HARD PUNCHER (episode)/Credits: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Whyitskai m (formatted) |
imported>Whyitskai m (end credits added) |
||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|Victor Company of Japan, LTD. | |Victor Company of Japan, LTD. | ||
|} | |} | ||
===End Credits=== | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Cast''' | |||
|[[Vash the Stampede (anime)|Vash the Stampede]] | |||
|Masaya Onosaka | |||
|- | |||
|[[Meryl Stryfe (anime)|Meryl Stryfe]] | |||
|Hiromi Tsuru | |||
|- | |||
|[[Milly Thompson (anime)|Milly Thompson]] | |||
|Satsuki Yukino | |||
|- | |||
|[[Professor Nebraska|Nebraska]] | |||
|Kenichi Ogata | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gofsef Nebraska|Gofsef]] | |||
|Norio Wakamoto | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chairman]] | |||
|Yoshitaka Arimoto | |||
|- | |||
|[[Henry]] | |||
|Nobuaki Fukuda | |||
|- | |||
|Owner | |||
|Ken Shiroyama | |||
|- | |||
|[[Monica]] | |||
|Wakana Yamazaki | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tonis]] | |||
|Chiaki Morita | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tonis' mother|Tonis's Mother]] | |||
|Yoshiko Kamei | |||
|- | |||
|Man A | |||
|Wataru Takagi | |||
|- | |||
|Man B | |||
|Takashi Nagato | |||
|- | |||
|Man C | |||
|Hiroaki Ishikawa | |||
|- | |||
|Man D | |||
|Kazuyuki Ishikawa | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sandie]] | |||
|Yukari Honma | |||
|- | |||
|Housewife | |||
|Naoko Ishii | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Written by''' | |||
|Yousuke Kuroda | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Animation Director''' | |||
|Shiro Hisataka | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Assistant Animation Director''' | |||
|Satoshi Tazaki | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Key Animators''' | |||
|Akiko Nishio | |||
|Toshiyuki Fujisawa | |||
|- | |||
|Akiko Yamaguchi | |||
|Tsuyoshi Konakawa | |||
|- | |||
|Masaru Oshiro | |||
|Toshiaki Chishima | |||
|- | |||
|Toshiya Washida | |||
|Toshiyuki Kanno | |||
|- | |||
|Yuuki Iwai | |||
|Asami Endo | |||
|- | |||
|Koichi Hatsumi | |||
|Kumiko Takahashi | |||
|- | |||
|Keisuke Watabe | |||
|Kunihiko Sakurai | |||
|- | |||
|Usami Koichi | |||
|D.R. Movie | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Inbetween Checker''' | |||
|Masatsugu Kawai | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Inbetweeners''' | |||
|Echo Pro | |||
|Studio Ghibli | |||
|- | |||
|D.R. Movie | |||
|Kyoko Douga | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Ending Theme''' | |||
|"Kaze wa Mirai ni Fuku" | |||
|- | |||
|Written, composed, and Arranged by | |||
|- | |||
|AKIMA & NEOS | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Ending Animation''' | |||
|Yoshimitsu Ohashi | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Background''' | |||
|Kazuko Katsui | |||
|Masumi Nishikawa | |||
|- | |||
|Toshiyuki Yoshimura | |||
|Yuka Okamoto | |||
|- | |||
|Mayumi Okada | |||
|Hiroki Matsumoto | |||
|- | |||
|Takuya Iida | |||
|Yasunari Usuda | |||
|- | |||
|Masayoshi Banno | |||
|Katsushi Aoki | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Color Coordinator/Color Key''' | |||
|Akihiko Isozaki | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Paint''' | |||
|Fusako Shiho | |||
|Kana Nakayama | |||
|- | |||
|Studio OZ | |||
|DR. Movie | |||
|- | |||
|Kyoko Douga | |||
|Echo Pro | |||
|- | |||
|Harue Ono | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Special Effects''' | |||
|Toyohiko Sakakibara | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Photography''' | |||
|Studio Cosmos | |||
|Motoaki Ikegami | |||
|- | |||
|Tetsuo Oomori | |||
|Shinji Ikegami | |||
|- | |||
|Takashi Shimada | |||
|Koichi Furusawa | |||
|- | |||
|Kanae Hirano | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Sound Effects''' | |||
