The $$60 Billion Man/Credits: Difference between revisions
From No Man's Land - A Trigun Wiki
m
OP credits added, category
imported>Whyitskai m (more formating) |
imported>Whyitskai m (OP credits added, category) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Credits for episode 1. | |||
==English Version (Pioneer)== | ==English Version (Pioneer)== | ||
===Opening Credits=== | |||
{| | |||
|+ '''Planned by''' | |||
|Shigeki Komatsu | |||
|- | |||
|Masao Maruyama | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Based on the comic by''' | |||
|[[Yasuhiro Nightow]] | |||
|- | |||
|Serialized in, “Young King Hours” | |||
|- | |||
|(Shonen Gaho Publishing) | |||
|- | |||
|Shonen Captain Comics | |||
|- | |||
|(Tokuma Publishing Company) | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Produced by''' | |||
|Shigeru Kitayama | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Series Story Editor''' | |||
| Yosuke Kuroda | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+ '''Character Design by''' | |||
|Takahiro Yoshimatsu | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Mechanical Design by''' | |||
|Noriyuki Jinnguji | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Art Director''' | |||
|Hidetoshi Kaneko | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Director of Photography''' | |||
|Hisao Shirai | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Audio Supervisor''' | |||
|Yasunori Honda | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Music''' | |||
|[[Tsuneo Imahori]] | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Music Produced by''' | |||
|Yukako Inoue (Victor Entertainment) | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Opening Theme''' | |||
|“H.T” Composed & Performed by [[Tsuneo Imahori]] | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Opening Animation''' | |||
|'''Storyboard''' | |||
|- | |||
|Satoshi Nishimura | |||
|- | |||
|'''Unit Director''' | |||
|- | |||
|Shigetoshi Takayanagi | |||
|- | |||
|'''Animation Director''' | |||
|- | |||
|Takahiro Yoshimatsu | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Animation Produced by''' | |||
|Mad House | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Animation Producer''' | |||
|Masao Morosawa | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Directed by''' | |||
| Satoshi Nishimura | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Presented by''' | |||
|Victor Company of Japan, LTD. | |||
|} | |||
===End Credits=== | |||
{| | {| | ||
|+'''Cast''' | |+'''Cast''' | ||
| Line 14: | Line 141: | ||
|Daisuke Kyouri | |Daisuke Kyouri | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Loose Ruth]] | | [[Loose Ruth]] | ||
|Yukimasa Kishino | |Yukimasa Kishino | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Henchman | |Henchman | ||
|Aruno Tahara | | Aruno Tahara | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheriff | |Sheriff | ||
|Takurou Kitagawa | | Takurou Kitagawa | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bartender | |Bartender | ||
| Line 30: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Man A | |Man A | ||
|Maruo Egawa | | Maruo Egawa | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Man B | |Man B | ||
|Takuma Suzuki | |Takuma Suzuki | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Man C | | Man C | ||
|Aruno Nagatou | |Aruno Nagatou | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 41: | Line 168: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+'''Written by''' | |+ '''Written by''' | ||
|Yousuke Kuroda | | Yousuke Kuroda | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 76: | Line 203: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+'''Inbetweeners''' | |+'''Inbetweeners''' | ||
| Akiko Ohashi | |Akiko Ohashi | ||
|Saki Watanabe | |Saki Watanabe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|D.R. Movie | |D.R. Movie | ||
| Kyoue Douga | |Kyoue Douga | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 117: | Line 244: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+'''Color Coordinator Color Key''' | |+'''Color Coordinator Color Key''' | ||
|Akihiko Isozaki | | Akihiko Isozaki | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 152: | Line 279: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+'''Sound Produced By''' | |+ '''Sound Produced By''' | ||
|Arts Production | |Arts Production | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 161: | Line 288: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+'''Edited By''' | |+'''Edited By''' | ||
|Ogata Editing Laboratory | |Ogata Editing Laboratory | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hirotoshi Ogata | |Hirotoshi Ogata | ||
| Line 167: | Line 294: | ||
|Satoshi Tetauchi | |Satoshi Tetauchi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yukiko Ito | |Yukiko Ito | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 178: | Line 305: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+'''Titling''' | |+ '''Titling''' | ||
|Maki Productions | |Maki Productions | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 208: | Line 335: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+'''Production Assistant''' | |+ '''Production Assistant''' | ||
|Toru Iikawa | |Toru Iikawa | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 226: | Line 353: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+ '''Presented By''' | |+'''Presented By''' | ||
|Victor Company of Japan, LTD | |Victor Company of Japan, LTD | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 232: | Line 359: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+ '''English Version Produced By''' | |+'''English Version Produced By''' | ||
| Pioneer Entertainment (USA) L.P. | |Pioneer Entertainment (USA) L.P. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 257: | Line 384: | ||
|Anna Exter | |Anna Exter | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ZRO Limit Productions | |ZRO Limit Productions | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 263: | Line 390: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+'''Director''' | |+'''Director''' | ||
| Lia Sargent | |Lia Sargent | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 283: | Line 410: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+'''Digital ADR Tracking''' | |+'''Digital ADR Tracking''' | ||
| "Big Phil" Brewster | |"Big Phil" Brewster | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 303: | Line 430: | ||
|Keri Winthers | |Keri Winthers | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 348: | Line 474: | ||
'''©1998 [[Yasuhiro Nightow]]/Shonen Gaho-Sha, Tokuma Shoten, JVC''' | '''©1998 [[Yasuhiro Nightow]]/Shonen Gaho-Sha, Tokuma Shoten, JVC''' | ||
[[Category:Credits]] | |||
