4,056
edits
(subpage started. note: musician credits referenced from discogs were added by me on that site.) |
m (added rest of credits, in progress template removed, translation assitance template added) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Translation assistance|Japanese credits transliteration|double check translation accuracy on Staff & Animation Staff sections}} | ||
The credits for [[Trigun - Badlands Rumble - O.S.T.]] as printed in the album booklet. | The credits for [[Trigun - Badlands Rumble - O.S.T.|''Trigun - Badlands Rumble - O.S.T.'']] as printed in the album booklet. | ||
== Credits == | == Credits (English translation) == | ||
=== Musicians<ref>[[:File:BR-OSTBooklet5.png|Trigun - Badlands Rumble - O.S.T. booklet page 7]]</ref><ref>[https://www.discogs.com/release/15492576-Tsuneo-Imahori-Trigun-Badlands-Rumble-OST Tsuneo Imahori – Trigun - Badlands Rumble - O.S.T. (2010, CD) - Discogs]</ref> === | === Musicians<ref>[[:File:BR-OSTBooklet5.png|Trigun - Badlands Rumble - O.S.T. booklet page 7]]</ref><ref name=":1">[https://www.discogs.com/release/15492576-Tsuneo-Imahori-Trigun-Badlands-Rumble-OST Tsuneo Imahori – Trigun - Badlands Rumble - O.S.T. (2010, CD) - Discogs]</ref> === | ||
{| | {| | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 340: | Line 340: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Staff<ref name=":0">[[:File:BR-OSTBooklet5.png|Trigun - Badlands Rumble - O.S.T. booklet page 8]]</ref> === | === Staff<ref name=":0">[[:File:BR-OSTBooklet5.png|Trigun - Badlands Rumble - O.S.T. booklet page 8]]</ref> <ref name=":1" /> === | ||
{| | |||
|Produced by : | |||
|[[Tsuneo Imahori]], Hiroshi Sawai (sistema) | |||
|- | |||
|Director : | |||
|Yukako Inoue | |||
|- | |||
|Recorded & mixed by : | |||
|Tatsuya Kawakami (the tiny tone studio) | |||
|- | |||
|Recorded at : | |||
|tuppence house i's studio, mcj studio, the tiny tone studio | |||
|- | |||
|Assistant engineer : | |||
|Takamasa Ito (taskmaster) | |||
|- | |||
|Mastering engineer : | |||
|Yuka Kozimi (orange) | |||
|- | |||
|Sleeve Design : | |||
|Naoyuki Yoshida (nrs516) | |||
|- | |||
|Cover illustration : | |||
|[[Yasuhiro Nightow]] | |||
|- | |||
|Post pro editor : | |||
|Nami Fujita | |||
|- | |||
|Promotion producer : | |||
|Takanori Sugawara, Masaki Ito | |||
|- | |||
|Sales promotion : | |||
|Risa Eguchi | |||
|- | |||
|Supervisor : | |||
|Shiro Sasaki | |||
|- | |||
|Thanks to : | |||
|[[Shigeru Kitayama]], Masao Morosawa | |||
|} | |||
=== Animation Staff<ref name=":0" /> === | === Animation Staff<ref name=":0" /> === | ||
{| | |||
|Original work : | |||
|[[Yasuhiro Nightow]] (Shonen Gahosha YK COMICS-NEO "Trigun" | |||
"Trigun Maximum" New Edition | |||
|- | |||
|Original story idea : | |||
|[[Yasuhiro Nightow]], [[Satoshi Nishimura]] | |||
|- | |||
|Screenplay : | |||
|Yasuko Kobayashi | |||
|- | |||
|Character design : | |||
|[[Takahiro Yoshimatsu]] | |||
|- | |||
|Mechanical design : | |||
|[[Noriyuki Jinnguji]] | |||
|- | |||
|Sound director : | |||
|Yasunori Honda | |||
|- | |||
|Animation production : | |||
|[[Madhouse]] | |||
|- | |||
|Distributor : | |||
|Klockworx | |||
|- | |||
|Production : | |||
|Trigun Production Committee | |||
|- | |||
|Director : | |||
|[[Satoshi Nishimura]] | |||
|} | |||
=== Cast<ref name=":0" /> === | === Cast<ref name=":0" /> === | ||
{| | |||
|[[Vash the Stampede (anime)|Vash the Stampede]] | |||
|[[Masaya Onosaka]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nicholas D. Wolfwood (anime)|Nicholas D. Wolfwood]] | |||
|[[Sho Hayami]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Meryl Stryfe (anime)|Meryl Stryfe]] | |||
|[[Hiromi Tsuru]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Milly Thompson (anime)|Milly Thompson]] | |||
|[[Satsuki Yukino]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Amelia Ann McFly|Amelia]] | |||
|[[Maaya Sakamoto]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gasback Gallon Getaway|Gasback]] | |||
|[[Tsutomu Isobe]] | |||
|} | |||
© [[Yasuhiro Nightow]]/Shonen Gahosha/Trigun Production Committee | |||
== References == | == References == | ||
[[Category:Credits]] | [[Category:Credits]] | ||
[[Category:CD credits]] | [[Category:CD credits]] | ||