User:Eithris/anime credits: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
no edit summary
imported>Eithris No edit summary |
imported>Eithris No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| ルーズ・ルース || ''Rūzu Rūsu'' || - || Loose Ruth || interestingly, the JP pronunciation sounds more like "Lose" Ruth. maybe it would have been confusing for both halves to sound exactly the same | | ルーズ・ルース || ''Rūzu Rūsu'' || - || Loose Ruth || interestingly, the JP pronunciation sounds more like "Lose" Ruth. maybe it would have been confusing for both halves to sound exactly the same | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 手下A || ''teshita'' or ''teka'' A || [Underling/henchman/minion] A || Henchman || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 保安官 || ''hoankan'' || Sheriff || Sheriff || | | 保安官 || ''hoankan'' || Sheriff || Sheriff || | ||
Line 307: | Line 307: | ||
| 宿屋主人 || ''yadoya shujin'' || Innkeeper || Innkeeper | | 宿屋主人 || ''yadoya shujin'' || Innkeeper || Innkeeper | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE | ! colspan="5"| EPISODE 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly | | colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly | ||
Line 330: | Line 330: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 男 || ''otoko'' || Men || Men || two voice actors listed here | | 男 || ''otoko'' || Men || Men || two voice actors listed here | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 14 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly, legato | |||
|- | |||
| ミッドバレィ・ザ・ホーンフリーク || ''Middobari za Hōnfurīku'' || - || Midvalley the Hornfreak || | |||
|- | |||
| ドミニク・ザ・サイクロプス || ''Dominiku za Saikuropusu'' || - || Dominique the Cyclops || | |||
|- | |||
| ロードレック総長 || ''Rōdorekku souchou'' || Roderick president || Roderick Captain || | |||
|- | |||
| ロードレック副長 || ''Rōdorekku fukuchou'' || Roderick deputy || Roderick Co-Captain || | |||
|- | |||
| ナギ || ''Nagi'' || - || Nagi || | |||
|- | |||
| 手下D || ''teshita'' or ''teka'' D || Henchman D || Henchman D || rearranged in the Funi version | |||
|- | |||
| 手下A || ''teshita'' or ''teka'' A || Henchman A || Henchman A || rearranged in the Funi version | |||
|- | |||
| バーテン || ''bāten'' || Bartender || Bartender || rearranged in the Funi version | |||
|- | |||
| 手下B || ''teshita'' or ''teka'' B || Henchman B || Henchman B || rearranged in the Funi version | |||
|- | |||
| 少女A || ''shoujo'' A || Girl/young lady A || Girl A || moved below Woman A in the Funi version | |||
|- | |||
| 女A || ''onna'' A || Woman A || Woman A || | |||
|- | |||
| 少女B || ''shoujo'' B || Girl/young lady B || Girl B || | |||
|} | |} | ||
ā ē ī ō ū | ā ē ī ō ū |