List of Trigun chapters by book: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Whyitskai m (→See Also: link to max chapters by book) |
imported>Whyitskai m (→Omnibus) |
||
| Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
==Omnibus== | ==Omnibus== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!# | |||
!Japanese Title | |||
!English Title (Overhaul) | |||
!English Title (Dark Horse) | |||
|- | |||
|#00 | |||
|[[HIGH NOON AT JULY]] | |||
|[[HIGH NOON AT JULY]] | |||
|[[HIGH NOON AT JULY|HIGH NOON]] | |||
|- | |||
|#01 | |||
|[[THE $$60 BILLION DOUBLE DOLLAR MAN|600億$$の男]]<sup>''(furigana over $$ reads ダブドル, indicating the reading)''</sup> | |||
|[[THE $$60 BILLION DOUBLE DOLLAR MAN]] | |||
|[[THE $$60 BILLION DOUBLE DOLLAR MAN]] | |||
|- | |||
|#02 | |||
|[[LOONEY TUNES]] | |||
|[[LOONEY TUNES]] | |||
|[[LOONEY TUNES]] | |||
|- | |||
|#03 | |||
|[[HARD PUNCHER (chapter)|ハード・パンチャー]] | |||
|[[HARD PUNCHER (chapter)|HARD PUNCHER]] | |||
|[[HARD PUNCHER (chapter)|HARD PUNCHER]] | |||
|- | |||
|#04 | |||
|ポポ | |||
|BANG!BANG! | |||
|POPO | |||
|- | |||
|#05 | |||
|強襲 | |||
|ASSAULT | |||
|ASSAULT | |||
|- | |||
|#06 | |||
|DIE HARDS | |||
|DIE HARDS | |||
|DIE HARDS | |||
|- | |||
|#07 | |||
|レム | |||
|REM | |||
|REM | |||
|- | |||
|#08 | |||
|デュエリスト | |||
|DUELISTS | |||
|DUELIST | |||
|- | |||
|#09 | |||
|そして荒野と空の間を | |||
|BETWEEN WASTELAND AND SKY... | |||
|THEN, BETWEEN THE WASTELAND AND SKY | |||
|- | |||
|#10 | |||
|[[LITTLE ARCADIA (chapter)|リアル・アルカディア]] | |||
|[[LITTLE ARCADIA (chapter)|LITTLE ARCADIA]] | |||
|[[LITTLE ARCADIA (chapter)|LITTLE ARCADIA]] | |||
|- | |||
|#11 | |||
|息子 | |||
|SON | |||
|SON | |||
|- | |||
|#12 | |||
|命の川 | |||
|RIVER OF LIFE | |||
|RIVER OF LIFE | |||
|- | |||
|#13 | |||
|BLOOD AND THUNDER | |||
|BLOOD AND THUNDER | |||
|BLOOD AND THUNDER | |||
|- | |||
|#14 | |||
|[[DIABLO (chapter)|DIABLO]] | |||
|[[DIABLO (chapter)|DIABLO]] | |||
|[[DIABLO (chapter)|DIABLO]] | |||
|- | |||
|#15 | |||
|フラジャイル | |||
|FRAGILE | |||
|FRAGILE | |||
|- | |||
|#16 | |||
|傷痕 | |||
|SCARS | |||
|SCARS | |||
|- | |||
|#17 | |||
|Slaughter cafe | |||
|MURDER CAFE | |||
|Slaughter cafe | |||
|- | |||
|#18 | |||
|魔人集眼 | |||
|A GATHERING OF DEMONS | |||
|GATHERING OF THE DEVILS | |||
|- | |||
|#19 | |||
|[[DEMON'S EYE|不可視の隻眼]] | |||
|[[DEMON'S EYE]] | |||
|[[DEMON'S EYE|EYE OF INVISIBILITY]] | |||
|- | |||
|#20 | |||
|[[FIFTH MOON (chapter)|フィフス・ムーン]] | |||
|[[FIFTH MOON (chapter)|FIFTH MOON]] | |||
|[[FIFTH MOON (chapter)|FIFTH MOON]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[TRIGUN PILOT|特別編 パイロット版 TRI GUN]] | |||
|[[TRIGUN PILOT]] | |||
|[[TRIGUN PILOT]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[DAY IN DAY OUT]] | |||
|[[DAY IN DAY OUT]] | |||
|[[DAY IN DAY OUT]] | |||
|} | |||
==See Also== | ==See Also== | ||
Revision as of 17:48, 1 June 2023
A list of all chapters from Trigun (manga) by book they were published in.
