User:Eithris/anime credits: Difference between revisions
From No Man's Land - A Trigun Wiki
no edit summary
imported>Eithris No edit summary |
imported>Eithris No edit summary |
||
Line 437: | Line 437: | ||
| 部長 || ''buchou'' || Department head || Manager || | | 部長 || ''buchou'' || Department head || Manager || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ポロ家の男 || ''Poro-ka no otoko'' || Polo family man || Man In Shack || | | ポロ家の男 || ''Poro-ka no otoko'' || Polo family man || Man In Shack || how'd this guy's line wind up completely different from the Fris guy's line? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| フリス家の男 || ''Furisu-ka no otoko'' || Fris family man || Fris Henchman || | | フリス家の男 || ''Furisu-ka no otoko'' || Fris family man || Fris Henchman || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ウェイター || ''Weitā'' || Waiter || Waiter || | | ウェイター || ''Weitā'' || Waiter || Waiter || | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 19 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly, wolfwood, rem (but this time she's not in all caps!) | |||
|- | |||
| ヴァッシュ{{nowrap|(少年時代)}} || ''Vasshu (shōnenjidai)'' || Vash (childhood) || Vash the Stampede (young) || | |||
|- | |||
| ナイブズ{{nowrap|(少年時代)}} || ''Naibuzu (shōnenjidai)'' || Knives (childhood) || Millions Knives (young) || | |||
|- | |||
| レガート・ブルーサマーズ || ''Regāto Burūsamāzu'' || - || Legato Bluesummers || | |||
|- | |||
| レオノフ・ザ・パペットマスター || ''Reonofu za Papettomasutā'' || - || Leonof the Puppetmaster || | |||
|- | |||
| ルラウド || ''Ruraudo'' || - || Lurald || | |||
|- | |||
| マックス || ''Makkusu'' || - || Max || | |||
|- | |||
| 先生 || ''sensei'' || Doctor || Doctor || | |||
|- | |||
| ブラド || ''Burado'' || - || Brad || | |||
|- | |||
| ジェシカ || ''Jeshika'' || - || Jessica || | |||
|- | |||
| 市民 || ''shimin'' || Citizens/townspeople || Town People || | |||
|- | |||
| 放送 || ''housou'' || Broadcast/program/announcement || Announcer || | |||
|- | |||
| 母親 || ''hahaoya'' || Mother || Mother || | |||
|- | |||
| 子供 || ''kodomo'' || Child || Child || | |||
|} | |} | ||
ā ē ī ō ū | ā ē ī ō ū |