Trigun - Badlands Rumble - O.S.T./Credits: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(subpage started. note: musician credits referenced from discogs were added by me on that site.) |
m (added rest of credits, in progress template removed, translation assitance template added) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Translation assistance|Japanese credits transliteration|double check translation accuracy on Staff & Animation Staff sections}} | ||
The credits for [[Trigun - Badlands Rumble - O.S.T.]] as printed in the album booklet. | The credits for [[Trigun - Badlands Rumble - O.S.T.|''Trigun - Badlands Rumble - O.S.T.'']] as printed in the album booklet. | ||
== Credits == | == Credits (English translation) == | ||
=== Musicians<ref>[[:File:BR-OSTBooklet5.png|Trigun - Badlands Rumble - O.S.T. booklet page 7]]</ref><ref>[https://www.discogs.com/release/15492576-Tsuneo-Imahori-Trigun-Badlands-Rumble-OST Tsuneo Imahori – Trigun - Badlands Rumble - O.S.T. (2010, CD) - Discogs]</ref> === | === Musicians<ref>[[:File:BR-OSTBooklet5.png|Trigun - Badlands Rumble - O.S.T. booklet page 7]]</ref><ref name=":1">[https://www.discogs.com/release/15492576-Tsuneo-Imahori-Trigun-Badlands-Rumble-OST Tsuneo Imahori – Trigun - Badlands Rumble - O.S.T. (2010, CD) - Discogs]</ref> === | ||
{| | {| | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 340: | Line 340: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Staff<ref name=":0">[[:File:BR-OSTBooklet5.png|Trigun - Badlands Rumble - O.S.T. booklet page 8]]</ref> === | === Staff<ref name=":0">[[:File:BR-OSTBooklet5.png|Trigun - Badlands Rumble - O.S.T. booklet page 8]]</ref> <ref name=":1" /> === | ||
{| | |||
|Produced by : | |||
|[[Tsuneo Imahori]], Hiroshi Sawai (sistema) | |||
|- | |||
|Director : | |||
|Yukako Inoue | |||
|- | |||
|Recorded & mixed by : | |||
|Tatsuya Kawakami (the tiny tone studio) | |||
|- | |||
|Recorded at : | |||
|tuppence house i's studio, mcj studio, the tiny tone studio | |||
|- | |||
|Assistant engineer : | |||
|Takamasa Ito (taskmaster) | |||
|- | |||
|Mastering engineer : | |||
|Yuka Kozimi (orange) | |||
|- | |||
|Sleeve Design : | |||
|Naoyuki Yoshida (nrs516) | |||
|- | |||
|Cover illustration : | |||
|[[Yasuhiro Nightow]] | |||
|- | |||
|Post pro editor : | |||
|Nami Fujita | |||
|- | |||
|Promotion producer : | |||
|Takanori Sugawara, Masaki Ito | |||
|- | |||
|Sales promotion : | |||
|Risa Eguchi | |||
|- | |||
|Supervisor : | |||
|Shiro Sasaki | |||
|- | |||
|Thanks to : | |||
|[[Shigeru Kitayama]], Masao Morosawa | |||
|} | |||
=== Animation Staff<ref name=":0" /> === | === Animation Staff<ref name=":0" /> === | ||
{| | |||
|Original work : | |||
|[[Yasuhiro Nightow]] (Shonen Gahosha YK COMICS-NEO "Trigun" | |||
"Trigun Maximum" New Edition | |||
|- | |||
|Original story idea : | |||
|[[Yasuhiro Nightow]], [[Satoshi Nishimura]] | |||
|- | |||
