182
edits
imported>Eithris No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ヴァッシュ・ザ・スタンピード || ''Vasshu za Sutanpīdo'' || - || Vash the Stampede || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| メリル・ストライフ || ''Meriru Sutoraifu'' || - || Meryl Stryfe || | | メリル・ストライフ || ''Meriru Sutoraifu'' || - || Meryl Stryfe || | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| ルーズ・ルース || ''Rūzu Rūsu'' || - || Loose Ruth || interestingly, the JP pronunciation sounds more like "Lose" Ruth. maybe it would have been confusing for both halves to sound exactly the same | | ルーズ・ルース || ''Rūzu Rūsu'' || - || Loose Ruth || interestingly, the JP pronunciation sounds more like "Lose" Ruth. maybe it would have been confusing for both halves to sound exactly the same | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 手下A || ''teshita'' or ''teka'' A || [Underling/henchman/minion] A || Henchman || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 保安官 || ''hoankan'' || Sheriff || Sheriff || | | 保安官 || ''hoankan'' || Sheriff || Sheriff || | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| バーテン || ''bāten'' || Bartender || Bartender || | | バーテン || ''bāten'' || Bartender || Bartender || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 男A || ''otoko'' A || Man A || Man A || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 男B || ''otoko'' B || Man B || Man B || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 客A || ''kyaku'' or ''kaku'' A || [Guest/visitor/customer] A || Man C || | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 2 | ! colspan="5"| EPISODE 2 | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| 執事 || ''shitsuji'' || Steward/butler || Steward || | | 執事 || ''shitsuji'' || Steward/butler || Steward || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 荒くれ者E || ''arakuremono'' E || Ruffian E || Steward || the credited voice actor is the same, but Funi made this line a second Steward. | | 荒くれ者E || ''arakuremono'' E || Ruffian E || Steward || the credited voice actor is the same, but Funi made this line a second Steward. guessing it's a mistake. also idk why it goes E then A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 荒くれ者A || ''arakuremono'' A || Ruffian A || Hooligan | | 荒くれ者A || ''arakuremono'' A || Ruffian A || Hooligan || | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 5 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly | |||
|- | |||
| ネブラスカ || ''Neburasuka'' || - || Nebraska || | |||
|- | |||
| ゴフセフ || ''Gofusefu'' || - || Gofsef || | |||
|- | |||
| 会長 || ''kaichou'' || President/chairman || Chairman || | |||
|- | |||
| ヘンリー || ''Henrī'' || - || Henry || | |||
|- | |||
| 店主 || ''tenshu'' || Shopkeeper || Owner || | |||
|- | |||
| モニカ || ''Monika'' || - || Monica || | |||
|- | |||
| トニス || ''Tonisu'' || - || Tonis || | |||
|- | |||
| トニスの母 || ''Tonisu no haha'' || Tonis's mother || Tonis' Mother || | |||
|- | |||
| 男A || ''otoko'' A || Man A || Man A || | |||
|- | |||
| 男B || ''otoko'' B || Man B || Man B || | |||
|- | |||
| 男C || ''otoko'' C || Man C || Man C || | |||
|- | |||
| 男D || ''otoko'' D || Man D || Man D || | |||
|- | |||
| 女の子(サンディ) || ''onna no ko (Sandi)'' || Girl (Sandie) || Sandie || | |||
|- | |||
