User:Eithris/anime credits: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Eithris No edit summary |
imported>Eithris No edit summary |
||
Line 381: | Line 381: | ||
| ヴァッシュ・ザ・スタンピード{{nowrap|(少年時代)}} || ''Vasshu za Sutanpīdo (shōnenjidai)'' || Vash the Stampede (childhood) || Vash the Stampede (young) || | | ヴァッシュ・ザ・スタンピード{{nowrap|(少年時代)}} || ''Vasshu za Sutanpīdo (shōnenjidai)'' || Vash the Stampede (childhood) || Vash the Stampede (young) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ミリオンズ・ナイヴズ{{nowrap|(少年時代)}} || ''Mirionzu Naivuzu (shōnenjidai)'' || Millions Knives (childhood) || Millions Knives (young) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ジョイ || ''Joi'' || - || Joey || | | ジョイ || ''Joi'' || - || Joey || | ||
Line 415: | Line 415: | ||
| 看護婦 || ''kangofu'' || Nurse || Nurse || | | 看護婦 || ''kangofu'' || Nurse || Nurse || | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE | ! colspan="5"| EPISODE 19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly, wolfwood | | colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly, wolfwood | ||
Line 421: | Line 421: | ||
| レオノフ・ザ・パペットマスター || ''Reonofu za Papettomasutā'' || - || Leonof the Puppetmaster | | レオノフ・ザ・パペットマスター || ''Reonofu za Papettomasutā'' || - || Leonof the Puppetmaster | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ルラウド || ''Ruraudo'' || - || Lurald || | | ルラウド || ''Ruraudo'' || - || Lurald || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| マックス || ''Makkusu'' || - || Max || | | マックス || ''Makkusu'' || - || Max || | ||
Line 443: | Line 443: | ||
| ウェイター || ''Weitā'' || Waiter || Waiter || | | ウェイター || ''Weitā'' || Waiter || Waiter || | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE | ! colspan="5"| EPISODE 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly, wolfwood, rem (but this time she's not in all caps!) | | colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly, wolfwood, rem (but this time she's not in all caps!) | ||
Line 449: | Line 449: | ||
| ヴァッシュ{{nowrap|(少年時代)}} || ''Vasshu (shōnenjidai)'' || Vash (childhood) || Vash the Stampede (young) || | | ヴァッシュ{{nowrap|(少年時代)}} || ''Vasshu (shōnenjidai)'' || Vash (childhood) || Vash the Stampede (young) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ナイヴズ{{nowrap|(少年時代)}} || ''Naivuzu (shōnenjidai)'' || Knives (childhood) || Millions Knives (young) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| レガート・ブルーサマーズ || ''Regāto Burūsamāzu'' || - || Legato Bluesummers || | | レガート・ブルーサマーズ || ''Regāto Burūsamāzu'' || - || Legato Bluesummers || | ||
Line 472: | Line 472: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 子供 || ''kodomo'' || Child || Child || | | 子供 || ''kodomo'' || Child || Child || | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 21 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly, wolfwood, legato | |||
|- | |||
| レオノフ・ザ・パペットマスター || ''Reonofu za Papettomasutā'' || - || Leonof the Puppetmaster || | |||
|- | |||
| ルラウド || ''Ruraudo'' || - || Lurald || | |||
|- | |||
| ホッパード・ザ・ガントレット || ''Hoppādo za Ganturetto'' || - || Hoppard the Gauntlet || is it usually Hoppard or Hoppered? | |||
|- | |||
| 先生 || ''sensei'' || Doctor || Doctor || | |||
|- | |||
| ブラド || ''Burado'' || - || Brad || | |||
|- | |||
| ジェシカ || ''Jeshika'' || - || Jessica || | |||
|- | |||