|Shizou Kurahashi | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Recording''' | |||
|Kazunari Tanaka | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Recording Studio''' | |||
|Omnibus Japan | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Sound Produced By''' | |||
|Arts Production | |||
|- | |||
|Keiko Terao | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Edited By''' | |||
|Ogata Editing Laboratory | |||
|- | |||
|Hirotoshi Ogata | |||
|- | |||
|Satoshi Tetauchi | |||
|- | |||
|Yukiko Ito | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Laboratory''' | |||
|Tokyo Development Laboratory | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Titling''' | |||
|Maki Productions | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Video Editing''' | |||
|Video Tech | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Marketing''' | |||
|Junya Ito (TV Tokyo) | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Program Representative''' | |||
|Mitsuki Sekiya (TV Tokyo) | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Assistant Producer''' | |||
|Masahiro Otake | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Production Assistant''' | |||
|Yasuko Kamo | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Storyboard/Unit Director''' | |||
|Yoshimitsu Ohashi | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Presented By''' | |||
|Victor Company of Japan, LTD | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''English Version Produced By''' | |||
|Pioneer Entertainment (USA) L.P. | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''In Association with''' | |||
|ZRO Limit Productions | |||
|- | |||
|& | |||
|- | |||
|Animaze Inc. | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Production Coordinator''' | |||
|Osamu Maseba | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Production Assistant''' | |||
|Kei Onishi | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Translation Subtitle Timing''' | |||
|Anna Exter | |||
|- | |||
|ZRO Limit Productions | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Director''' | |||
|Lia Sargent | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''English ADR Script Writer''' | |||
|Steve Nattow | |||
|- | |||
|Trina Watton | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Recording Facility''' | |||
|Magnitude 8 Post | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Digital ADR Tracking''' | |||
|"Big Phil" Brewster | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Final Mix''' | |||
|Les Claypool III | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Post Production Facility''' | |||
|VDI Multimedia West | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Online Editor''' | |||
|Kris Santa Cruz | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''English Cast''' | |||
|Johnny Yong Bosch | |||
|Thor | |||
|- | |||
|Marie Downing | |||
|Jimmy Theodore | |||
|- | |||
|Shannon White | |||
|Michaline Babich | |||
|- | |||
|Mary Carver | |||
|Lynn Fischer | |||
|- | |||
|Aaron Weslee | |||
|Lauren Benjamin | |||
|- | |||
|J.W. Harper | |||
|Dean Mariarty | |||
|- | |||
|Penny Sweet | |||
|David Thompson | |||
|- | |||
|Dave Mallow | |||
|Billy Regan | |||
|- | |||
|Christopher Joyce | |||
|William Fredrick | |||
|- | |||
|Joe Romersa | |||
|Dorothy Melendrez | |||
|- | |||
|Sonja S. Fox | |||
|Lia Sargent | |||
|- | |||
|David Lucas | |||
|Marie Danielle | |||
|- | |||
|Christy Mathewson | |||
|Ian Hawk | |||
|- | |||
|Brian Edwards | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Executive Producer''' | |||
|Hideki Goto | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Producers''' | |||
|Yuji Moriya | |||
|- | |||
|Yutaka Maseba | |||
|- | |||
|Haruyo Kanesaku | |||
|} | |||
'''©1998 [[Yasuhiro Nightow]]/Shonen Gaho-Sha, Tokuma Shoten, JVC''' | |||
[[Category:Credits]] | |||
Revision as of 02:08, 18 April 2023
Credits for episode 5 of Trigun.