| 主婦B || ''shufu'' B || Housewife B || Housewife || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 6 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly | |||
|- | |||
| エリザベス || ''Erizabesu'' || - || Elizabeth || | |||
|- | |||
| ケスカス || ''Kesukasu'' || - || Kesskass || | |||
|- | |||
| 町内会会長 || ''chounaikai kaichou'' || Neighborhood Association Chairman || Chairman || | |||
|- | |||
| ヘンリー || ''Henrī'' || - || Henry || | |||
|- | |||
| 保安官 || ''hoankan'' || Sheriff || Sheriff || | |||
|- | |||
| カイト || ''Kaito'' || - || Kaite || | |||
|- | |||
| トニス || ''Tonisu'' || - || Tonis || | |||
|- | |||
| ソドム || ''Sodomu'' || Sodom || Sodum || moved below Tonis' Mother in the Funi version | |||
|- | |||
| トニスの母 || ''Tonisu no haha'' || Tonis's mother || Tonis' Mother || | |||
|- | |||
| 作業員C || ''sagyouin'' C || Laborer C || Worker C || moved to the bottom in the Funi version | |||
|- | |||
| ホテルのオーナー || ''hoteru no ōnā'' || Hotel owner || Hotel Owner || | |||
|- | |||
| 作業員A || ''sagyouin'' A || Laborer A || Hotel Worker || | |||
|- | |||
| 作業員 || ''sagyouin'' || Laborer || Worker A || | |||
|- | |||
| 助手 || ''joshu'' || Assistant || Worker B || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 7 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly | |||
|- | |||
| B.D.ネオン || ''B. D. Neon'' || - || B. D. Neon || | |||
|- | |||
| レム || ''Remu'' || - || Rem || | |||
|- | |||
| カイト || ''Kaito'' || - || Kaite || | |||
|- | |||
| ヘンリー || ''Henrī'' || - || Henry || | |||
|- | |||
| 船長 || ''senchou'' || Captain || Captain || | |||
|- | |||
| 添乗員 || ''tenjouin'' || Tour guide || Crew || | |||
|- | |||
| ベラミィ || ''Berami'' || - || Beremy || | |||
|- | |||
| トニス || ''Tonisu'' || - || Tonis || | |||
|- | |||
| 手下A || ''teshita'' or ''teka'' A || Henchman A || Henchman A || | |||
|- | |||
| 手下B || ''teshita'' or ''teka'' B || Henchman B || Henchman B || | |||
|- | |||
| 手下C || ''teshita'' or ''teka'' C || Henchman C || Henchman C || | |||
|- | |||
| メイドA || ''meido'' A || Maid A || Maid A || | |||
|- | |||
| メイドB || ''meido'' B || Maid B || Maid B | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 8 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly | |||
|- | |||
| カイト || ''Kaito'' || - || Kaite || | |||
|- | |||
| B.D.ネオン || ''B. D. Neon'' || - || B. D. Neon || | |||
|- | |||
| 船長 || ''senchou'' || Captain || Captain || | |||
|- | |||
| 添乗員 || ''tenjouin'' || Tour guide || Crewman || moved below Kaite's Father in the Funi version. same voice as "Crew" from the previous episode | |||
|- | |||
| ベラミィ || ''Berami'' || - || Beremy || | |||
|- | |||
| カイトの父 || ''Kaito no chichi'' || Kaite's father || Kaite's Father || | |||
|- | |||
| 船員B || ''senin'' B || [Sailor/seafarer] B || Henchman A || member of the ship's crew? | |||
|- | |||
| 船員C || ''senin'' C || [Sailor/seafarer] C || Henchman C || moved to the bottom in the Funi version | |||
|- | |||
| 船員D || ''senin'' D || [Sailor/seafarer] D || Henchman B || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 9 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly | |||
|- | |||
| ニコラス・D・ウルフウッド || ''Nikorasu D. Urufūddo'' || - || Nicholas D. Wolfwood || | |||
|- | |||
| バスの運転手 || ''basu no untenshu'' || Bus driver || Bus Driver || | |||
