PEACE MAKER/Credits: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Whyitskai (started. added op credits) |
imported>Whyitskai m (added end credits) |
||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
===End Credits=== | ===End Credits=== | ||
{| | |||
|+'''Cast''' | |||
|[[Vash the Stampede (anime)|Vash the Stampede]] | |||
|Masaya Onosaka | |||
|- | |||
|[[Meryl Stryfe (anime)|Meryl Stryfe]] | |||
|Hiromi Tsuru | |||
|- | |||
|[[Milly Thompson (anime)|Milly Thompson]] | |||
|Satsuki Yukino | |||
|- | |||
|[[Frank Marlon]] | |||
|Masaaki Tanaka | |||
|- | |||
|Joshua<sup>[[PEACE MAKER/Credits#Notes|see note]]</sup> | |||
|Ai Sato | |||
|- | |||
|Mob Leader | |||
|Kazunori Sato | |||
|- | |||
|Mayor | |||
|Hiroshi Shimaka | |||
|- | |||
|Informant | |||
|Hiroshi Naka | |||
|- | |||
|Henchman A | |||
|Hidenara Ugaki | |||
|- | |||
|Henchman B | |||
|Takashi Yoshida | |||
|- | |||
|Henchman C | |||
|Kazunari Tanaka | |||
|- | |||
|Henchman D | |||
|Kazuyuki Ishikawa | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Written by''' | |||
|Yousuke Kuroda | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Animation Director''' | |||
|Fujio Suzuki | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Key Animators''' | |||
|Shiro Hisataka | |||
|Natsumi Ogawa | |||
|- | |||
|Kouchi Usami | |||
|Motoko Hiraishi | |||
|- | |||
|Tetsuto Saito | |||
|Hideo Saito | |||
|- | |||
|Satoshi Saito | |||
|Masatoshi Fukuyama | |||
|- | |||
|Mami Endo | |||
|Studio D Volt | |||
|- | |||
|Sasaki Kazuhiro | |||
|Studio Ghibli | |||
|- | |||
|Yuuichiro Mayake | |||
|DR. Movie | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Inbetweeners''' | |||
|DR. Movie | |||
|Kyoue Douga | |||
|- | |||
|Echo Production | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Ending Theme''' | |||
|"Kaze wa Mirai ni Fuku" | |||
|- | |||
|Written, composed, and Arranged by | |||
|- | |||
|AKIMA & NEOS | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Ending Animation''' | |||
|Yoshimitsu Ohashi | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Background''' | |||
|Atlier Buka | |||
|- | |||
|Masumi Nishikawa | |||
|Toshiyuki Nishimura | |||
|- | |||
|Yuka Okamoto | |||
|Mayumi Okada | |||
|- | |||
|Yuuki Matsumoto | |||
|Takya Iida | |||
|- | |||
|Katsushi Aoki | |||
|Masayoshi Banno | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Color Coordinator''' | |||
|Akihiko Isozaki | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Color Key''' | |||
|Satoko Shiho | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Paint''' | |||
|Studio OZ | |||
|DR. Movie | |||
|- | |||
|Kyoue Douga | |||
|Echo Production | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Special Effects''' | |||
|Toyohiko Sakakibara | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Photography''' | |||
|Studio Cosmos | |||
|Motoaki Ikegami | |||
|- | |||
|Tetsuo Oomori | |||
|Shinji Ikegami | |||
|- | |||
|Takashi Shimada | |||
|Kouichi Furusawa | |||
|- | |||
|Kanae Hirano | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Sound Effects''' | |||
|Shizou Kurahashi | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Recording''' | |||
|Kazunari Tanaka | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Recording Studio''' | |||
|Omnibus Japan | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Sound Produced By''' | |||
|Arts Production | |||
|- | |||
|Keiko Terao | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Edited By''' | |||
|Ogata Editing Laboratory | |||
|- | |||
|Hirotoshi Ogata | |||
|- | |||
|Satoshi Tetauchi | |||
|- | |||
|Yukiko Ito | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Laboratory''' | |||
|Tokyo Development Laboratory | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Titling''' | |||
|Maki Productions | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Video Editing''' | |||
|Video Tech | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Marketing''' | |||
|Junya Ito (TV Tokyo) | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Program Representative''' | |||
|Mitsuki Sekiya (TV Tokyo) | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Production Designer''' | |||
|Masahiro Otake | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Production Assistants''' | |||
|Daisuke Honma | |||
|- | |||
|Kouiji Futahashi | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Storyboard Unit Director''' | |||
|Shigehito Takayanagi | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Presented By''' | |||
|Victor Company of Japan, LTD | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''English Version Produced By''' | |||
|Pioneer Entertainment (USA) L.P. | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''In Association with''' | |||
|ZRO Limit Productions | |||
|- | |||
|& | |||
|- | |||
|Animaze Inc. | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Production Coordinator''' | |||
|Osamu Maseba | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Translation Subtitle Timing''' | |||
|Anna Exter | |||
|- | |||
|ZRO Limit Productions | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Director''' | |||
|Lia Sargent | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''English ADR Script Writer''' | |||
|Steve Nattow | |||
|- | |||
|Trina Watton | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Recording Facility''' | |||
|Magnitude 8 Post | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Digital ADR Tracking''' | |||
|"Big Phil" Brewster | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Final Mix''' | |||
|Les Claypool III | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Post Production Facility''' | |||
|VDI Multimedia West | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Online Editor''' | |||
|Keri Winthers | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''English Cast''' | |||
|Steve Areno | |||
|Naomi Jones | |||
|- | |||
|Bob Marx | |||
|Elliot Reynolds | |||
|- | |||
|Heather Ashton | |||
|Steve Kramer | |||
|- | |||
|Syd Fontana | |||
|Lia Sargent | |||
|- | |||
|Tom Charles | |||
|Dorothy Melendrez | |||
|- | |||
|Johnny Yong Bosch | |||
|Dan Martin | |||
|- | |||
|Bill Timoney | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Executive Producer''' | |||
|Hideki Goto | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Producers''' | |||
|Yuji Moriya | |||
|- | |||
|Yutaka Maseba | |||
|- | |||
|Haruyo Kanesaku | |||
|} | |||
'''©1998 [[Yasuhiro Nightow]]/Shonen Gaho-Sha, Tokuma Shoten, JVC''' | |||
== Notes == | |||
* "Joshua" is most likely a translation error, as there is no character named Joshua in this episode and Ai Sato voices the unnamed bar owner woman.<ref>https://web.archive.org/web/20060719111501/http://www.shonengahosha.co.jp/ours/trigun/staff.html</ref> | |||
== References == | |||
[[Category:Credits]] | |||
Revision as of 09:26, 17 April 2023
Credits for episode 3 of Trigun.
