User:Eithris/anime credits: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
no edit summary
imported>Eithris No edit summary |
imported>Eithris No edit summary |
||
Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly | | colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ニコラス・D・ウルフウッド || ''Nikorasu D. Urufūddo'' || - || Nicholas D. Wolfwood || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| バスの運転手 || ''basu no untenshu'' || Bus driver || Bus Driver || | | バスの運転手 || ''basu no untenshu'' || Bus driver || Bus Driver || | ||
Line 329: | Line 329: | ||
| カンタ || ''Kanta'' || - || Kanta || | | カンタ || ''Kanta'' || - || Kanta || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 男 || ''otoko'' || Men || Men || | | 男 || ''otoko'' || Men || Men || | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE | ! colspan="5"| EPISODE 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly, legato | | colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly, legato | ||
Line 358: | Line 358: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 少女B || ''shoujo'' B || Girl/young lady B || Girl B || | | 少女B || ''shoujo'' B || Girl/young lady B || Girl B || | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 16 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"| vash, meryl, milly, wolfwood, legato, midvalley | |||
|- | |||
| E・G・マイン || ''E.G. Mine'' || - || E.G. Mine || | |||
|- | |||
| 雷泥・ザ・ブレード || ''Raidei za Burēdo || - || Rai-Dei the Blade || individually, the kanji in his name mean "thunder" and "mud". don't remember that ever coming up in canon material, but his chapter in multiple bullets played off of it | |||
|- | |||
| 電波親父 || ''denpa oyaji'' || Radio man || Radio Man || ''oyaji'' is specifically a middle-aged or old man. or your dad, but that doesn't make sense here | |||
|- | |||
| 男 || ''otoko'' || Men || Men || | |||
|- | |||
| 女 || ''onna'' || Women || Women || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 17 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"| vash | |||
|- | |||
| レム・セイブレム || ''Remu Seiburemu'' || - || REM SAVEREM || | |||
|- | |||
| ヴァッシュ・ザ・スタンピード{{nowrap|(少年時代)}} || ''Vasshu za Sutanpīdo (shōnenjidai)'' || Vash the Stampede (childhood) || Vash the Stampede (young) || | |||
|- | |||
| ミリオンズ・ナイブズ{{nowrap|(少年時代)}} || ''Mirionzu Naibuzu (shōnenjidai)'' || Millions Knives (childhood) || Millions Knives (young) | |||
|- | |||
| ジョイ || ''Joi'' || - || Joey || | |||
|- | |||
| スティーヴ || ''Sutīvu'' || - || Steve || | |||
|- | |||
| ロアン || ''Roan'' || - || Rowan || | |||
|- | |||
| メアリー || ''Mearī || - || Mary || | |||
|- | |||
| 電子脳 || ''denshi nou'' || Electronic brain? || - || doesn't appear on the Funi DVD. maybe the automated warning message that played as the ships were falling? | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5"| EPISODE 18 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5"| vash, knives, wolfwood, rem, vash (young) | |||
|- | |||
| シェイル || ''Sheiru'' || - || Sheryl || | |||
|- | |||
| リィナ || ''Rina'' || - || Lina || | |||
|- | |||
| モヒカン || ''Mohikan'' || Mohican || Mohican || | |||
|- | |||
| 医師 || ''ishi'' || Doctor || Doctor || moved below Bartender in the Funi version | |||
|- | |||
| マスター || ''masutā'' || Proprieter/owner/barkeeper || Bartender || | |||
|- | |||
| 市民A || ''shimin'' A || [Citizen/townsperson] A || rowspan="2"| Town Folks || rowspan="2"| the Funi version groups these two lines together, and misspells Hiroaki Ishikawa's name as "Hiroari Ishikawa" | |||
|- | |||
| 市民B || ''shimin'' B || [Citizen/townsperson] B || | |||
|- | |||
| 車掌 || ''shashou'' || Conductor || Bus Driver || | |||
|- | |||
| 看護婦 || ''kangofu'' || Nurse || Nurse || | |||
|} | |} | ||
ā ē ī ō ū | ā ē ī ō ū |