| 市民 || ''shimin'' || Citizens/townspeople || Towns People || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 22 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly, wolfwood | |||
|- | |||
| ビート(ザジ・ザ・ビースト)|| ''Bīto (Zaji za Bīsuto)'' || - || Bete (Zazie the Beast) || | |||
|- | |||
| ジェシカ || ''Jeshika'' || - || Jessica || | |||
|- | |||
| リッチー || ''Ricchī'' || - || Richie || | |||
|- | |||
| マイク || ''Maiku'' || - || Mike || | |||
|- | |||
| キャロル || ''Kyaroru'' || - || Carol || | |||
|- | |||
| 監視 || ''kanshi'' || Guarding/surveillance || Guards || | |||
|- | |||
| 住民 || ''jūmin'' || Residents/citizens || Towns People || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 23 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly | |||
|- | |||
| ニコラス・D・ウルフウッド || ''Nikorasu D. Urufūddo'' || - || Nicholas D. Wolfwood || | |||
|- | |||
| チャペル・ザ・エバーグリーン || ''Chaperu za Ebāgurīn'' || - || Chapel The Evergreen || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 24 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly, wolfwood, legato | |||
|- | |||
| レム・セイブレム || ''Remu Seiburemu'' || - || Rem Saverem | |||
|- | |||
| ナイヴズ || ''Naivuzu'' || - || Millions Knives || | |||
|- | |||
| チャペル・ザ・エバーグリーン || ''Chaperu za Ebāgurīn'' || - || Chapel The Evergreen || | |||
|- | |||
| ミッドバレィ・ザ・ホーンフリーク || ''Middobari za Hōnfurīku'' || - || Midvalley the Hornfreak || | |||
|- | |||
| 子供 || ''kodomo'' || Child || Child || | |||
|- | |||
| 少年 || ''shōnen'' || Boy || Boy || | |||
|- | |||
| ドーナツ屋のおばちゃん || ''dōnatsu no oba-chan'' || Donut shop lady || Donuts Shop Lady | |||
|- | |||
| 子供 || ''kodomo'' || Child || Child || | |||
|- | |||
| 男 || ''otoko'' || Men || Men || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 25 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly | |||
|- | |||
| ニコラス・D・ウルフウッド || ''Nikorasu D. Urufūddo'' || - || Nicholas D. Wolfwood || | |||
|- | |||
| レム・セイブレム || ''Remu Seiburemu'' || - || Rem Saverem || | |||
|- | |||
| ミリオンズ・ナイヴズ || ''Mirionzu Naivuzu'' || Millions Knives || Millions Knives | |||
|- | |||
| 老人 || ''rōjin'' || Old person || Old Man || | |||
|- | |||
| ペトリ || ''Petori'' || - || Petori || | |||
|- | |||
| サイモン || ''Saimon'' || - || Simon || | |||
|- | |||
| ティルス || ''Tirusu'' || - || Tills || | |||
|- | |||
| 男 || ''otoko'' || Men || Men || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 26 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly | |||
|- | |||
| ミリオンズ・ナイヴズ || ''Mirionzu Naivuzu'' || Millions Knives || Millions Knives | |||
|- | |||
| レム・セイブレム || ''Remu Seiburemu'' || - || Rem Saverem || | |||
|- | |||
| ニコラス・D・ウルフウッド || ''Nikorasu D. Urufūddo'' || - || Nicholas D. Wolfwood || | |||
|- | |||
| レガート・ブルーサマーズ || ''Regāto Burūsamāzu'' || - || Legato Bluesummers || | |||
|- | |||
| ヴァッシュ{{nowrap|(少年時代)}} || ''Vasshu (shōnenjidai)'' || Vash (childhood) || Vash the Stampede || | |||
|- | |||
| ナイヴズ{{nowrap|(少年時代)}} || ''Naivuzu (shōnenjidai)'' || Knives (childhood) || Millions Knives || | |||
|- | |||
| 男A || ''otoko'' A || Man A || Man A || | |||
|- | |||
| 男B || ''otoko'' B || Man B || Man B || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:23, 23 March 2023
TRIGUN 98 CREDITS
for reference for kai. :3 japenese credits from archive.org's upload of the series. english credits from the funimation DVDs. wip.