|Screenplay : | |||
|Yasuko Kobayashi | |||
|- | |||
|Character design : | |||
|[[Takahiro Yoshimatsu]] | |||
|- | |||
|Mechanical design : | |||
|[[Noriyuki Jinnguji]] | |||
|- | |||
|Sound director : | |||
|Yasunori Honda | |||
|- | |||
|Animation production : | |||
|[[Madhouse]] | |||
|- | |||
|Distributor : | |||
|Klockworx | |||
|- | |||
|Production : | |||
|Trigun Production Committee | |||
|- | |||
|Director : | |||
|[[Satoshi Nishimura]] | |||
|} | |||
=== Cast<ref name=":0" /> === | === Cast<ref name=":0" /> === | ||
{| | |||
|[[Vash the Stampede (anime)|Vash the Stampede]] | |||
|[[Masaya Onosaka]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nicholas D. Wolfwood (anime)|Nicholas D. Wolfwood]] | |||
|[[Sho Hayami]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Meryl Stryfe (anime)|Meryl Stryfe]] | |||
|[[Hiromi Tsuru]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Milly Thompson (anime)|Milly Thompson]] | |||
|[[Satsuki Yukino]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Amelia Ann McFly|Amelia]] | |||
|[[Maaya Sakamoto]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gasback Gallon Getaway|Gasback]] | |||
|[[Tsutomu Isobe]] | |||
|} | |||
© [[Yasuhiro Nightow]]/Shonen Gahosha/Trigun Production Committee | |||
== References == | == References == | ||
[[Category:Credits]] | [[Category:Credits]] | ||
[[Category:CD credits]] | [[Category:CD credits]] |
Revision as of 10:13, 17 February 2024
The credits for Trigun - Badlands Rumble - O.S.T. as printed in the album booklet.
Credits (English translation)
Musicians[1][2]
1 | E.Guitar : | Tsuneo Imahori |
2 | Guitars, Cavaco, Mandolin, Prog. : | Tsuneo Imahori |
3 | E.Guitar, Prog. : | Tsuneo Imahori |
Conga, Cuíca, Udu | Tomohiro Yahiro | |
4 | A.Guitar, Prog. : | Tsuneo Imahori |
Flute : | Hideyo Takakuwa | |
5 | Guitars : | Tsuneo Imahori |
Drums : | GRICO | |
E.Bass : | Chiharu Mikuzuki | |
6 | Guitars, Cavaco, Mandolin, Prog. : | Tsuneo Imahori |
Timbales : | Ogimi Gen | |
Conga : | Michiaki Tanaka | |
Bongo, Maracas : | Satoshi Kaseda | |
Baby Bass : | Hiroshi Sawada | |
7 | Gut Guitar, Prog. : | Tsuneo Imahori |
Drums : | Yasuo Sano | |
E.Piano : | Masaki Tsurugi | |
Flute, Alto Flute : | Hideyo Takakuwa | |
8 | E.Guitar, Prog. : | Tsuneo Imahori |
Drums : | Yasuo Sano | |
E.Bass : | Kenji Sato | |
9 | Guitars : | Tsuneo Imahori |
Timbales, Udu : | Ogimi Gen | |
Conga : | Michiaki Tanaka | |
Bongo : | Satoshi Kaseda | |
Baby Bass : | Hiroshi Sawada | |
Accordion : | Yoshiaki Sato | |
10 | Prog. : | Tsuneo Imahori |
Djembe, Timbales, etc : | Ogimi Gen | |
Wood Bass : | Hiroshi Yoshino | |
11 | Prog. : | Tsuneo Imahori |
12 | E.Guitar : | Tsuneo Imahori |
Wood Bass : | Hiroshi Yoshino | |
Piano : | Masaki Tsurugi | |
Accordion : | Yoshiaki Sato | |
13 | A.Guitar : | Tsuneo Imahori |
14 | Prog. : | Tsuneo Imahori |
Flute : | Hideyo Takakuwa | |
15 | A.Guitar : | Tsuneo Imahori |
