Trigun Maximum Volume 10: Wolfwood: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Trigun Maximum Volume 10: Wolfwood (view source)
Revision as of 10:02, 11 April 2023
, 11 April 2023→Chapters: reformatted as wikitable, changed case to match Dark Horse's stylization, Japanese titles added
imported>Whyitskai m (infobox expanded, summary, intro sentence, chapters reformated to numbered list, reference, categories, error on the dark horse english back cover noted, disambig for Wolfwood added) |
imported>Whyitskai m (→Chapters: reformatted as wikitable, changed case to match Dark Horse's stylization, Japanese titles added) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==Chapters== | ==Chapters== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
# | ! # | ||
!English (Dark Horse) | |||
!Japanese | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|DELUSION | |||
|妄執 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|SWORN FRIEND | |||
|盟友 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
|SUDDEN CHANGE | |||
|急転 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|VISION OF DEATH | |||
|死兆 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|FINAL BATTLE | |||
|終決 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|RETURN | |||
|帰還 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|WOLFWOOD (10) | |||
|wolfwood | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|FINAL PARTING | |||
|永別 | |||
|} | |||
==Notes & Trivia== | ==Notes & Trivia== | ||
* The Dark Horse English back cover blurb omits Nicholas D. Wolfwood's middle initial, repeating the error seen on the [[Volume 9: LR|previous volume]]. | *The Dark Horse English back cover blurb omits Nicholas D. Wolfwood's middle initial, repeating the error seen on the [[Volume 9: LR|previous volume]]. | ||
==See Also== | ==See Also== | ||