|- | |||
| タニア || ''Tania'' || - || Tania || | |||
|- | |||
| ヘレン || ''Heren'' || - || Helen || | |||
|- | |||
| エリック || ''Erikku'' || - || Erik || | |||
|- | |||
| 男A || ''otoko'' A || Man A || Man || | |||
|- | |||
| 母親 || ''hahaoya'' || Mother || Mother || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 10 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly, wolfwood | |||
|- | |||
| ニール || ''Nīru'' || - || Neil || | |||
|- | |||
| クレア || ''Kurea'' || - || Clair || | |||
|- | |||
| 医者 || ''isha'' || Doctor || Doctor || | |||
|- | |||
| 主催者 || ''shusaisha'' || Promoter/organizer || Organizer || | |||
|- | |||
| 執事 || ''shitsuji'' || Steward/butler || Butler || | |||
|- | |||
| 子供A || ''kodomo'' A || Child A || Kid A || | |||
|- | |||
| 子供B || ''kodomo'' B || Child B || Kid B || | |||
|- | |||
| ミシェル || ''Misheru'' || - || Michelle || | |||
|- | |||
| ガンマンC || ''ganman'' C || Gunman C || Gunman A || | |||
|- | |||
| ガンマンA || ''ganman'' A || Gunman A || Gunman B || | |||
|- | |||
| 係員 || ''kakariin'' || Official/person in charge || Official | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 11 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly, wolfwood | |||
|- | |||
| ジュリアス || ''Juriasu'' || - || Julius || | |||
|- | |||
| ムーア || ''Mūa'' || - || Moore || | |||
|- | |||
| オーナー || ''ōnā'' || Owner || Owner || | |||
|- | |||
| ギャンブラー || ''gyanburā'' || Gambler || Gambler || | |||
|- | |||
| バーテン || ''bāten'' || Bartender || Bartender || | |||
|- | |||
| 男A || ''otoko'' A || Man A || Man A || | |||
|- | |||
| 男C || ''otoko'' C || Man C || Man B || | |||
|- | |||
| 男D || ''otoko'' D || Man D || Man C || | |||
|- | |||
| 男E || ''otoko'' E || Man E || Man D || | |||
|- | |||
| おばさん || ''oba-san'' || Old lady || Old Woman || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 12 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly | |||
|- | |||
| モネヴ・ザ・ゲイル || ''Monebu za Geiru'' || - || Monev the Gale || | |||
|- | |||
| レガート・ブルーサマーズ || ''Regāto Burūsamāzu'' || - || Legato Bluesummers || | |||
|- | |||
| レム || ''Remu'' || - || Rem || | |||
|- | |||
| ナイブズ || ''Naibuzu'' || - || Knives || | |||
|- | |||
| 保安官 || ''hoankan'' || Sheriff || Sheriff || | |||
|- | |||
| 靴屋のおかみさん || ''kutsu-ya no okami-san'' || Shoemaker's wife || Shoemaker's Wife || | |||
|- | |||
| 靴屋の主人 || ''kutsu-ya no shujin'' || Shoemaker || Shoemaker || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 13 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly | |||
|- | |||
| モネヴ・ザ・ゲイル || ''Monebu za Geiru'' || - || Monev the Gale || | |||
|- | |||
| 保安官 || ''hoankan'' || Sheriff || Sheriff || | |||
|- | |||
| 男 || ''otoko'' || Man || Man || | |||
|- | |||
| 宿屋主人 || ''yadoya shujin'' || Innkeeper || Innkeeper | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 14 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly | |||
|- | |||
| バドウィック || ''Badowikku'' || - || Badwick || | |||
|- | |||
| 爺さん || ''jii-san'' || Old man || Old Man || | |||
|- | |||
| 婆さん || ''baa-san'' || Old woman || Old Woman || | |||
|- | |||
| モーガン || ''Mōgan'' || - || Morgan || | |||
|- | |||
| マリリン || ''Maririn'' || - || Marilyn || | |||
|- | |||
| パトリシア || ''Patorishia'' || - || Patricia || | |||
|- | |||