16 | E.Guitar : | Tsuneo Imahori |
Drums : | GRICO | |
Timbales, Tambourin : | Tomohiro Yahiro | |
E.Bass : | Chiharu Mikuzuki | |
17 | E.Guitar, Prog. : | Tsuneo Imahori |
Drums : | GRICO | |
E.Bass : | Chiharu Mikuzuki | |
Organ : | Masaki Tsurugi | |
18 | Prog. : | Tsuneo Imahori |
19 | E.Guitar : | Tsuneo Imahori |
20 | E.Guitar, Prog. : | Tsuneo Imahori |
Drums : | GRICO | |
Conga, Udu, Berimbau, Shaker : | Tomohiro Yahiro | |
E.Bass : | Chiharu Mikuzuki | |
Organ : | Masaki Tsurugi | |
21 | Guitars, Prog. : | Tsuneo Imahori |
Conga, Batá drum : | Ogimi Gen | |
22 | Prog. : | Tsuneo Imahori |
23 | Prog. : | Tsuneo Imahori |
24 | Mandolin : | Tsuneo Imahori |
Bongo, Shaker : | Ogimi Gen | |
Baby Bass : | Hiroshi Sawada | |
25 | E.Guitar, Prog. : | Tsuneo Imahori |
Bongo, Congo, Timbales : | Ogimi Gen | |
Wood Bass : | Hiroshi Yoshino | |
Organ : | Masaki Tsurugi | |
26 | E.Guitar, Prog. : | Tsuneo Imahori |
Percussions : | Ogimi Gen | |
27 | A.Guitar : | Tsuneo Imahori |
28 | E. Guitar, Prog. : | Tsuneo Imahori |
Drums : | GRICO | |
E.Bass : | Chiharu Mikuzuki | |
29 | Prog. : | Tsuneo Imahori |
30 | A.Guitar : | Tsuneo Imahori |
31 | Ud, Prog. : | Tsuneo Imahori |
32 | Guitars, Charango : | Tsuneo Imahori |
Drums : | Yasuo Sano | |
Bombo, Quijada, Caxixi,
Wind Whistle, Wood Block : |
Tomohiro Yahiro | |
E.Bass : | Kenji Sato | |
Organ : | Masaki Tsurugi | |
Quena, Zampoña : | Hiroyasu Okada | |
33 | E.Guitar, Prog. : | Tsuneo Imahori |
Drums : | Yasuo Sano | |
E.Bass : | Kenji Sato |
Staff[3] [2]
Produced by : | Tsuneo Imahori, Hiroshi Sawai (sistema) |
Director : | Yukako Inoue |
Recorded & mixed by : | Tatsuya Kawakami (the tiny tone studio) |
Recorded at : | tuppence house i's studio, mcj studio, the tiny tone studio |
Assistant engineer : | Takamasa Ito (taskmaster) |
Mastering engineer : | Yuka Kozimi (orange) |
Sleeve Design : | Naoyuki Yoshida (nrs516) |
Cover illustration : | Yasuhiro Nightow |
Post pro editor : | Nami Fujita |
Promotion producer : | Takanori Sugawara, Masaki Ito |
Sales promotion : | Risa Eguchi |
Supervisor : | Shiro Sasaki |
Thanks to : | Shigeru Kitayama, Masao Morosawa |
Animation Staff[3]
Original work : | Yasuhiro Nightow (Shonen Gahosha YK COMICS-NEO "Trigun"
"Trigun Maximum" New Edition |
Original story idea : | Yasuhiro Nightow, Satoshi Nishimura |
Screenplay : | Yasuko Kobayashi |
Character design : | Takahiro Yoshimatsu |
Mechanical design : | Noriyuki Jinnguji |
Sound director : | Yasunori Honda |
Animation production : | Madhouse |
Distributor : | Klockworx |
Production : | Trigun Production Committee |
Director : | Satoshi Nishimura |
Cast[3]
Vash the Stampede | Masaya Onosaka |
Nicholas D. Wolfwood | Sho Hayami |
Meryl Stryfe | Hiromi Tsuru |
Milly Thompson | Satsuki Yukino |
Amelia | Maaya Sakamoto |
Gasback | Tsutomu Isobe |
© Yasuhiro Nightow/Shonen Gahosha/Trigun Production Committee