Japanese credits | Pronunciation | Meaning | Funi English credits | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
EPISODE 1 | ||||
ヴァッシュ・ザ・スタンピード | Vasshu za Sutanpīdo | - | Vash the Stampede | |
メリル・ストライフ | Meriru Sutoraifu | - | Meryl Stryfe | |
ミリィ・トンプソン | Miri Tonpuson | - | Milly Thompson | |
デカルト | Dekaruto | - | Descartes | |
ルーズ・ルース | Rūzu Rūsu | - | Loose Ruth | interestingly, the JP pronunciation sounds more like "Lose" Ruth. maybe it would have been confusing for both halves to sound exactly the same |
手下A | teshita or teka A | [Underling/henchman/minion] A | Henchman | |
保安官 | hoankan | Sheriff | Sheriff | |
バーのバーテン | bā no bāten | Bartender (literally "bar's bartender") | Bartender | |
バーテン | bāten | Bartender | Bartender | |
男A | otoko A | Man A | Man A | |
男B | otoko B | Man B | Man B | |
客A | kyaku or kaku A | [Guest/visitor/customer] A | Man C | |
EPISODE 2 | ||||
vash, meryl, and milly at the beginning | ||||
クリフ | Kurifu | - | Mr. Cliff | |
マリアンヌ | Mariannu | - | Marianne | |
親 | oya | Parent | FATHER | |
子 | ko | Child | Child | |
EPISODE 3 | ||||
vash, meryl, milly | ||||
フランク・マーロン | Furanku Māron | - | Frank Marlon | |
女将 | okami, joshou, or nyoshou | Proprietress/landlady/hostess/etc. | Joshua | mistranslation, presumably based on the joshou pronunciation |
悪党のリーダー | akutou no rīdā | [Scoundrel/rascal/villain] leader | Mob Leader | no "Black Hat"... could be someone somewhere used the phrase "black hat" as in "bad guy" and it was misinterpreted as a name? |
町長 | chouchou | Town mayor | Mayor | |
情報屋 (i think) | jōhō-ya | Informant | Informant | |
悪党の手下A | akutou no teshita A | [Scoundrel/rascal/villain] henchman A | Henchman A | |
悪党の手下B | akutou no teshita B | [Scoundrel/rascal/villain] henchman B | Henchman B | |
悪党の手下C | akutou no teshita C | [Scoundrel/rascal/villain] henchman C | Henchman C | |
悪党の手下D | akutou no teshita D | [Scoundrel/rascal/villain] henchman D | Henchman D | |
EPISODE 4 | ||||
vash, meryl, milly | ||||
ボストーク伯爵 | Bosutōku hakushaku | [Count/Earl] Bostalk | Vostalk | wonder if the other English credits also use a V |
スタン | Sutan | - | Stan | |
イングウェイ | Inguwei | - | Ingway | |
ステファニー | Sutefanī | - | Stefany | |
デニム | Denimu | - | Denim | |
ディック | Dikku | - | Dick | |
マーヴィン | Māvin | - | Marvin | |
ジーン | Jīn | - | Gene | |
執事 | shitsuji | Steward/butler | Steward | |
荒くれ者E | arakuremono E | Ruffian E | Steward | the credited voice actor is the same, but Funi made this line a second Steward. guessing it's a mistake. also idk why it goes E then A |
荒くれ者A | arakuremono A | Ruffian A | Hooligan | |
EPISODE 5 | ||||
vash, meryl, milly | ||||
ネブラスカ | Neburasuka | - | Nebraska | |
ゴフセフ | Gofusefu | - | Gofsef | |