| トンチキ || ''Tonchiki'' || - || Tonchiki || | |||
|- | |||
| チンペー || ''Chinpē'' || - || Chinpei || | |||
|- | |||
| カンタ || ''Kanta'' || - || Kanta || | |||
|- | |||
| 男 || ''otoko'' || Men || Men || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 15 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly, legato | |||
|- | |||
| ミッドバレィ・ザ・ホーンフリーク || ''Middobari za Hōnfurīku'' || - || Midvalley the Hornfreak || | |||
|- | |||
| ドミニク・ザ・サイクロプス || ''Dominiku za Saikuropusu'' || - || Dominique the Cyclops || | |||
|- | |||
| ロードレック総長 || ''Rōdorekku souchou'' || Roderick president || Roderick Captain || | |||
|- | |||
| ロードレック副長 || ''Rōdorekku fukuchou'' || Roderick deputy || Roderick Co-Captain || | |||
|- | |||
| ナギ || ''Nagi'' || - || Nagi || | |||
|- | |||
| 手下D || ''teshita'' or ''teka'' D || Henchman D || Henchman D || rearranged in the Funi version | |||
|- | |||
| 手下A || ''teshita'' or ''teka'' A || Henchman A || Henchman A || rearranged in the Funi version | |||
|- | |||
| バーテン || ''bāten'' || Bartender || Bartender || rearranged in the Funi version | |||
|- | |||
| 手下B || ''teshita'' or ''teka'' B || Henchman B || Henchman B || rearranged in the Funi version | |||
|- | |||
| 少女A || ''shoujo'' A || Girl/young lady A || Girl A || moved below Woman A in the Funi version | |||
|- | |||
| 女A || ''onna'' A || Woman A || Woman A || | |||
|- | |||
| 少女B || ''shoujo'' B || Girl/young lady B || Girl B || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 16 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly, wolfwood, legato, midvalley | |||
|- | |||
| E・G・マイン || ''E.G. Mine'' || - || E.G. Mine || | |||
|- | |||
| 雷泥・ザ・ブレード || ''Raidei za Burēdo || - || Rai-Dei the Blade || individually, the kanji in his name mean "thunder" and "mud". don't remember that ever coming up in canon material, but his chapter in multiple bullets played off of it | |||
|- | |||
| 電波親父 || ''denpa oyaji'' || Radio man || Radio Man || ''oyaji'' is specifically a middle-aged or old man. or your dad, but that doesn't make sense here | |||
|- | |||
| 男 || ''otoko'' || Men || Men || | |||
|- | |||
| 女 || ''onna'' || Women || Women || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 17 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"| vash | |||
|- | |||
| レム・セイブレム || ''Remu Seiburemu'' || - || REM SAVEREM || | |||
|- | |||
| ヴァッシュ・ザ・スタンピード{{nowrap|(少年時代)}} || ''Vasshu za Sutanpīdo (shōnenjidai)'' || Vash the Stampede (childhood) || Vash the Stampede (young) || | |||
|- | |||
| ミリオンズ・ナイヴズ{{nowrap|(少年時代)}} || ''Mirionzu Naivuzu (shōnenjidai)'' || Millions Knives (childhood) || Millions Knives (young) | |||
|- | |||
| ジョイ || ''Joi'' || - || Joey || | |||
|- | |||
| スティーヴ || ''Sutīvu'' || - || Steve || | |||
|- | |||
| ロアン || ''Roan'' || - || Rowan || | |||
|- | |||
| メアリー || ''Mearī || - || Mary || | |||
|- | |||
| 電子脳 || ''denshi nou'' || Electronic brain? || - || doesn't appear on the Funi DVD. maybe the automated warning message that played as the ships were falling? | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 18 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"| vash, knives, wolfwood, rem, vash (young) | |||
|- | |||
| シェイル || ''Sheiru'' || - || Sheryl || | |||
|- | |||
