182
edits
imported>Eithris No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 239: | Line 239: | ||
| 主催者 || ''shusaisha'' || Promoter/organizer || Organizer || | | 主催者 || ''shusaisha'' || Promoter/organizer || Organizer || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 執事 || '' | | 執事 || ''shitsuji'' || Steward/butler || Butler || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 子供A || ''kodomo'' A || Child A || Kid A || | | 子供A || ''kodomo'' A || Child A || Kid A || | ||
| Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
| ムーア || ''Mūa'' || - || Moore || | | ムーア || ''Mūa'' || - || Moore || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| オーナー || '' | | オーナー || ''ōnā'' || Owner || Owner || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ギャンブラー || ''gyanburā'' || Gambler || Gambler || | | ギャンブラー || ''gyanburā'' || Gambler || Gambler || | ||
| Line 381: | Line 381: | ||
| ヴァッシュ・ザ・スタンピード{{nowrap|(少年時代)}} || ''Vasshu za Sutanpīdo (shōnenjidai)'' || Vash the Stampede (childhood) || Vash the Stampede (young) || | | ヴァッシュ・ザ・スタンピード{{nowrap|(少年時代)}} || ''Vasshu za Sutanpīdo (shōnenjidai)'' || Vash the Stampede (childhood) || Vash the Stampede (young) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ミリオンズ・ナイヴズ{{nowrap|(少年時代)}} || ''Mirionzu Naivuzu (shōnenjidai)'' || Millions Knives (childhood) || Millions Knives (young) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ジョイ || ''Joi'' || - || Joey || | | ジョイ || ''Joi'' || - || Joey || | ||
| Line 415: | Line 415: | ||
| 看護婦 || ''kangofu'' || Nurse || Nurse || | | 看護婦 || ''kangofu'' || Nurse || Nurse || | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE | ! colspan="5"| EPISODE 19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly, wolfwood | | colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly, wolfwood | ||
| Line 421: | Line 421: | ||
| レオノフ・ザ・パペットマスター || ''Reonofu za Papettomasutā'' || - || Leonof the Puppetmaster | | レオノフ・ザ・パペットマスター || ''Reonofu za Papettomasutā'' || - || Leonof the Puppetmaster | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ルラウド || ''Ruraudo'' || - || Lurald || | | ルラウド || ''Ruraudo'' || - || Lurald || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| マックス || ''Makkusu'' || - || Max || | | マックス || ''Makkusu'' || - || Max || | ||
| Line 437: | Line 437: | ||
| 部長 || ''buchou'' || Department head || Manager || | | 部長 || ''buchou'' || Department head || Manager || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ポロ家の男 || ''Poro-ka no otoko'' || Polo family man || Man In Shack || | | ポロ家の男 || ''Poro-ka no otoko'' || Polo family man || Man In Shack || how'd this guy's line wind up completely different from the Fris guy's line? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| フリス家の男 || ''Furisu-ka no otoko'' || Fris family man || Fris Henchman || | | フリス家の男 || ''Furisu-ka no otoko'' || Fris family man || Fris Henchman || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ウェイター || ''Weitā'' || Waiter || Waiter || | | ウェイター || ''Weitā'' || Waiter || Waiter || | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 20 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly, wolfwood, rem (but this time she's not in all caps!) | |||
|- | |||
| ヴァッシュ{{nowrap|(少年時代)}} || ''Vasshu (shōnenjidai)'' || Vash (childhood) || Vash the Stampede (young) || | |||
|- | |||
| ナイヴズ{{nowrap|(少年時代)}} || ''Naivuzu (shōnenjidai)'' || Knives (childhood) || Millions Knives (young) || | |||
|- | |||
| レガート・ブルーサマーズ || ''Regāto Burūsamāzu'' || - || Legato Bluesummers || | |||
|- | |||
| レオノフ・ザ・パペットマスター || ''Reonofu za Papettomasutā'' || - || Leonof the Puppetmaster || | |||
|- | |||
| ルラウド || ''Ruraudo'' || - || Lurald || | |||
|- | |||
| マックス || ''Makkusu'' || - || Max || | |||
|- | |||
| 先生 || ''sensei'' || Doctor || Doctor || | |||
|- | |||
| ブラド || ''Burado'' || - || Brad || | |||
|- | |||
| ジェシカ || ''Jeshika'' || - || Jessica || | |||
|- | |||