会長 | kaichou | President/chairman | Chairman | |
ヘンリー | Henrī | - | Henry | |
店主 | tenshu | Shopkeeper | Owner | |
モニカ | Monika | - | Monica | |
トニス | Tonisu | - | Tonis | |
トニスの母 | Tonisu no haha | Tonis's mother | Tonis' Mother | |
男A | otoko A | Man A | Man A | |
男B | otoko B | Man B | Man B | |
男C | otoko C | Man C | Man C | |
男D | otoko D | Man D | Man D | |
女の子(サンディ) | onna no ko (Sandi) | Girl (Sandie) | Sandie | |
主婦B | shufu B | Housewife B | Housewife | |
EPISODE 6 | ||||
vash, meryl, milly | ||||
エリザベス | Erizabesu | - | Elizabeth | |
ケスカス | Kesukasu | - | Kesskass | |
町内会会長 | chounaikai kaichou | Neighborhood Association Chairman | Chairman | |
ヘンリー | Henrī | - | Henry | |
保安官 | hoankan | Sheriff | Sheriff | |
カイト | Kaito | - | Kaite | |
トニス | Tonisu | - | Tonis | |
ソドム | Sodomu | Sodom | Sodum | moved below Tonis' Mother in the Funi version |
トニスの母 | Tonisu no haha | Tonis's mother | Tonis' Mother | |
作業員C | sagyouin C | Laborer C | Worker C | moved to the bottom in the Funi version |
ホテルのオーナー | hoteru no ōnā | Hotel owner | Hotel Owner | |
作業員A | sagyouin A | Laborer A | Hotel Worker | |
作業員 | sagyouin | Laborer | Worker A | |
助手 | joshu | Assistant | Worker B | |
EPISODE 7 | ||||
vash, meryl, milly | ||||
B.D.ネオン | B. D. Neon | - | B. D. Neon | |
レム | Remu | - | Rem | |
カイト | Kaito | - | Kaite | |
ヘンリー | Henrī | - | Henry | |
船長 | senchou | Captain | Captain | |
添乗員 | tenjouin | Tour guide | Crew | |
ベラミィ | Berami | - | Beremy | |
トニス | Tonisu | - | Tonis | |
手下A | teshita or teka A | Henchman A | Henchman A | |
手下B | teshita or teka B | Henchman B | Henchman B | |
手下C | teshita or teka C | Henchman C | Henchman C | |
メイドA | meido A | Maid A | Maid A | |
メイドB | meido B | Maid B | Maid B | |
EPISODE 8 | ||||
vash, meryl, milly | ||||
カイト | Kaito | - | Kaite | |
B.D.ネオン | B. D. Neon | - | B. D. Neon | |
船長 | senchou | Captain | Captain | |
添乗員 | tenjouin | Tour guide | Crewman | moved below Kaite's Father in the Funi version. same voice as "Crew" from the previous episode |
ベラミィ | Berami | - | Beremy | |
カイトの父 | Kaito no chichi | Kaite's father | Kaite's Father | |
船員B | senin B | [Sailor/seafarer] B | Henchman A | member of the ship's crew? |
船員C | senin C | [Sailor/seafarer] C | Henchman C | moved to the bottom in the Funi version |
船員D | senin D | [Sailor/seafarer] D | Henchman B | |
EPISODE 9 | ||||
vash, meryl, milly | ||||
ニコラス・D・ウルフウッド | Nikorasu D. Urufūddo | - | Nicholas D. Wolfwood | |
バスの運転手 | basu no untenshu | Bus driver | Bus Driver | |
タニア | Tania | - | Tania | |
ヘレン | Heren | - | Helen | |
エリック | Erikku | - | Erik | |
男A | otoko A | Man A | Man | |
母親 | hahaoya | Mother | Mother | |
EPISODE 10 | ||||
