User:Eithris/anime credits: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
no edit summary
imported>Eithris No edit summary |
imported>Eithris No edit summary |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| バーテン || ''bāten'' || Bartender || Bartender || | | バーテン || ''bāten'' || Bartender || Bartender || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 男A || ''otoko'' A || Man A || Man A || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 男B || ''otoko'' B || Man B || Man B || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 客A || ''kyaku'' or ''kaku'' A || [Guest/visitor/customer] A || Man C || | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 2 | ! colspan="5"| EPISODE 2 | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| 執事 || ''shitsuji'' || Steward/butler || Steward || | | 執事 || ''shitsuji'' || Steward/butler || Steward || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 荒くれ者E || ''arakuremono'' E || Ruffian E || Steward || the credited voice actor is the same, but Funi made this line a second Steward. | | 荒くれ者E || ''arakuremono'' E || Ruffian E || Steward || the credited voice actor is the same, but Funi made this line a second Steward. guessing it's a mistake. also idk why it goes E then A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 荒くれ者A || ''arakuremono'' A || Ruffian A || Hooligan | | 荒くれ者A || ''arakuremono'' A || Ruffian A || Hooligan || | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 5 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly | |||
|- | |||
| ネブラスカ || ''Neburasuka'' || - || Nebraska || | |||
|- | |||
| ゴフセフ || ''Gofusefu'' || - || Gofsef || | |||
|- | |||
| 会長 || ''kaichou'' || President/chairman || Chairman || | |||
|- | |||
| ヘンリー || ''Henrī'' || - || Henry || | |||
|- | |||
| 店主 || ''tenshu'' || Shopkeeper || Owner || | |||
|- | |||
| モニカ || ''Monika'' || - || Monica || | |||
|- | |||
| トニス || ''Tonisu'' || - || Tonis || | |||
|- | |||
| トニスの母 || ''Tonisu no haha'' || Tonis's mother || Tonis' Mother || | |||
|- | |||
| 男A || ''otoko'' A || Man A || Man A || | |||
|- | |||
| 男B || ''otoko'' B || Man B || Man B || | |||
|- | |||
| 男C || ''otoko'' C || Man C || Man C || | |||
|- | |||
| 男D || ''otoko'' D || Man D || Man D || | |||
|- | |||
| 女の子(サンディ) || ''onna no ko (Sandi)'' || Girl (Sandie) || Sandie || | |||
|- | |||
| 主婦B || ''shufu'' B || Housewife B || Housewife || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 6 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly | |||
|- | |||
| エリザベス || ''Erizabesu'' || - || Elizabeth || | |||
|- | |||
| ケスカス || ''Kesukasu'' || - || Kesskass || | |||
|- | |||
| 町内会会長 || ''chounaikai kaichou'' || Neighborhood Association Chairman || Chairman || | |||
|- | |||
| ヘンリー || ''Henrī'' || - || Henry || | |||
|- | |||
| 保安官 || ''hoankan'' || Sheriff || Sheriff || | |||
|- | |||
| カイト || ''Kaito'' || - || Kaite || | |||
|- | |||
| トニス || ''Tonisu'' || - || Tonis || | |||
|- | |||
| ソドム || ''Sodomu'' || Sodom || Sodum || moved below Tonis' Mother in the Funi version | |||
|- | |||
| トニスの母 || ''Tonisu no haha'' || Tonis's mother || Tonis' Mother || | |||
|- | |||
| 作業員C || ''sagyouin'' C || Laborer C || Worker C || moved to the bottom in the Funi version | |||
|- | |||
| ホテルのオーナー || ''hoteru no ōnā'' || Hotel owner || Hotel Owner || | |||
|- | |||
| 作業員A || ''sagyouin'' A || Laborer A || Hotel Worker || | |||
|- | |||
| 作業員 || ''sagyouin'' || Laborer || Worker A || | |||
|- | |||
| 助手 || ''joshu'' || Assistant || Worker B || | |||
|} | |} | ||
ā ē ī ō ū | ā ē ī ō ū |