Trigun Maximum Volume 12: The Gunslinger: Difference between revisions
From No Man's Land - A Trigun Wiki
Trigun Maximum Volume 12: The Gunslinger (view source)
Revision as of 10:07, 11 April 2023
, 11 April 2023wikitable, replaced w/ dark horse translation of chapter titles & stylizations
imported>Whyitskai m (→Notes & Trivia: darkhorse gag cover misprint noted) |
imported>Whyitskai m (wikitable, replaced w/ dark horse translation of chapter titles & stylizations) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
==Chapters== | ==Chapters== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
# | ! # | ||
!English (Dark Horse) | |||
!Japanese | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|THE JOURNEY ENDS, BUT HEAVY BREATHING STILL ECHOES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|CORROSIVE THUNDER | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|THE INTERCEPTOR | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|THE GUNSLINGER | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| +-0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|RESONANCE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|RUN LIVIO RUN | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|LANTERN | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|THEIR OWN WORLD | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Notes & Trivia== | ==Notes & Trivia== | ||
* This volume shares the subtitle of [[Volume 6: The Gunslinger|volume 6]], "The Gunslinger." | *This volume shares the subtitle of [[Volume 6: The Gunslinger|volume 6]], "The Gunslinger." | ||
* The Dark Horse English release mistakenly printed the gag covers on the opposite sides. The gag cover for the front is printed on the interior of the back, and the gag cover for the back is printed on the interior of the front. | * The Dark Horse English release mistakenly printed the gag covers on the opposite sides. The gag cover for the front is printed on the interior of the back, and the gag cover for the back is printed on the interior of the front. | ||
