - [[B. D. N.|B.D.N]]==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Chapters | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|OP | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Aパート | |||
|''A part'' | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Bパート | |||
|''B part'' | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|ED | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| 次回予告 | |||
|''Next episode'' | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|#7TV放送版OP | |||
|''#7 TV broadcast version OP'' | |||
|} | |||
====Side 2 - [[AND BETWEEN THE WASTELAND AND SKY...|そして荒野と空の間を]]==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Chapters | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|OP | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Aパート | |||
|''A part'' | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Bパート | |||
|''B part'' | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|ED | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| 次回予告 | |||
|''Next episode'' | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|#8TV放送版OP | |||
|''8 TV broadcast version OP'' | |||
|} | |||
===VHS=== | |||
==Packaging== | ==Packaging== |
Revision as of 05:16, 2 September 2023
TRIGUN STAGE-4 | |
---|---|
LaserDisc cover | |
Series | Trigun (1998 anime) |
Volume | 4 |
Run Time | 50 minutes[1] |
Released | November 6, 1998[2] |
Publisher | Victor Company of Japan[1][2] |
Country | Japan[1] |
Signal | NTSC[1] |
Language | Japanese[1] |
Subtitles | none[1] |
Formats | LaserDisc[2] VHS[2] |
Catalog # | JALA58024LD[2] JVLA58024LD[1] VVAS1064VHS[2] |
Previous Volume | TRIGUN STAGE-3 |
Next Volume | TRIGUN STAGE-5 |
TRIGUN STAGE-4 is the fourth volume of the 1998 Trigun anime's Japanese home media release on LaserDisc and VHS.
Contents
This release contains episodes 7 and 8.
LaserDisc
Side 1 - B.D.N
1 | OP | |
2 | Aパート | A part |
3 | Bパート | B part |
4 | ED | |
5 | 次回予告 | Next episode |
6 | #7TV放送版OP | #7 TV broadcast version OP |
Side 2 - そして荒野と空の間を
1 | OP | |
2 | Aパート | A part |
3 | Bパート | B part |
4 | ED | |
5 | 次回予告 | Next episode |
6 | #8TV放送版OP | 8 TV broadcast version OP |
VHS
Packaging
The main color of the packaging, LaserDisc labels, and videocassette labels is light green. The artwork features Brilliant Dynamites Neon with his Magnam B•D Special pistol and a group of Bad Lads.
Gallery
-
LaserDisc cover.
Notes
- The catalog code for the LaserDisc release as seen on the official Trigun website's CD/VIDEO page differs from the one printed on the actual product. The website code begins with the letters "JALA" while the printed code begins with the letters "JVLA".