English Version (Pioneer)
Opening Credits
| Shigeki Komatsu |
| Masao Maruyama |
| Yasuhiro Nightow |
| Serialized in, “Young King Hours” |
| (Shonen Gaho Publishing) |
| Shonen Captain Comics |
| (Tokuma Publishing Company) |
| Shigeru Kitayama |
| Yosuke Kuroda |
| Takahiro Yoshimatsu |
| Noriyuki Jinnguji |
| Hidetoshi Kaneko |
| Hisao Shirai |
| Yasunori Honda |
| Tsuneo Imahori |
| Yukako Inoue (Victor Entertainment) |
| “H.T” Composed & Performed by Tsuneo Imahori |
| Storyboard |
| Satoshi Nishimura |
| Unit Director |
| Shigetoshi Takayanagi |
| Animation Director |
| Takahiro Yoshimatsu |
| Mad House |
| Masao Morosawa |
| Satoshi Nishimura |
| Victor Company of Japan, LTD. |
End Credits
| Vash the Stampede | Masaya Onosaka |
| Meryl Stryfe | Hiromi Tsuru |
| Milly Thompson | Satsuki Yukino |
| Frank Marlon | Masaaki Tanaka |
| Joshuasee note | Ai Sato |
| Mob Leader | Kazunori Sato |
| Mayor | Hiroshi Shimaka |
| Informant | Hiroshi Naka |
| Henchman A | Hidenara Ugaki |
| Henchman B | Takashi Yoshida |
| Henchman C | Kazunari Tanaka |
| Henchman D | Kazuyuki Ishikawa |
| Yousuke Kuroda |
| Fujio Suzuki |
| Shiro Hisataka | Natsumi Ogawa |
| Kouchi Usami | Motoko Hiraishi |
| Tetsuto Saito | Hideo Saito |
| Satoshi Saito | Masatoshi Fukuyama |
| Mami Endo | Studio D Volt |
| Sasaki Kazuhiro | Studio Ghibli |
| Yuuichiro Mayake | DR. Movie |
| DR. Movie | Kyoue Douga |
| Echo Production |
| "Kaze wa Mirai ni Fuku" |
| Written, composed, and Arranged by |
| AKIMA & NEOS |
| Yoshimitsu Ohashi |
| Atlier Buka | |
| Masumi Nishikawa | Toshiyuki Nishimura |
| Yuka Okamoto | Mayumi Okada |
| Yuuki Matsumoto | Takya Iida |
| Katsushi Aoki | Masayoshi Banno |
| Akihiko Isozaki |
| Satoko Shiho |
| Studio OZ | DR. Movie |
| Kyoue Douga | Echo Production |
| Toyohiko Sakakibara |
| Studio Cosmos | Motoaki Ikegami |
| Tetsuo Oomori | Shinji Ikegami |
| Takashi Shimada | Kouichi Furusawa |
| Kanae Hirano |
| Shizou Kurahashi |
| Kazunari Tanaka |
| Omnibus Japan |
| Arts Production |
| Keiko Terao |
| Ogata Editing Laboratory |
| Hirotoshi Ogata |
| Satoshi Tetauchi |
| Yukiko Ito |
| Tokyo Development Laboratory |
| Maki Productions |
| Video Tech |
| Junya Ito (TV Tokyo) |
| Mitsuki Sekiya (TV Tokyo) |
| Masahiro Otake |
| Daisuke Honma |
| Kouiji Futahashi |
| Shigehito Takayanagi |
| Victor Company of Japan, LTD |
| Pioneer Entertainment (USA) L.P. |
| ZRO Limit Productions |
| & |
| Animaze Inc. |
| Osamu Maseba |
| Anna Exter |
| ZRO Limit Productions |
| Lia Sargent |
| Steve Nattow |
| Trina Watton |
| Magnitude 8 Post |
| "Big Phil" Brewster |
| Les Claypool III |
| VDI Multimedia West |
| Keri Winthers |
| Steve Areno | Naomi Jones |
| Bob Marx | Elliot Reynolds |
| Heather Ashton | Steve Kramer |
| Syd Fontana | Lia Sargent |
| Tom Charles | Dorothy Melendrez |
| Johnny Yong Bosch | Dan Martin |
| Bill Timoney |
| Hideki Goto |
| Yuji Moriya |
| Yutaka Maseba |
| Haruyo Kanesaku |
©1998 Yasuhiro Nightow/Shonen Gaho-Sha, Tokuma Shoten, JVC
Notes
- "Joshua" is most likely a translation error, as there is no character named Joshua in this episode and Ai Sato voices the unnamed bar owner woman.[1]