| リィナ || ''Rina'' || - || Lina || | |||
|- | |||
| モヒカン || ''Mohikan'' || Mohican || Mohican || | |||
|- | |||
| 医師 || ''ishi'' || Doctor || Doctor || moved below Bartender in the Funi version | |||
|- | |||
| マスター || ''masutā'' || Proprieter/owner/barkeeper || Bartender || | |||
|- | |||
| 市民A || ''shimin'' A || [Citizen/townsperson] A || rowspan="2"| Town Folks || rowspan="2"| the Funi version groups these two lines together, and misspells Hiroaki Ishikawa's name as "Hiroari Ishikawa" | |||
|- | |||
| 市民B || ''shimin'' B || [Citizen/townsperson] B || | |||
|- | |||
| 車掌 || ''shashou'' || Conductor || Bus Driver || | |||
|- | |||
| 看護婦 || ''kangofu'' || Nurse || Nurse || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 19 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly, wolfwood | |||
|- | |||
| レオノフ・ザ・パペットマスター || ''Reonofu za Papettomasutā'' || - || Leonof the Puppetmaster | |||
|- | |||
| ルラウド || ''Ruraudo'' || - || Lurald || | |||
|- | |||
| マックス || ''Makkusu'' || - || Max || | |||
|- | |||
| ベンソン || ''Benson'' || - || Benson || | |||
|- | |||
| スレーター || ''Surētā'' || - || Slater || | |||
|- | |||
| DJ || - || - || DJ || | |||
|- | |||
| カレン || ''Karen'' || - || Karen || | |||
|- | |||
| マーク || ''Māku'' || - || Mark || | |||
|- | |||
| 部長 || ''buchou'' || Department head || Manager || | |||
|- | |||
| ポロ家の男 || ''Poro-ka no otoko'' || Polo family man || Man In Shack || how'd this guy's line wind up completely different from the Fris guy's line? | |||
|- | |||
| フリス家の男 || ''Furisu-ka no otoko'' || Fris family man || Fris Henchman || | |||
|- | |||
| ウェイター || ''Weitā'' || Waiter || Waiter || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 20 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly, wolfwood, rem (but this time she's not in all caps!) | |||
|- | |||
| ヴァッシュ{{nowrap|(少年時代)}} || ''Vasshu (shōnenjidai)'' || Vash (childhood) || Vash the Stampede (young) || | |||
|- | |||
| ナイヴズ{{nowrap|(少年時代)}} || ''Naivuzu (shōnenjidai)'' || Knives (childhood) || Millions Knives (young) || | |||
|- | |||
| レガート・ブルーサマーズ || ''Regāto Burūsamāzu'' || - || Legato Bluesummers || | |||
|- | |||
| レオノフ・ザ・パペットマスター || ''Reonofu za Papettomasutā'' || - || Leonof the Puppetmaster || | |||
|- | |||
| ルラウド || ''Ruraudo'' || - || Lurald || | |||
|- | |||
| マックス || ''Makkusu'' || - || Max || | |||
|- | |||
| 先生 || ''sensei'' || Doctor || Doctor || | |||
|- | |||
| ブラド || ''Burado'' || - || Brad || | |||
|- | |||
| ジェシカ || ''Jeshika'' || - || Jessica || | |||
|- | |||
| 市民 || ''shimin'' || Citizens/townspeople || Town People || | |||
|- | |||
| 放送 || ''housou'' || Broadcast/program/announcement || Announcer || | |||
|- | |||
| 母親 || ''hahaoya'' || Mother || Mother || | |||
|- | |||
| 子供 || ''kodomo'' || Child || Child || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 21 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly, wolfwood, legato | |||
|- | |||
| レオノフ・ザ・パペットマスター || ''Reonofu za Papettomasutā'' || - || Leonof the Puppetmaster || | |||
|- | |||
| ルラウド || ''Ruraudo'' || - || Lurald || | |||
|- | |||
| ホッパード・ザ・ガントレット || ''Hoppādo za Ganturetto'' || - || Hoppard the Gauntlet || is it usually Hoppard or Hoppered? | |||
|- | |||
| 先生 || ''sensei'' || Doctor || Doctor || | |||