| 市民 || ''shimin'' || Citizens/townspeople || Town People || | |||
|- | |||
| 放送 || ''housou'' || Broadcast/program/announcement || Announcer || | |||
|- | |||
| 母親 || ''hahaoya'' || Mother || Mother || | |||
|- | |||
| 子供 || ''kodomo'' || Child || Child || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 21 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly, wolfwood, legato | |||
|- | |||
| レオノフ・ザ・パペットマスター || ''Reonofu za Papettomasutā'' || - || Leonof the Puppetmaster || | |||
|- | |||
| ルラウド || ''Ruraudo'' || - || Lurald || | |||
|- | |||
| ホッパード・ザ・ガントレット || ''Hoppādo za Ganturetto'' || - || Hoppard the Gauntlet || is it usually Hoppard or Hoppered? | |||
|- | |||
| 先生 || ''sensei'' || Doctor || Doctor || | |||
|- | |||
| ブラド || ''Burado'' || - || Brad || | |||
|- | |||
| ジェシカ || ''Jeshika'' || - || Jessica || | |||
|- | |||
| 市民 || ''shimin'' || Citizens/townspeople || Towns People || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 22 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly, wolfwood | |||
|- | |||
| ビート(ザジ・ザ・ビースト)|| ''Bīto (Zaji za Bīsuto)'' || - || Bete (Zazie the Beast) || | |||
|- | |||
| ジェシカ || ''Jeshika'' || - || Jessica || | |||
|- | |||
| リッチー || ''Ricchī'' || - || Richie || | |||
|- | |||
| マイク || ''Maiku'' || - || Mike || | |||
|- | |||
| キャロル || ''Kyaroru'' || - || Carol || | |||
|- | |||
| 監視 || ''kanshi'' || Guarding/surveillance || Guards || | |||
|- | |||
| 住民 || ''jūmin'' || Residents/citizens || Towns People || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 23 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly | |||
|- | |||
| ニコラス・D・ウルフウッド || ''Nikorasu D. Urufūddo'' || - || Nicholas D. Wolfwood || | |||
|- | |||
| チャペル・ザ・エバーグリーン || ''Chaperu za Ebāgurīn'' || - || Chapel The Evergreen || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 24 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly, wolfwood, legato | |||
|- | |||
| レム・セイブレム || ''Remu Seiburemu'' || - || Rem Saverem | |||
|- | |||
| ナイヴズ || ''Naivuzu'' || - || Millions Knives || | |||
|- | |||
| チャペル・ザ・エバーグリーン || ''Chaperu za Ebāgurīn'' || - || Chapel The Evergreen || | |||
|- | |||
| ミッドバレィ・ザ・ホーンフリーク || ''Middobari za Hōnfurīku'' || - || Midvalley the Hornfreak || | |||
|- | |||
| 子供 || ''kodomo'' || Child || Child || | |||
|- | |||
| 少年 || ''shōnen'' || Boy || Boy || | |||
|- | |||
| ドーナツ屋のおばちゃん || ''dōnatsu no oba-chan'' || Donut shop lady || Donuts Shop Lady | |||
|- | |||
| 子供 || ''kodomo'' || Child || Child || | |||
|- | |||
| 男 || ''otoko'' || Men || Men || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 25 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly | |||
|- | |||
| ニコラス・D・ウルフウッド || ''Nikorasu D. Urufūddo'' || - || Nicholas D. Wolfwood || | |||
|- | |||
| レム・セイブレム || ''Remu Seiburemu'' || - || Rem Saverem || | |||
|- | |||
| ミリオンズ・ナイヴズ || ''Mirionzu Naivuzu'' || Millions Knives || Millions Knives | |||
|- | |||
| 老人 || ''rōjin'' || Old person || Old Man || | |||
|- | |||
| ペトリ || ''Petori'' || - || Petori || | |||
|- | |||
| サイモン || ''Saimon'' || - || Simon || | |||
|- | |||
| ティルス || ''Tirusu'' || - || Tills || | |||
|- | |||
| 男 || ''otoko'' || Men || Men || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 26 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly | |||
|- | |||
| ミリオンズ・ナイヴズ || ''Mirionzu Naivuzu'' || Millions Knives || Millions Knives | |||
|- | |||
| レム・セイブレム || ''Remu Seiburemu'' || - || Rem Saverem || | |||
|- | |||
| ニコラス・D・ウルフウッド || ''Nikorasu D. Urufūddo'' || - || Nicholas D. Wolfwood || | |||
|- | |||
| レガート・ブルーサマーズ || ''Regāto Burūsamāzu'' || - || Legato Bluesummers || | |||
|- | |||
| ヴァッシュ{{nowrap|(少年時代)}} || ''Vasshu (shōnenjidai)'' || Vash (childhood) || Vash the Stampede || | |||
|- | |||
| ナイヴズ{{nowrap|(少年時代)}} || ''Naivuzu (shōnenjidai)'' || Knives (childhood) || Millions Knives || | |||
|- | |||
| 男A || ''otoko'' A || Man A || Man A || | |||
|- | |||
| 男B || ''otoko'' B || Man B || Man B || | |||
|} | |} | ||