vash, meryl, milly, wolfwood | ||||
ニール | Nīru | - | Neil | |
クレア | Kurea | - | Clair | |
医者 | isha | Doctor | Doctor | |
主催者 | shusaisha | Promoter/organizer | Organizer | |
執事 | shistuji | Steward/butler | Butler | |
子供A | kodomo A | Child A | Kid A | |
子供B | kodomo B | Child B | Kid B | |
ミシェル | Misheru | - | Michelle | |
ガンマンC | ganman C | Gunman C | Gunman A | |
ガンマンA | ganman A | Gunman A | Gunman B | |
係員 | kakariin | Official/person in charge | Official | |
EPISODE 11 | ||||
vash, meryl, milly, wolfwood | ||||
ジュリアス | Juriasu | - | Julius | |
ムーア | Mūa | - | Moore | |
オーナー | ōna | Owner | Owner | |
ギャンブラー | gyanburā | Gambler | Gambler | |
バーテン | bāten | Bartender | Bartender | |
男A | otoko A | Man A | Man A | |
男C | otoko C | Man C | Man B | |
男D | otoko D | Man D | Man C | |
男E | otoko E | Man E | Man D | |
おばさん | oba-san | Old lady | Old Woman | |
EPISODE 12 | ||||
vash, meryl, milly | ||||
モネヴ・ザ・ゲイル | Monebu za Geiru | - | Monev the Gale | |
レガート・ブルーサマーズ | Regāto Burūsamāzu | - | Legato Bluesummers | |
レム | Remu | - | Rem | |
ナイブズ | Naibuzu | - | Knives | |
保安官 | hoankan | Sheriff | Sheriff | |
靴屋のおかみさん | kutsu-ya no okami-san | Shoemaker's wife | Shoemaker's Wife | |
靴屋の主人 | kutsu-ya no shujin | Shoemaker | Shoemaker | |
EPISODE 13 | ||||
vash, meryl, milly | ||||
モネヴ・ザ・ゲイル | Monebu za Geiru | - | Monev the Gale | |
保安官 | hoankan | Sheriff | Sheriff | |
男 | otoko | Man | Man | |
宿屋主人 | yadoya shujin | Innkeeper | Innkeeper | |
EPISODE 14 | ||||
vash, meryl, milly | ||||
バドウィック | Badowikku | - | Badwick | |
爺さん | jii-san | Old man | Old Man | |
婆さん | baa-san | Old woman | Old Woman | |
モーガン | Mōgan | - | Morgan | |
マリリン | Maririn | - | Marilyn | |
パトリシア | Patorishia | - | Patricia | |
トンチキ | Tonchiki | - | Tonchiki | |
チンペー | Chinpē | - | Chinpei | |
カンタ | Kanta | - | Kanta | |
男 | otoko | Men | Men | |
EPISODE 15 | ||||
vash, meryl, milly, legato | ||||
ミッドバレィ・ザ・ホーンフリーク | Middobari za Hōnfurīku | - | Midvalley the Hornfreak | |
ドミニク・ザ・サイクロプス | Dominiku za Saikuropusu | - | Dominique the Cyclops | |
ロードレック総長 | Rōdorekku souchou | Roderick president | Roderick Captain | |
ロードレック副長 | Rōdorekku fukuchou | Roderick deputy | Roderick Co-Captain | |
ナギ | Nagi | - | Nagi | |
手下D | teshita or teka D | Henchman D | Henchman D | rearranged in the Funi version |
手下A | teshita or teka A | Henchman A | Henchman A | rearranged in the Funi version |
バーテン | bāten | Bartender | Bartender | rearranged in the Funi version |
手下B | teshita or teka B | Henchman B | Henchman B | rearranged in the Funi version |
少女A | shoujo A | Girl/young lady A | Girl A | moved below Woman A in the Funi version |
女A | onna A | Woman A | Woman A | |
少女B | shoujo B | Girl/young lady B | Girl B | |