|- | |||
| ブラド || ''Burado'' || - || Brad || | |||
|- | |||
| ジェシカ || ''Jeshika'' || - || Jessica || | |||
|- | |||
| 市民 || ''shimin'' || Citizens/townspeople || Towns People || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 22 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly, wolfwood | |||
|- | |||
| ビート(ザジ・ザ・ビースト)|| ''Bīto (Zaji za Bīsuto)'' || - || Bete (Zazie the Beast) || | |||
|- | |||
| ジェシカ || ''Jeshika'' || - || Jessica || | |||
|- | |||
| リッチー || ''Ricchī'' || - || Richie || | |||
|- | |||
| マイク || ''Maiku'' || - || Mike || | |||
|- | |||
| キャロル || ''Kyaroru'' || - || Carol || | |||
|- | |||
| 監視 || ''kanshi'' || Guarding/surveillance || Guards || | |||
|- | |||
| 住民 || ''jūmin'' || Residents/citizens || Towns People || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 23 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly | |||
|- | |||
| ニコラス・D・ウルフウッド || ''Nikorasu D. Urufūddo'' || - || Nicholas D. Wolfwood || | |||
|- | |||
| チャペル・ザ・エバーグリーン || ''Chaperu za Ebāgurīn'' || - || Chapel The Evergreen || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 24 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly, wolfwood, legato | |||
|- | |||
| レム・セイブレム || ''Remu Seiburemu'' || - || Rem Saverem | |||
|- | |||
| ナイヴズ || ''Naivuzu'' || - || Millions Knives || | |||
|- | |||
| チャペル・ザ・エバーグリーン || ''Chaperu za Ebāgurīn'' || - || Chapel The Evergreen || | |||
|- | |||
| ミッドバレィ・ザ・ホーンフリーク || ''Middobari za Hōnfurīku'' || - || Midvalley the Hornfreak || | |||
|- | |||
| 子供 || ''kodomo'' || Child || Child || | |||
|- | |||
| 少年 || ''shōnen'' || Boy || Boy || | |||
|- | |||
| ドーナツ屋のおばちゃん || ''dōnatsu no oba-chan'' || Donut shop lady || Donuts Shop Lady | |||
|- | |||
| 子供 || ''kodomo'' || Child || Child || | |||
|- | |||
| 男 || ''otoko'' || Men || Men || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 25 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly | |||
|- | |||
| ニコラス・D・ウルフウッド || ''Nikorasu D. Urufūddo'' || - || Nicholas D. Wolfwood || | |||
|- | |||
| レム・セイブレム || ''Remu Seiburemu'' || - || Rem Saverem || | |||
|- | |||
| ミリオンズ・ナイヴズ || ''Mirionzu Naivuzu'' || Millions Knives || Millions Knives | |||
|- | |||
| 老人 || ''rōjin'' || Old person || Old Man || | |||
|- | |||
| ペトリ || ''Petori'' || - || Petori || | |||
|- | |||
| サイモン || ''Saimon'' || - || Simon || | |||
|- | |||
| ティルス || ''Tirusu'' || - || Tills || | |||
|- | |||
| 男 || ''otoko'' || Men || Men || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 26 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly | |||
|- | |||
| ミリオンズ・ナイヴズ || ''Mirionzu Naivuzu'' || Millions Knives || Millions Knives | |||
|- | |||
| レム・セイブレム || ''Remu Seiburemu'' || - || Rem Saverem || | |||
|- | |||
| ニコラス・D・ウルフウッド || ''Nikorasu D. Urufūddo'' || - || Nicholas D. Wolfwood || | |||
|- | |||
| レガート・ブルーサマーズ || ''Regāto Burūsamāzu'' || - || Legato Bluesummers || | |||
|- | |||
| ヴァッシュ{{nowrap|(少年時代)}} || ''Vasshu (shōnenjidai)'' || Vash (childhood) || Vash the Stampede || | |||
|- | |||
| ナイヴズ{{nowrap|(少年時代)}} || ''Naivuzu (shōnenjidai)'' || Knives (childhood) || Millions Knives || | |||
|- | |||
| 男A || ''otoko'' A || Man A || Man A || | |||
|- | |||
| 男B || ''otoko'' B || Man B || Man B || | |||
|} | |} | ||