4,056
edits
m (→Packaging: color description updated) |
(Episodes section renamed Contents and reformatted, LaserDisc sides/chapters added. Japanese text & translations were done via Google Lens and should be checked for accuracy) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
'''TRIGUN STAGE-6''' is the sixth volume of [[Trigun (1998 anime)|the 1998 ''Trigun'' anime's]] Japanese home media release on [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/LaserDisc LaserDisc] and [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/VHS VHS]. | '''TRIGUN STAGE-6''' is the sixth volume of [[Trigun (1998 anime)|the 1998 ''Trigun'' anime's]] Japanese home media release on [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/LaserDisc LaserDisc] and [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/VHS VHS]. | ||
== | ==Contents== | ||
This release contains episodes [[ESCAPE FROM PAIN|11]] and [[DIABLO (episode)|12]]. | |||
===LaserDisc=== | |||
====Side 1 - [[ESCAPE FROM PAIN]]==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Chapters | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|OP | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Aパート | |||
|''A part'' | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Bパート | |||
|''B part'' | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|ED | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| 次回予告 | |||
|''Next episode'' | |||
|} | |||
====Side 2 - [[DIABLO (episode)|DIABLO]]==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Chapters | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|OP | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Aパート | |||
|''A part'' | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Bパート | |||
|''B part'' | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|ED | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| 次回予告 | |||
|''Next episode'' | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|ノンテロップOP | |||
|''Non-[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Telop#Genericized_trademark telop] (creditless) OP'' | |||
|} | |||
===VHS=== | |||
==Packaging== | ==Packaging== | ||