EPISODE 16 | ||||
vash, meryl, milly, wolfwood, legato, midvalley | ||||
E・G・マイン | E.G. Mine | - | E.G. Mine | |
雷泥・ザ・ブレード | Raidei za Burēdo | - | Rai-Dei the Blade | individually, the kanji in his name mean "thunder" and "mud". don't remember that ever coming up in canon material, but his chapter in multiple bullets played off of it |
電波親父 | denpa oyaji | Radio man | Radio Man | oyaji is specifically a middle-aged or old man. or your dad, but that doesn't make sense here |
男 | otoko | Men | Men | |
女 | onna | Women | Women | |
EPISODE 17 | ||||
vash | ||||
レム・セイブレム | Remu Seiburemu | - | REM SAVEREM | |
ヴァッシュ・ザ・スタンピード(少年時代) | Vasshu za Sutanpīdo (shōnenjidai) | Vash the Stampede (childhood) | Vash the Stampede (young) | |
ミリオンズ・ナイヴズ(少年時代) | Mirionzu Naivuzu (shōnenjidai) | Millions Knives (childhood) | Millions Knives (young) | |
ジョイ | Joi | - | Joey | |
スティーヴ | Sutīvu | - | Steve | |
ロアン | Roan | - | Rowan | |
メアリー | Mearī | - | Mary | |
電子脳 | denshi nou | Electronic brain? | - | doesn't appear on the Funi DVD. maybe the automated warning message that played as the ships were falling? |
EPISODE 18 | ||||
vash, knives, wolfwood, rem, vash (young) | ||||
シェイル | Sheiru | - | Sheryl | |
リィナ | Rina | - | Lina | |
モヒカン | Mohikan | Mohican | Mohican | |
医師 | ishi | Doctor | Doctor | moved below Bartender in the Funi version |
マスター | masutā | Proprieter/owner/barkeeper | Bartender | |
市民A | shimin A | [Citizen/townsperson] A | Town Folks | the Funi version groups these two lines together, and misspells Hiroaki Ishikawa's name as "Hiroari Ishikawa" |
市民B | shimin B | [Citizen/townsperson] B | ||
車掌 | shashou | Conductor | Bus Driver | |
看護婦 | kangofu | Nurse | Nurse | |
EPISODE 19 | ||||
vash, meryl, milly, wolfwood | ||||
レオノフ・ザ・パペットマスター | Reonofu za Papettomasutā | - | Leonof the Puppetmaster | |
ルラウド | Ruraudo | - | Lurald | |
マックス | Makkusu | - | Max | |
ベンソン | Benson | - | Benson | |
スレーター | Surētā | - | Slater | |
DJ | - | - | DJ | |
カレン | Karen | - | Karen | |
マーク | Māku | - | Mark | |
部長 | buchou | Department head | Manager | |
ポロ家の男 | Poro-ka no otoko | Polo family man | Man In Shack | how'd this guy's line wind up completely different from the Fris guy's line? |
フリス家の男 | Furisu-ka no otoko | Fris family man | Fris Henchman | |
ウェイター | Weitā | Waiter | Waiter | |
EPISODE 20 | ||||
vash, meryl, milly, wolfwood, rem (but this time she's not in all caps!) | ||||
ヴァッシュ(少年時代) | Vasshu (shōnenjidai) | Vash (childhood) | Vash the Stampede (young) | |
ナイヴズ(少年時代) | Naivuzu (shōnenjidai) | Knives (childhood) | Millions Knives (young) | |
レガート・ブルーサマーズ | Regāto Burūsamāzu | - | Legato Bluesummers | |
レオノフ・ザ・パペットマスター | Reonofu za Papettomasutā | - | Leonof the Puppetmaster | |