English Version (Pioneer)
Opening Credits
| Shigeki Komatsu |
| Masao Maruyama |
| Yasuhiro Nightow |
| Serialized in, “Young King Hours” |
| (Shonen Gaho Publishing) |
| Shonen Captain Comics |
| (Tokuma Publishing Company) |
| Shigeru Kitayama |
| Yosuke Kuroda |
| Takahiro Yoshimatsu |
| Noriyuki Jinnguji |
| Hidetoshi Kaneko |
| Hisao Shirai |
| Yasunori Honda |
| Tsuneo Imahori |
| Yukako Inoue (Victor Entertainment) |
| “H.T” Composed & Performed by Tsuneo Imahori |
| Storyboard |
| Satoshi Nishimura |
| Unit Director |
| Shigetoshi Takayanagi |
| Animation Director |
| Takahiro Yoshimatsu |
| Mad House |
| Masao Morosawa |
| Satoshi Nishimura |
| Victor Company of Japan, LTD. |
End Credits
| Vash the Stampede | Masaya Onosaka |
| Meryl Stryfe | Hiromi Tsuru |
| Milly Thompson | Satsuki Yukino |
| Nebraska | Kenichi Ogata |
| Gofsef | Norio Wakamoto |
| Chairman | Yoshitaka Arimoto |
| Henry | Nobuaki Fukuda |
| Owner | Ken Shiroyama |
| Monica | Wakana Yamazaki |
| Tonis | Chiaki Morita |
| Tonis's Mother | Yoshiko Kamei |
| Man A | Wataru Takagi |
| Man B | Takashi Nagato |
| Man C | Hiroaki Ishikawa |
| Man D | Kazuyuki Ishikawa |
| Sandie | Yukari Honma |
| Housewife | Naoko Ishii |
| Yousuke Kuroda |
| Shiro Hisataka |
| Satoshi Tazaki |
| Akiko Nishio | Toshiyuki Fujisawa |
| Akiko Yamaguchi | Tsuyoshi Konakawa |
| Masaru Oshiro | Toshiaki Chishima |
| Toshiya Washida | Toshiyuki Kanno |
| Yuuki Iwai | Asami Endo |
| Koichi Hatsumi | Kumiko Takahashi |
| Keisuke Watabe | Kunihiko Sakurai |
| Usami Koichi | D.R. Movie |
| Masatsugu Kawai |
| Echo Pro | Studio Ghibli |
| D.R. Movie | Kyoko Douga |
| "Kaze wa Mirai ni Fuku" |
| Written, composed, and Arranged by |
| AKIMA & NEOS |
| Yoshimitsu Ohashi |
| Kazuko Katsui | Masumi Nishikawa |
| Toshiyuki Yoshimura | Yuka Okamoto |
| Mayumi Okada | Hiroki Matsumoto |
| Takuya Iida | Yasunari Usuda |
| Masayoshi Banno | Katsushi Aoki |
| Akihiko Isozaki |
| Fusako Shiho | Kana Nakayama |
| Studio OZ | DR. Movie |
| Kyoko Douga | Echo Pro |
| Harue Ono |
| Toyohiko Sakakibara |
| Studio Cosmos | Motoaki Ikegami |
| Tetsuo Oomori | Shinji Ikegami |
| Takashi Shimada | Koichi Furusawa |
| Kanae Hirano |
| Shizou Kurahashi |
| Kazunari Tanaka |
| Omnibus Japan |
| Arts Production |
| Keiko Terao |
| Ogata Editing Laboratory |
| Hirotoshi Ogata |
| Satoshi Tetauchi |
| Yukiko Ito |
| Tokyo Development Laboratory |
| Maki Productions |
| Video Tech |
| Junya Ito (TV Tokyo) |
| Mitsuki Sekiya (TV Tokyo) |
| Masahiro Otake |
| Yasuko Kamo |
| Yoshimitsu Ohashi |
| Victor Company of Japan, LTD |
| Pioneer Entertainment (USA) L.P. |
| ZRO Limit Productions |
| & |
| Animaze Inc. |
| Osamu Maseba |
| Kei Onishi |
| Anna Exter |
| ZRO Limit Productions |
| Lia Sargent |
| Steve Nattow |
| Trina Watton |
| Magnitude 8 Post |
| "Big Phil" Brewster |
| Les Claypool III |
| VDI Multimedia West |
| Kris Santa Cruz |
| Johnny Yong Bosch | Thor |
| Marie Downing | Jimmy Theodore |
| Shannon White | Michaline Babich |
| Mary Carver | Lynn Fischer |
| Aaron Weslee | Lauren Benjamin |
| J.W. Harper | Dean Mariarty |
| Penny Sweet | David Thompson |
| Dave Mallow | Billy Regan |
| Christopher Joyce | William Fredrick |
| Joe Romersa | Dorothy Melendrez |
| Sonja S. Fox | Lia Sargent |
| David Lucas | Marie Danielle |
| Christy Mathewson | Ian Hawk |
| Brian Edwards |
| Hideki Goto |
| Yuji Moriya |
| Yutaka Maseba |
| Haruyo Kanesaku |
©1998 Yasuhiro Nightow/Shonen Gaho-Sha, Tokuma Shoten, JVC