4,056
edits
m (note not to take this seriously) |
m (formatting adjustments, us tracklist reformatted as table, more references/citations, intro sentence changed) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Stub}}{{Album info|subj=Trigun The 2nd Donut Happy Pack|artist=[[Tsuneo Imahori]]|released=October 21, 1998|label=Victor|country=Japan|format=CD|img=SecondDonutCover.png|typeofalbum=Soundtrack album, audio drama|trackno=23<br><small>14 songs<br>9 audio dramas</small>|catno=VICL-60286|runtime=66 minutes}} | {{Stub}}{{Album info|subj=''Trigun The 2nd Donut Happy Pack''|artist=[[Tsuneo Imahori]]|released=October 21, 1998<ref name="flyingdog">https://www.jvcmusic.co.jp/flyingdog/-/Discography/A012113/VICL-60286.html</ref><ref name="CDVIDEO">https://web.archive.org/web/20060702072217/http://www.shonengahosha.co.jp/ours/trigun/cd-video.html</ref>|label=Victor|country=Japan|format=CD|img=SecondDonutCover.png|typeofalbum=Soundtrack album, audio drama|trackno=23<br><small>14 songs<br>9 audio dramas</small>|catno=VICL-60286<ref name="CDVIDEO" />|runtime=66 minutes}} | ||
'''''Trigun The 2nd Donut Happy Pack''''' (stylized as '''''TRIGUN the 2nd DONUT HAPPY PACK''''') is the second soundtrack album for the [[Trigun (1998 anime)|1998 ''Trigun'' anime]]. It contains audio dramas in addition to music. | '''''Trigun The 2nd Donut Happy Pack''''' (stylized as '''''TRIGUN the 2nd DONUT HAPPY PACK''''') is the second soundtrack album for the [[Trigun (1998 anime)|1998 ''Trigun'' anime]]. It contains audio dramas in addition to music. | ||
==Tracklist== | ==Tracklist== | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|3:23 | |3:23 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Album info|subj=Trigun The 2nd Donut Happy Pack|artist=[[Tsuneo Imahori]]|released=December 26, 2006|label=Geneon|country=US|format=CD|runtime=66 minutes|typeofalbum=Soundtrack album, audio drama|img=SecondDonutCoverUS.png|catno=5363-2|trackno=23<br><small>14 songs<br>9 audio dramas</small>}} | {{Album info|subj=''Trigun The 2nd Donut Happy Pack''|artist=[[Tsuneo Imahori]]|released=December 26, 2006 <ref name="geneon">http://web.archive.org/web/20070928014226/http://www.geneonanimemusic.com/</ref>|label=Geneon|country=US|format=CD|runtime=66 minutes|typeofalbum=Soundtrack album, audio drama|img=SecondDonutCoverUS.png|catno=5363-2<ref name="discogsgeneon">https://www.discogs.com/release/11094403-Tsuneo-Imahori-Trigun-The-2nd-Donut-Happy-Pack</ref>|trackno=23<br><small>14 songs<br>9 audio dramas</small>}} | ||
=== US release=== | === US release<ref name="geneonanimemusic">https://web.archive.org/web/20070810013952fw_/http://www.geneonanimemusic.com/products/trigun2.htm</ref>=== | ||
''Italicized'' tracks are audio dramas. | ''Italicized'' tracks are audio dramas. | ||
{| | |||
|1. | |||
|''Love & Peace'' | |||
|0:46 | |||
|- | |||
|2. | |||
|Nerve Rack | |||
|4:39 | |||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|Rakuen [Paradise] | |||
|5:17 | |||
|- | |||
|4. | |||
|''West Slang'' | |||
|3:01 | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|Unhappy Song | |||
|2:47 | |||
|- | |||
|6. | |||
|''Kuroneko Kuukan [Black Cat Space]'' | |||
|0:26 | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
|Colorless Sky | |||
|2:13 | |||
|- | |||
|8. | |||
|''Trigun Maximum'' | |||
|2:27 | |||
|- | |||
|9. | |||
|Hash Hash | |||
|4:06 | |||
|- | |||
|10. | |||
|Lost Planet | |||
|3:57 | |||
|- | |||
|11. | |||
|''Blue Spring'' | |||
|0:19 | |||
|- | |||
|12. | |||
|H.T - Destoyingangel mix | |||
|4:36 | |||
|- | |||
|13. | |||
|Zero Hour | |||
|2:39 | |||
|- | |||
|14. | |||
|''Insurance #1'' | |||
|1:56 | |||
|- | |||
|15. | |||
|The lowdown | |||
|2:32 | |||
|- | |||
|16. | |||
|''Insurance #2'' | |||
|2:18 | |||
|- | |||
|17. | |||
|Gunpowder Tea | |||
|2:07 | |||
|- | |||
|18. | |||
|''Insurance #3'' | |||
|2:35 | |||
|- | |||
|19. | |||
|Cheers! | |||
|2:16 | |||
|- | |||
|20. | |||
|Scattered Rain | |||
|5:30 | |||
|- | |||
|21. | |||
|''Pierce'' | |||
|3:20 | |||
|- | |||
|22. | |||
|Blue Summers | |||
|3:31 | |||
|- | |||
|23. | |||
|Suna no Hoshi [Stars of Sand] | |||
|3:23 | |||
|} | |||
==Audio Dramas== | ==Audio Dramas== | ||
{{Translation assistance|audio dramas}} | {{Translation assistance|audio dramas}} | ||
| Line 204: | Line 272: | ||
*The [[:File:SecondDonutBackInsert.png|back cover insert artwork]] on the Japanese release features the repeated text of "SECOND DONUTS". Between this and the aforementioned version of the artwork seen on FlyingDog's website, it is possible that "The 2nd DONUTS HAPPY PACK" may have been considered for the title of this album. | *The [[:File:SecondDonutBackInsert.png|back cover insert artwork]] on the Japanese release features the repeated text of "SECOND DONUTS". Between this and the aforementioned version of the artwork seen on FlyingDog's website, it is possible that "The 2nd DONUTS HAPPY PACK" may have been considered for the title of this album. | ||
*[[Tsuneo Imahori]] is credited by the pseudoname "The Dr.Donut" on the [https://www.jvcmusic.co.jp/flyingdog/-/Discography/A012113/VICL-60286.html FlyingDog Official Web Site for the album.] | *[[Tsuneo Imahori]] is credited by the pseudoname "The Dr.Donut" on the [https://www.jvcmusic.co.jp/flyingdog/-/Discography/A012113/VICL-60286.html FlyingDog Official Web Site for the album.] | ||
*A selection of music tracks from both this album and [[Trigun The First Donuts]] were included on the US-exclusive CD [[Trigun Spicy Stewed Donut]]. | *A selection of music tracks from both this album and [[Trigun The First Donuts|''Trigun The First Donuts'']] were included on the US-exclusive CD [[Trigun Spicy Stewed Donut|''Trigun Spicy Stewed Donut'']]. | ||
== Links == | == Links == | ||