ルラウド | Ruraudo | - | Lurald | |
マックス | Makkusu | - | Max | |
先生 | sensei | Doctor | Doctor | |
ブラド | Burado | - | Brad | |
ジェシカ | Jeshika | - | Jessica | |
市民 | shimin | Citizens/townspeople | Town People | |
放送 | housou | Broadcast/program/announcement | Announcer | |
母親 | hahaoya | Mother | Mother | |
子供 | kodomo | Child | Child | |
EPISODE 21 | ||||
vash, meryl, milly, wolfwood, legato | ||||
レオノフ・ザ・パペットマスター | Reonofu za Papettomasutā | - | Leonof the Puppetmaster | |
ルラウド | Ruraudo | - | Lurald | |
ホッパード・ザ・ガントレット | Hoppādo za Ganturetto | - | Hoppard the Gauntlet | is it usually Hoppard or Hoppered? |
先生 | sensei | Doctor | Doctor | |
ブラド | Burado | - | Brad | |
ジェシカ | Jeshika | - | Jessica | |
市民 | shimin | Citizens/townspeople | Towns People | |
EPISODE 22 | ||||
vash, meryl, milly, wolfwood | ||||
ビート(ザジ・ザ・ビースト) | Bīto (Zaji za Bīsuto) | - | Bete (Zazie the Beast) | |
ジェシカ | Jeshika | - | Jessica | |
リッチー | Ricchī | - | Richie | |
マイク | Maiku | - | Mike | |
キャロル | Kyaroru | - | Carol | |
監視 | kanshi | Guarding/surveillance | Guards | |
住民 | jūmin | Residents/citizens | Towns People | |
EPISODE 23 | ||||
vash, meryl, milly | ||||
ニコラス・D・ウルフウッド | Nikorasu D. Urufūddo | - | Nicholas D. Wolfwood | |
チャペル・ザ・エバーグリーン | Chaperu za Ebāgurīn | - | Chapel The Evergreen | |
EPISODE 24 | ||||
vash, meryl, milly, wolfwood, legato | ||||
レム・セイブレム | Remu Seiburemu | - | Rem Saverem | |
ナイヴズ | Naivuzu | - | Millions Knives | |
チャペル・ザ・エバーグリーン | Chaperu za Ebāgurīn | - | Chapel The Evergreen | |
ミッドバレィ・ザ・ホーンフリーク | Middobari za Hōnfurīku | - | Midvalley the Hornfreak | |
子供 | kodomo | Child | Child | |
少年 | shōnen | Boy | Boy | |
ドーナツ屋のおばちゃん | dōnatsu no oba-chan | Donut shop lady | Donuts Shop Lady | |
子供 | kodomo | Child | Child | |
男 | otoko | Men | Men | |
EPISODE 25 | ||||
vash, meryl, milly | ||||
ニコラス・D・ウルフウッド | Nikorasu D. Urufūddo | - | Nicholas D. Wolfwood | |
レム・セイブレム | Remu Seiburemu | - | Rem Saverem | |
ミリオンズ・ナイヴズ | Mirionzu Naivuzu | Millions Knives | Millions Knives | |
老人 | rōjin | Old person | Old Man | |
ペトリ | Petori | - | Petori | |
サイモン | Saimon | - | Simon | |
ティルス | Tirusu | - | Tills | |
男 | otoko | Men | Men | |
EPISODE 26 | ||||
vash, meryl, milly | ||||
ミリオンズ・ナイヴズ | Mirionzu Naivuzu | Millions Knives | Millions Knives | |
レム・セイブレム | Remu Seiburemu | - | Rem Saverem | |
ニコラス・D・ウルフウッド | Nikorasu D. Urufūddo | - | Nicholas D. Wolfwood | |
レガート・ブルーサマーズ | Regāto Burūsamāzu | - | Legato Bluesummers | |
ヴァッシュ(少年時代) | Vasshu (shōnenjidai) | Vash (childhood) | Vash the Stampede | |
ナイヴズ(少年時代) | Naivuzu (shōnenjidai) | Knives (childhood) | Millions Knives | |
男A | otoko A | Man A | Man A | |
男B | otoko B | Man B | Man B |