Shonen Captain Comics Special
Volume 1
| # | Japanese Title | English Title (Overhaul) |
|---|---|---|
| #00 | HIGH NOON AT JULY (chapter) | HIGH NOON AT JULY (chapter) |
| #01 | 600億$$の男(furigana over $$ reads ダブドル, indicating the reading) | THE $$60 BILLION DOUBLE DOLLAR MAN |
| #02 | LOONEY TUNES | LOONEY TUNES |
| #03 | ハード・パンチャー | HARD PUNCHER |
| #04 | ポポ | BANG!BANG! |
| #05 | 強襲 | ASSAULT |
| #06 | DIE HARDS | DIE HARDS |
| #07 | レム | REM |
Volume 2
| # | Japanese Title | English Title (Overhaul) |
|---|---|---|
| #08 | デュエリスト | DUELISTS |
| #09 | そして荒野と空の間を | BETWEEN WASTELAND AND SKY... |
| #10 | リアル・アルカディア | LITTLE ARCADIA |
| #11 | 息子 | SON |
| #12 | 命の川 | RIVER OF LIFE |
| #13 | BLOOD AND THUNDER | BLOOD AND THUNDER |
| 特別編 パイロット版 TRI GUN | TRIGUN PILOT |
Volume 3
| # | Japanese Title | English Title (Overhaul) |
|---|---|---|
| #14 | DIABLO | DIABLO |
| #15 | フラジャイル | FRAGILE |
| #16 | 傷痕 | SCARS |
| #17 | Slaughter cafe | MURDER CAFE |
| #18 | 魔人集眼 | A GATHERING OF DEMONS |
| #19 | 不可視の隻眼 | DEMON'S EYE |
| #20 | フィフス・ムーン | FIFTH MOON |
| DAY IN DAY OUT | DAY IN DAY OUT |
Young King Comics
Volume 1
| # | Japanese Title | English Title (Dark Horse) | English Title (Overhaul) |
|---|---|---|---|
| #00 | HIGH NOON AT JULY (chapter) | HIGH NOON | HIGH NOON AT JULY (chapter) |
| #01 | 600億$$の男(furigana over $$ reads ダブドル, indicating the reading) | THE $$60 BILLION DOUBLE DOLLAR MAN | THE $$60 BILLION DOUBLE DOLLAR MAN |
| #02 | LOONEY TUNES | LOONEY TUNES | LOONEY TUNES |
| #03 | ハード・パンチャー | HARD PUNCHER | HARD PUNCHER |
| #04 | ポポ | POPO | BANG!BANG! |
| #05 | 強襲 | ASSAULT | ASSAULT |
| #06 | DIE HARDS | DIE HARDS | DIE HARDS |
| #07 | レム | REM | REM |
| #08 | デュエリスト | DUELIST | DUELISTS |
| #09 | そして荒野と空の間を | THEN, BETWEEN THE WASTELAND AND SKY | BETWEEN WASTELAND AND SKY... |
| #10 | リアル・アルカディア | LITTLE ARCADIA | LITTLE ARCADIA |
| #11 | 息子 | SON | SON |
| #12 | 命の川 | RIVER OF LIFE | RIVER OF LIFE |
Volume 2
| # | Japanese Title | English Title (Dark Horse) | English Title (Overhaul) |
|---|---|---|---|
| #13 | BLOOD AND THUNDER | BLOOD AND THUNDER | BLOOD AND THUNDER |
| #14 | DIABLO | DIABLO | DIABLO |
| #15 | フラジャイル | FRAGILE | FRAGILE |
| #16 | 傷痕 | SCARS | SCARS |
| #17 | Slaughter cafe | Slaughter cafe | MURDER CAFE |
| #18 | 魔人集眼 | GATHERING OF THE DEVILS | A GATHERING OF DEMONS |
| #19 | 不可視の隻眼 | EYE OF INVISIBILITY | DEMON'S EYE |
| #20 | フィフス・ムーン | FIFTH MOON | FIFTH MOON |
| 特別編 パイロット版 TRI GUN | TRIGUN PILOT | TRIGUN PILOT | |
| DAY IN DAY OUT | DAY IN DAY OUT | DAY IN DAY OUT |
Omnibus
| # | Japanese Title | English Title (Overhaul) | English Title (Dark Horse) |
|---|---|---|---|
| #00 | HIGH NOON AT JULY (chapter) | HIGH NOON AT JULY (chapter) | HIGH NOON |
| #01 | 600億$$の男(furigana over $$ reads ダブドル, indicating the reading) | THE $$60 BILLION DOUBLE DOLLAR MAN | THE $$60 BILLION DOUBLE DOLLAR MAN |
| #02 | LOONEY TUNES | LOONEY TUNES | LOONEY TUNES |
| #03 | ハード・パンチャー | HARD PUNCHER | HARD PUNCHER |
| #04 | ポポ | BANG!BANG! | POPO |
| #05 | 強襲 | ASSAULT | ASSAULT |
| #06 | DIE HARDS | DIE HARDS | DIE HARDS |
| #07 | レム | REM | REM |
| #08 | デュエリスト | DUELISTS | DUELIST |
| #09 | そして荒野と空の間を | BETWEEN WASTELAND AND SKY... | THEN, BETWEEN THE WASTELAND AND SKY |
| #10 | リアル・アルカディア | LITTLE ARCADIA | LITTLE ARCADIA |
| #11 | 息子 | SON | SON |
| #12 | 命の川 | RIVER OF LIFE | RIVER OF LIFE |
| #13 | BLOOD AND THUNDER | BLOOD AND THUNDER | BLOOD AND THUNDER |
| #14 | DIABLO | DIABLO | DIABLO |
| #15 | フラジャイル | FRAGILE | FRAGILE |
| #16 | 傷痕 | SCARS | SCARS |
| #17 | Slaughter cafe | MURDER CAFE | Slaughter cafe |
| #18 | 魔人集眼 | A GATHERING OF DEMONS | GATHERING OF THE DEVILS |
| #19 | 不可視の隻眼 | DEMON'S EYE | EYE OF INVISIBILITY |
| #20 | フィフス・ムーン | FIFTH MOON | FIFTH MOON |
| 特別編 パイロット版 TRI GUN | TRIGUN PILOT | TRIGUN PILOT | |
| DAY IN DAY OUT | DAY IN DAY OUT | DAY IN DAY OUT |